Brandywine Elementary School first semester honor roll
All A’s
Grade 1: Wade Ball, Cadyn Brown, Taylor Burke, Makayla Childers, Stephanie Girolami, Caden Jacobia, Autumn Jones, Esther Keeton, Ty Plumlee, Macy Sexton, Johnathon Shaffer, Brian Webster
Grade 2: Hayden Comstock, Ryan Haines, Rebekah Keeton, Joseph Long, Cale Mallory, Cameron Mason, Ella Miesse, Landon Seib, Gavin Smith, Julia Vandervort, Chloe Watts, Tylar Whitaker, Jessica Wilcher, Briana Zavala
Grade 3: Allison Blum, Andrew Bowman, Rachel Burke, Breanna Byers, Bella Dhaenens, Sam Howell, Mackenzie Litwin, Carter Mullen, Zoe Nelson
Grade 4: Bethany Aldridge, Cody Crawmer, Ozair Fasih, Natalie Girolami, Hannah Horen, Kaylee Keller, Phoenix Kern, Honour Mallory, Lillian Mitchell, Madison Piper, Aglaia Rudd, Ethan Spiece, Chase Stephens, Wesley Stiller, Hannah Taylor
Grade 5: Cassie Almond, Alex Alonzo, Braeden Baker, Lauren Cornwell, Sarah Howard, Ella Kleiman, Ben Meisse, Katelynn Piper, Demi Waitt, Jaret Whitaker, Delaney William
Grade 6: Vivian Long, Haley Ridener
A’s and B’s
Grade 1: Mia Ennis, Ian Erwin, Landon Fordham, Aden Harris, Alyssia Hatcher Connor Jacobia, Averitt Mohler, Kendra Moore, Alyssa Palmer, Lauren Purnell, Logan Tapp, Hayden Taylor, Olivia Waitt, Elias Whiteside
Grade 2: Connor Ankney, Jaylynn Carroll, Anthony Clevenger, Quinn Crawmer, Mason Dowden, Maleah Golob, Brea Griffith, Jeremiah Horen, Layla Jones, Jack Kleiman, Ana Ortiz-Carballo, Brody Perkins, Taylor Pope, Allyson Schwartz, Brayden Southwood, Natalie Stephens, Brayden Wampner, Brian Wardrup, Heather White
Grade 3: Selby Barton, Carrie Beaty, Bailey Bonham, Landon Craig, Brayden Crane, Ethan Davis, McKenzie Davis, Emily Fordham, Malachi Haines, Adrianna Huston, Xavier Lundy, Vivian Miller, Jacobi Ramirez, Reese Rosenbaum, Jacob Royer, Connor Schatz, Brady Schwedler, Madison Sexton, Danielle Smith, Allissa Smithson, Kate Stanfield, Cadence Studebaker, Brayden Thomas, Olivia White, Mazie Whiteside, Andrew Willard
Grade 4: Zachary Campbell, Mason Durbin, Evan Faulkner, Allison Goodwin, Gavin Hamilton, Noah Johnson, Hayden Kottlowski, Jake Lowe, Hannah Nelson, Adaila Roach, Emily Sego, Allison Smith, Gage Willis
Grade 5: Megan Bell, Paige Boehm, Jenna Brooks, Caleb Byers, Reaghan Dowden, Kylie Ennis, Aden Felker, Devin Fordham, Shelbie Glass, Evan Griffith, Mathew Gluys, Jacob Lane, Yosselin Medrano, Justice Moore, Michaela Purnell, Lance Sherman, Ethan Windham
Grade 6: Alaina Ankney, Richard Clevenger, Megan Diller, Emily Landis, Lucy Miller, Jacob Rhodes, Lucas Schwedler, Samantha Stanley
Mt. Vernon Grade 8 first semester honor roll
All A’s
