High School Sports Schedule

0
68

Saturday, Dec. 16

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central vs. Lawrenceburg at Hoosier Gym

7:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Franklin Central

7:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Blackford

Boys swimming

9 a.m. – Eastern Hancock Invitational

Boys wrestling

9 a.m. – New Palestine at Henry Wilk Invitational (Penn)

Girls basketball

1:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Delta

Girls swimming

9 a.m. – Eastern Hancock Invitational

Tuesday, Dec. 19

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Randolph Southern

7:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at New Castle

Boys swimming

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Shelbyville

6 p.m. – Heritage Christian, Lapel at Eastern Hancock

Girls basketball

6 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Wes-Del

7:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Connersville

7:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Lawrence Central

Girls swimming

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Shelbyville

6 p.m. – Heritage Christian, Lapel at Eastern Hancock

Wednesday, Dec. 20

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Rushville

Boys wrestling

6 p.m. – Warren Central at New Palestine

Thursday, Dec. 21

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Monroe Central

7:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Decatur Central

7:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Southport

Friday, Dec. 22

Boys basketball

2:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon vs. Plainfield at Kokomo Phil Cox Memorial Tournament

7:45 p.m. – Mt. Vernon (if lose 2:30 p.m. game) vs. Warren Central or Jeffersonville at Kokomo Phil Cox Memorial Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 23

Boys basketball

12:45 p.m. – Mt. Vernon (if win Dec. 22 2:30 p.m. game) vs. Warren Central or Jeffersonville at Kokomo Phil Cox Memorial Tournament

TBD – Mt. Vernon vs. TBD at Kokomo Phil Cox Memorial Tournament

Tuesday, Dec. 26

Girls basketball

3 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Twin Lakes Tournament

Wednesday, Dec. 27

Girls basketball

12 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Lebanon Tournament

TBD – Mt. Vernon at Twin Lakes Tournament

Thursday, Dec. 28

Boys basketball

10 a.m. – Greenfield-Central vs. Tri-Central at Morristown Holiday Showcase

5 p.m. – Greenfield-Central vs. Bishop Chatard at Morristown Holiday Showcase

Boys wrestling

9 a.m. – Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central, New Palestine at Spartan Classic (Connersville)

Girls basketball

TBD – Greenfield-Central at Lebanon Tournament

Friday, Dec. 29

Boys basketball

1 p.m. – New Palestine vs. Jennings County at Lawrenceburg Ray Furney Holiday Classic

5 p.m. – New Palestine vs. Newport (KY) at Lawrenceburg Ray Furney Holiday Classic

6:30 p.m. – Columbus East at Mt. Vernon

Boys wrestling

9 a.m. – Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central, New Palestine at Spartan Classic (Connersville)

10 a.m. – Mt. Vernon at Al Smith Invitational (Mishawaka)

Saturday, Dec. 30

Boys basketball

TBD – New Palestine vs. TBD at Lawrenceburg Ray Furney Holiday Classic

Boys swimming

11 a.m. – South High School at Eastern Hancock

Boys wrestling

9 a.m. – Mt. Vernon at Al Smith Invitational (Mishawaka)

Girls basketball

10 a.m. – Eastern Hancock at Lawrence North Wildcat Invitational

Girls swimming

11 a.m. – South High School at Eastern Hancock

Girls wrestling

9 a.m. – New Palestine at Warren Central Regional