High School Sports Schedule

0
25

Wednesday, May 8

Baseball

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Daleville

6 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Greenfield-Central

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Pendleton Heights

Boys golf

5 p.m. – New Palestine, Westfield at Speedway (Brickyard)

Girls tennis

4:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at New Castle

5 p.m. – Shenandoah at Eastern Hancock

5:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Delta (makeup from April 10)

Girls track and field

5:30 p.m. – HHC Meet at Mt. Vernon (makeup from May 7 postponement)

Softball

5:30 p.m. – Fishers at New Palestine

5:30 p.m. – Shenandoah at Eastern Hancock

6 p.m. – Lawrence North at Mt. Vernon

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Pendleton Heights (makeup from May 7 postponement)

Thursday, May 9

Baseball

5:30 p.m. – Scecina at Eastern Hancock

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Mt. Vernon (makeup from May 7 postponement)

6 p.m. – Pendleton Heights at New Palestine (makeup from May 7 postponement)

Boys golf

4:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Wapahani

Boys track and field

5:30 p.m. – Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet at Mt. Vernon

Boys volleyball

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine vs. Beech Grove at Roncalli Sectional (ASV Gym)

Girls tennis

5 p.m. – Hamilton Southeastern at Mt. Vernon

5 p.m. – Roncalli at New Palestine

Softball

5:30 p.m. – Anderson at Eastern Hancock

6 p.m. – Pendleton Heights at New Palestine

Friday, May 10

Baseball

5 p.m. – Mt. Vernon vs. Lawrence North at Victory Field (Indianapolis)

6 p.m. – Perry Meridian at New Palestine

Boys track and field

5 p.m. – MEC at Monroe Central

Girls tennis

4:30 p.m. – Pendleton Heights at New Palestine

Girls track and field

5 p.m. – MEC at Monroe Central

Softball

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Eastern Hancock (makeup from May 7 postponement)

Saturday, May 11

Baseball

10 a.m. – Mt. Vernon at Bloomington North

TBD – Mt. Vernon vs. TBD at Bloomington North Tournament

3 p.m. – Guerin Catholic at Greenfield-Central (DH)

Boys golf

8:30 a.m. – Hoosier Heritage Conference at Albany GC (Delta)

9 a.m. – Mid-Eastern Conference Meet (Crestview)

Boys track and field

11 a.m. – Mt. Vernon at Huntington North

Boys volleyball

11:30 a.m.- New Palestine/Beech Grove winner vs. Covenant Christian at Roncalli Sectional

5 p.m. – Roncalli Sectional Championship

Girls tennis

9 a.m. – Mid-Eastern Conference at Eastern Hancock

10 a.m. – Greenfield-Central at New Palestine

10 a.m. – Mt. Vernon at Franklin Invitational

Softball

9 a.m. – Eastern Hancock at Connersville Spartan Rumble

9 a.m. – Seymour at Greenfield-Central in Cougar Classic

11 a.m. – Munster at New Palestine

1 p.m. – Crown Point at New Palestine

1 p.m. – Hamilton Heights at Greenfield-Central in Cougar Classic

Monday, May 13

Baseball

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Northeastern

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Scecina

Softball

5:30 p.m. – Pendleton Heights at Eastern Hancock

5:30 p.m. – Anderson at Mt. Vernon

6 p.m. – Plainfield at New Palestine

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Shelbyville