Laurel K. Andrews, Samantha M. Bennett, Paige M. Boxberger, Max E. Burhenn, Vicky Chen, James D. Cohee, Dylan R. Cole, Nathan J. Conway, Sydney T. Cook, Kenneth E. Cox, Jacob Y. Crow, Hailey S. Davidson, Nathaniel E. Davis, Shelby R. Davis, Kaylie R. Demaree, Brent E. Donaldson II, Sydney J. Ehrgott, Austin J. Finke, Brianna A. Franke, Audrey K. Garner, Keian S. Gatewood, Sydney P. Gendron, Cade M. Gentry, Kaysha A. Gillard, Isabelle M. Grandstaff, Mackenzie R. Grinyer, Lily G. Hampton, Grant N. Harsin, Isaiah J. Hayes, Kaleigh E. Helm, Samantha D. Henderson, Grant H. Hess, Bailey L. Hodgin, Vivian G. Hoeppner, Connor M. Hoffman, Blake E. Johnson, Jordan R. Johnson, Aidan P. Jones, Hanna M. Jones, Nilyn M. Kirk, Elise N. Klinestiver, Benjamin D. LaBelle, Joan Lee, Rayann E. Lees, Emme A. Longman, Charis E. Lott, Samuel McCarty, Claire K. McClimon, Martin P. McConnell, Cameron A. McGinnis, Cleo R. Mills, Shelby R. Morgan, Madalyn G. Mull, Zoey M. Musick, Andrew M. Noppenberger, Danielle N. Nosek, Emi L. Ouchi, Kennedy E. Overton, Benjamin C. Parke, Brenna Perkins, Connor A. Price, Elizabeth L. Roach, Jacob P. Roberts, Elisabeth M. Salinas, Cole A. Schneider, Morgan T. Seeman, Cole Shaffer, Zuha N. Shaikh, Joseph Shepard, Jake M. Skotnicki, Makenzy E. Smith, Rex A. Snow, Michael R. Stewart, Ryan A. Strantz, Halle K. Strege, Elijah R. Thomas, Antonio J. Thompson, Nyjia M. Thompson, Emma G. Walker, Kiernan P. Weaver, Chase E. Wilkerson, Jordyn L. Wood, Jaici R. Wright
A’s and B’s
Sadie W. Abel-Pace, Gavin M. Augustinovicz, Hayden K. Bailey, Cameron J. Baker, Hunter R. Ball, Elijah M. Barboza, Thomas J. Bass, Trenton X. Bates, Zoe B. Berry, Avery M. Bovard, Coleton D. Brandon, Tylin Broaders, Olivia D. Brown, Brayden M. Browning, Carter J. Burk, Shelby E. Case, Peyton M. Chase, Alexandria L. Coleman, Shane M. Colwell, Abigail L. Cook, Dexter J. Douglas, Dynasty A. Dowdell, Kassandra L. Ferrand, Samuel K. Frye, Zackery T. Garner, Hannah L. Gates, Seth T. Gillen, Brooke L. Gilley, Joshua S. Gondeck, Zachary M. Goode, Cole M. Guy, Ava M. Hampton, Jonathon T. Hanson, Alexi P. Hardie, Lindsay E. Hartl, Morgan R. Hear, Lauryn E. Helderbrand, Lauryn G. Hopper, Emily E. Hupp, Caleb E. Ikalina, Emily R. Keeler, Lela-Ann N. Kemp, Austin L. Kern, Spencer E. Kern, David F. Kilburn-Smith, Haleigh E. Kinsey, Clarice M. Kocot, Maeve E. Laughlin, Jeffrey R. Lewis, Tristin D. Liphard, Grant T. Marker, Elijah J. McClain, Kristin E. McFarland, Savannah J. McKemie, Sydnee A. McNeely, Peyton Meadors, Luke A. Miles, Evan W. Miller, Brendan S. Mitchell, Logan P. Moore, Kaylen R. Morgan, Zhi Han Ni, Thomas D. Obergfell, Kaely A. Ortega, Katherine L. Oskar, Dawson K. Owens, Justice S. Reuter, Madison A. Reuter, Graham N. Rigsbee, Alexeus L. Ross, Rebecca S. Sensney, Jarred G. Sheets, Desiree N. Sitton, Devan L. Skaggs, Lillian B. Smith, Samantha M. Smith, Mariah J. Smotherman, Kurtis W. Spann, Abigail N. Sparks, Phoebe G. Spector, Gabriella M. Starneri, Isaac T. Sterrett, Megan A. Stricker, Alexander M. Tharp, Charlize True, Kana M. Turnell, Caleb G. Vaughan, Lauren T. Vest, Samuel P. Walsh, Gillian R. Ward, Parker J. Ward, Kaitlin R. Webb, Adison M. Wooldridge, Chloee L. Yocum, Allison R. Yoder, Sabrina M. Zeis
