High School Sports Schedule

0
23

Saturday, April 20

Baseball

10 a.m. – Franklin Central at New Palestine

10 a.m. – Triton Central at Eastern Hancock (DH)

12 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Delta (DH)

Boys golf

11 a.m. – Mt. Vernon at Bob Spacey Invitational (Fox Prairie Golf Course)

1 p.m. – New Palestine at Artesian Classic

Boys Track and Field

10 a.m. – Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central at Guerin Catholic Invitational

Girls Track and Field

10 a.m. – Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central at Guerin Catholic Invitational

Softball

10 a.m. – Indian Creek at Greenfield-Central

Monday, April 22

Baseball

6 p.m. – Anderson at Mt. Vernon

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Knightstown

Boys golf

4:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Greenfield-Central

5 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Tri

Boys volleyball

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Shelbyville

Girls tennis

5 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Tri

5 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Shelbyville

5:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Alexandria

Softball

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Knightstown

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Noblesville

6 p.m. – Delta at Mt. Vernon

Tuesday, April 23

Baseball

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Daleville

6 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Pendleton Heights

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at New Palestine

Boys golf

4:30 p.m. – Blue River Valley, Union at Eastern Hancock

5 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Rushville

Boys Track and Field

5:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon at Noblesville Invitational

6 p.m. – Richmond at Eastern Hancock

Girls tennis

5:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at New Palestine

5:45 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Muncie Burris

Girls Track and Field

5 p.m. – Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon at Pendleton Heights Invitational

6 p.m. – Richmond at Eastern Hancock

Softball

5:30 p.m. – New Castle at New Palestine

5:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Lapel

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Daleville

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Delta

Wednesday, April 24

Baseball

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Anderson Prep Academy

6 p.m. – Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Greenfield-Central

Boys golf

5 p.m. – Lawrence North at Mt. Vernon (Ironwood)

Girls tennis

4:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Lawrence Central

5:30 p.m. – Southwestern at Eastern Hancock

5:30 p.m. – Knightstown at Greenfield-Central

Softball

5:30 p.m. – Northeastern at Eastern Hancock

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Center Grove

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Yorktown

Thursday, April 25

Baseball

5:30 p.m. – Randolph Southern at Eastern Hancock

Boys golf

4:30 p.m. – Cambridge City Lincoln at Eastern Hancock

5:30 p.m. – Beech Grove at New Palestine

Boys track and field

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock Invitational

Boys volleyball

6 p.m. – Whiteland at New Palestine

Girls tennis

5 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Yorktown

5:30 p.m. – Delta at New Palestine

5:30 p.m. – New Castle at Greenfield-Central

Girls track and field

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock Invitational

Softball

5:30 p.m. – Randolph Southern at Eastern Hancock

5:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Fishers

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Shelbyville

Friday, April 26

Baseball

5:30 p.m. – Tri at Eastern Hancock

6 p.m. – East Central at New Palestine

Boys track and field

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Zionsville Invitational

Girls tennis

5 p.m. – Centerville at Mt. Vernon

5:30 p.m. – Northeastern at Eastern Hancock

Girls track and field

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Zionsville Invitational

Softball

7 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Greenfield-Central

Saturday, April 27

Baseball

9 a.m. – Richmond at Mt. Vernon (DH)

Boys Track and Field

11:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon at Kokomo Relays

Girls tennis

9 a.m. – New Palestine at Plainfield Invitational

Girls Track and Field

11:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon at Kokomo Relays