Hancock Superior Court 2

0
399

The state of Indiana recently filed cases against the following people in Hancock County Superior Court 2:

June 13

Terrance Kenshan Bowens, escape – violation of home detention order.

Brittney Nicole Moore, unlawful possession of syringe, possession of marijuana.

Matthew Joseph Nelson, operating a vehicle while intoxicated with a prior conviction, endangering a person.

William Jared Volk, operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person, driving while suspended with a prior conviction.

Gia S. Mock, violation of rule adopted by director, hunting wild animals without a license.

Johnathon B. Matlock, three counts of violation of rule adopted by director, illegal taking of a wild animal – deer or wild turkey.

June 14

William Alan Fry, residential entry break and enter, criminal trespass.

Rachael Anne Hoffman, operating a vehicle after being a habitual traffic violator, false identity statement with intent to mislead public servants.

Ernest Lee Knight, theft with a prior conviction.

Tina Lynn Schaeffer, theft with a prior conviction.

Richard Locke Jr., theft, criminal mischief with damage.

Brian A. Schofner, invasion of privacy.

June 15

Brian Ray Cramer, operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person, with prior conviction.

Tracy Lynn Hileman, operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person, driving while suspended, operating a vehicle without financial responsibility.

Alia Janae Hackett, theft.

Shonda R. Campbell, theft.

Donovan Durrell Stewart, possession of marijuana.

Tyler Scott Craner, leaving the scene of an accident, disregarding stop sign.

Nate Denise Young, visiting a common nuisance, controlled substances.

Kurtis Alan Toombs, driving while suspended with a prior conviction, operating a vehicle without financial responsibility.

June 16

Cynthia L. Latimer, operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person.

Jordan Arizona Smith, driving while suspended with a prior conviction, operating with expired plates.

Michael D. Biggerstaff, possession of a controlled substance, operating with expired plates, driving while suspended.

Samantha E. Carver, theft.

Joclyn Lamera Williams, visiting a common nuisance – controlled substances.

June 17

Cynthia L. Latimer, resisting law enforcement, operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person.

Kaylee Morales, operating a vehicle without ever receiving a license.

Ryan L. Graham, reckless driving at unreasonable speed, speeding.

Doreen N. Cates, battery resulting in bodily injury, two counts, disorderly conduct – engaging in fighting or tumultuous conduct.

Sean P. Scanlan, possession of marijuana.

Maiximana Duvall, driving while suspended with a prior conviction.

Saul Woods, driving while suspended with a prior conviction, speeding.

Shawn Berczyk, possession of marijuana.

Michell L. Short, theft.

James Matthew McEwan, operating a vehicle without ever receiving a license.

Vilma R. Mencho, reckless driving at unreasonable speed, operating a vehicle without ever receiving a license, driving left of center.

Jesus Cuellar, operating a vehicle without ever receiving a license, speeding, operating with expired plates.

Jose Louis Escalante, operating a vehicle without ever receiving a license, speeding, failure to signal for turn or lane change.

June 20

Christopher J. Zullo, auto theft.

Jeremy S. Marlatt, operating a vehicle after being a habitual traffic offender.

Danielle L. Glass, dealing in a controlled substance, possession of controlled substance, possession of marijuana.

Amber L. Kendall-Guffey, unlawful possession of a syringe, possession of a narcotic drug.

Alex Porter, unlawful possession of a syringe, possession of a narcotic drug.

Chelsie D. Thomas, dealing in a controlled substance, possession of controlled substance and marijuana.

Toby M. Smith, possession of a controlled substance.

Khaled J. Salem, public intoxication, harassing, annoying, alarming.

Fnu Tajinder Singh, public intoxication endangering life.

Crystal Dawn Matthews, disorderly conduct engaging in fighting or tumultuous conduct.

June 21

David Wayne Day Jr., unlawful possession of syringe and methamphetamine.

Ariel Marie Hiner, unlawful possession of syringe and methamphetamine.

Christopher James Whited, unlawful possession of syringe, paraphernalia, operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person.

Joshua Aviles, driving while suspended with a prior conviction.

Christina L. Purcell, operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person.

Ian Maxwell Lobe, driving while suspended with a prior conviction, driving left of center.

June 22

Joseph Gabriel Guillen, leaving the scene of an accident.

Sherwood Andrew Hardy, resisting law enforcement, public intoxication, disorderly conduct.

Payton L. Bovard, intimidation.

Samantha Patton, operating a vehicle without ever receiving a license.

Austin Gene Wayne Collins, fraud.

Jesse Levi Collins, fraud.

June 23

Michael Alan Cloud, possession of methamphetamine, narcotic drug, syringe; operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person; possession of a controlled substance and marijuana.

Hernando Felix, domestic battery in the presence of a child.

Felipe A. Oritz Zambrano, operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person.

Shane Edward Tweedy, operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person, possession of controlled substances, leaving the scene of an accident.

Richard Morris Toth, operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person.

Kevin Wesley Abner Davis, disorderly conduct engaging in fighting or tumultuous conduct.

June 24

Emalee D. Cole, theft.

Hernando Felix, intimidation.

Arabella Maria Klein, driving while suspended with a prior conviction.

Steve Douglas Person Jr., invasion of privacy.

Chad Dale Reeves, operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person, driving while suspended with a prior conviction.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here