Mt. Comfort Elementary School first semester honor roll
All A’s
Alivia Barnett, Mandy Bechman, Riley Britt, Brynn Elliott, Riely Grandstaff, Carolyn Honrsby, Hope Jenkins, Jack Kern, Maxwell Winings, Drew Erods, Erika Noppenberger, Gariel Simons, Austyn Sutton, Jonathan Vaughan, Ethan Woo, Jersey Chargualaf, Abby Flick, Kendall Glorioso, Brady Gray, Joshua Hoyt, Julie Nicklin, Lillian Cole, Galli Cooper, Jayden Weir, Mya Eppert, Rachel Lorsung, Madelyn Ludlow, Dawson Wagner, Emariyah Watts, Vinny Antoine-FIls, Mackenna Grinyer, Kaleb Lovell, Cameron Adams, Logan Hufty, William Jennings, Meredith Johnson, Mary Nosek, Emma Reeves, Victoria Wheat, Krystiana White, Lillian Woolston, Victoria Jenson, Bryce Kinnaman, Sydnie Wheery
A’s and B’s
Kyle Anderson, Cameron Arthur, Mayah Barker, Madeline Black, Sierra Boilanger Dean, Katie Hansen, Owen Johnson, Theresa Todd, Aaron Ballinger, Katrina Cannon, Amelia Dible, Bryce Gray, David Jordan, Aiden Kiner, Dylan Kistler, Willaim Seibel, Kelton Weaver, Lauren Chermansky, Samantha Gering, Brysen Jackson, Jaden Logan, Victor MacDonald, Pyrce Perkins, Brianna Reider, Joshua Vancel, Jermy Vega, Anna Hawks, Madison Helton, Kierstyn Herzog, Ethan House, Wyatt Sutton, Steven Sweet, Paighton VanWinkle, Kevin Xiao, Carsen Brandon, Liam Cottrell, Arista Davis, Gavin Gritter, Evan Huser, Camden Johnson, Dylan Koglin, Franklin Osterling, Luna Perez, Justin Pope, Laney Thomas, Aiden Voss, Ila Boston, Elijah Burch, Jaylen Ferris, Cooper Glassing, Grace King, Shania Logan, Breyonna McGee, Gaston McKeeman, Rylan Robinson, Cameren Ross, Alexander Strauser, Samuel Wilson, Makenzie Winings, Samuel Ford, Tyler Hartl, Kaden Jackson, Lydia Jenson, Hannah McCleery, Jordan Parham, Zoey Taylor, Amadeus Wagner, Elijah Bridenthal, Lorenzo Chance, Melinda Cornelius, Ava Crouch, Luke Gaston, Elizabeth Gee-Weiler, Bryce Glazier, Cameron Leibacher, Graecyn Lewis, Bryan McGinnis, Chloe Rennier, Jacob Salmon, Landis Surber
Mt. Vernon Middle School first semester honor roll
All A’s
Grade 7: Elizabeth A. Ahonen, Padraig A. Alford, Addisyn R. Baer, Jacob E. Benz, Luis A. Camargo, Sarah L. Cardenas, Tyler W. Carrow, Mckenzie N. Chance, Vincent Chen, Cameron F. Cole, Cobie A. Currie, Bronte L. Davidson, Anastasia M. Deimling, Keelee M. Delello, Kamryn M. Eason, Anthony C. Fleming, Tessa M. Freeman, Drake S. Gerig, Alyson T. Godwin, Sydney M. Godwin, Macy R. Griner, Audra C. Hannah, Rilee M. Hartman, Elizabeth M. Hiatt, Riley E. Hurst, Kamron A. Isham, Davis D. Knight, Hunter D. Louk, Andi N. Manship, Virginia A. Mathis, Mallory A. McKeeman, Mason J. Montgomery, Joseph A. Moore, Jenna A. Nicodemus, Madalyn A. Owen, Lillie A. Perdue, Rachel C. Pilkington, Luke C. Rappe’, Peyton J. Roeder, Grace M. Russell, Sophie R. Schultz, Campbell L. Shaffer, Shaun R. Shipley, Kaeden T. Smith, Jacob T. Stadler, Caroline E. Story, Emma N. Sweet, Gracesyn R. Thomas, Riese M. Thornton, Justin A. Thorpe, Abigail M. Tucker, Marilyn K. Vien, Hailey E. Watson, Christopher L. Wilkerson, Grace A. Yantes
Grade 6: Del C. Anderson, Caine A. Ardayfio, Reagan D. Arthur, Gage R. Bailey, Jessica L. Barnes, Allyson R. Beattie, Emma D. Bechman, Caleb M. Bell, Kayden T. Bensheimer, Hannah R. Blackburn, Mallory D. Bolding, Abigail L. Brown, Colin P. Brown, Victoria E. Brown, Aden A. Cappelletti, Kaira E. Carter, Owen Chen, Gabriella M. Clark, Abigail E. Corbly, Ethan R. Cottrell, Macey J. Cox, Lily M. Darley, Sean S. Deimling, James C. Demircioglu, Evan T. Flick, Katherine S. Gawrys, Michael R. Groce, Nolan P. Gronowski, Nathan C. Gue, Donald L. Harbin, Riley N. Hasseld, Brooke E. Hayse, Jonathan M. Hermann, Cole H. Hess, Hannah M. Heydon, Kaylyn E. Joyce, Haley L. Kissee, Brayden A. Lanham, Daniel P. Laughlin, Avery E. Longman, Taylor J. Lorsung, Samuel P. Mackall, Shiloh E. McFarland, Samuel J. McWilliams, Alyssa K. Miller, Anna V. Miller, Alivia M. Moore, Seth A. Morrison, Sofie M. Mott , Emma P. Muffler, Lily W. Njau, Hailey G. Oak, Paige B. Ormsby, Analise E. Parsley, Megan M. Peters, Austin M. Pryor, Emily E. Rollo, Isaac D. Scherer, Logan C. Schomaker, Julia R. Schrowe, Cameron M. Scott, Alexis N. Shelton, Raelyn M. Stanfield, Madison M. Stanley, Kaitlyn N. Stephens, Amaya B. Stewart, Tyler J. Strantz, Avery J. Swingle, Jackson X. Tabb, Walker P. Thornton, Aiden W. Tierney, Dallas W. Turner, Sierra R. VanSickle, Megan M. Vaughn, Shamaria R. Walker, Noah A. Whitehouse, Jaclyn A. Wilson, Macy M. Wilson, Daniel L. Woods, Hanna I. Worpell, Olivia M. Yeley
A’s and B’s
Grade 7: Maya N. Alte, Logan J. Angelopulos, Alyson L. Ayer, Madison L. Barker, Carrie E. Bilyou, Nolan R. Bowser, Jordyn E. Boyer, Sydney D. Bradfield, Gavin A. Brandon, Sadie M. Chargualaf, Alexa D. Clayton, Casey D. Cornelius, Laci B. Doherty, Haden Dorsch, Mason L. Eads, Benjamin D. Emery, Daphnee R. Fair, Cayla Flowers, Ainslee B. Fox, Tessa M. Freeman, Braden L. Garretson, Isabella G. Garza, Izaak A. Gates, Allen J. Gibson III, Cooper J. Gray, Sarah J. Gregg, Trent T. Hargrave, Jackson W. Hay, Isabella C. Hayes, Andrew D. Heitman, Gabriella S. Hernandez, Olivia M. Hubbard, Destiny L. Huber, Dakota Hunziker, John R. Husar , Brandon T. Johnson, Colby J. Johnson, Dana L. Johnson, Marilyn A. Kiner, Madison A. King, Alexis J. Lane, Justin J. Lemke, Madeline T. Link, Charles S. Livengood, Matthew M. Lood, Madelyn P. Lowell, Aidan M. Luttrull, Layne S. Lynch, Coleman L. Maxwell, Colin W. McCarroll, Abigail J. McCleery, Dominic F. Mellentine, Angelina K. Metcalf, Mia R. Miller, Emma O. Moore, Nathan G. Murphy, William R. Nelson, Madelyn F. Peddicord, Bailie N. Pell, Sydnee J. Perry, Reece A. Powell, Mikayla Reeves, Mollie K. Reintjes, Victoria N. Rennier, Daniel J. Richter, Tyler S. Schank, Jacob E. Shelton, Ethan J. Spoor, Madison N. Stamm. Sophie J. Sterrett, Hannah L. Stettler, Kaylen M. Stewart, Deacon A. Stiff, Rachel A. Stinger, Kristine I. Sture, Ethan D. Sweet, Cassidy I. Teschendorf, Brielle G. Theobald, Jacob M. Thrasher, Nicholas Twyman, Zoe L. Wacker, Kylie N. Walkey, Blake D. Walls, Alyssa D. White, Miracle E. Williams, Mia E. Wilson, Lauryn O. Woods, Anelise M. Worden, Alexis M. Young
All A’s
Grade 6: Chauncey H. Agbor, Braden J. Alban, Kenzie J. Alka, Carson T. Augustinovicz, Tatiana E. Avila, Jonathan D. Baker, Hannah C. Baldwin, Luciano S. Ballard, Taylor D. Bostic, Annie L. Boyd, Allison M. Brittain, Ethan T. Browning, Sierra M. Bruce, William D. Caldwell, Jacob R. Casler, Ian C. Chermansky, Elijah C. Clotfelter, Rylan T. Cole, Sarah E. Cole, Matthew D. Coons, Madalyn R. Cottrell, Zoe J. Cox, Abigail R. Crouch, Olivia L. Dean, Hunter J. Dobbins, Amber R. Drew, Jadd A. Dufek, Justin D. Durbin, James A. Farabee, Shelby M. Flatt, Mallory J. Ford, Karlee E. Franklin, Nevin A. Furgason, Makayla M. Gillespie, Shechinah T. Goodman, Nicholas J. Grandstaff, Jack F. Greer, Lucas A. Griego, Paige E. Gwinn
A’s and B’s
Grade 6: Tori E. Hanson, Lauren H. Harrington , Dylan K. Harsin, Faith E. Hayes, Denisse N. Henriquez Dubon, Maria E. Henriquez Dubon, Ptolemy B. Henson, Katelynn M. Hexamer, Nicklas G. Howard, Cade A. Johnson, Sidney L. Johnstone, Paige N. Jones, Cade H. Keller, William T. Kiptoo, Owen Koon, Jaydenn J. Lacen, Emmie R. Lamaster, Ruthie N. Lamaster, Kendall R. Lansel, Logan B. Leroy, Kade D. Lewin, Naomi R. Lewton, Olivia R. Linder, Scott A. Lohman, Cameron M. Lusby, Arianna N. Mack, Kasey R. Manship, Andrew E. Mardar, Jacob A. Matthews, Samantha McCarty, Jacob A. Mead, Christopher R. Moore, Spencer M. Mounts, Allison L. Myers, Joshua A. Neeb, Nathaniel J. Nuckols, Mia C. Pacey, Esther A. Parham, Najiyah M. Payton, Rylie A. Pearson, Jewelianna R. Perkins, Lillian Phipps, Evan E. Rappe’, Joel D. Ratliff, Hayden D. Redmon, Lillian G. Reese, Albert D. Riser, Jack T. Robinson, Cadence T. Roy, Lydia E. Ruegsegger, Caden X. Schneider, Liliana K. Skene, Emma K. Smith, Ian J. Spann, Brayden G. Stamm, Samantha M. Stephens, Kaylee J. Stidham, Brynn N. Stuart, Alexander N. Tinnel, Brooklyn E. Trittipo, Ella L. Virt, Alexis H. Voss, Declan R. Wakeland, Andrew M. Walker, Claire M. Walker, Jack H. Walsh, Sydney S. Walsh, Joel A. Walton, Nathaniel H. Weaver, Lauren H. Willenberg, Sarah J. Williams, Griffin A. Woods, Abby E. Worley