Final results from the 2024 Hancock County Primary Election

0
61

Here are the final numbers for the 2024 Hancock County Primary Election.

Statistics TOTAL
Election Day Precincts Reporting 47 of 47
Precincts Complete 0 of 47
Precincts Partially Reported 47 of 47
Absentee/ Early Precincts Reporting 47 of 47
Registered Voters – Total 62,786
Registered Voters – Republican 0
Registered Voters – Democratic 0
Registered Voters – NONPARTISAN 62,786
Ballots Cast – Total 12,003
Ballots Cast – Republican 10,594
Ballots Cast – Democratic 1,409
Ballots Cast – NONPARTISAN 0
Ballots Cast – Blank 5
Voter Turnout – Total 19.12%
Voter Turnout – Republican 0.00%
Voter Turnout – Democratic 0.00%
Voter Turnout – NONPARTISAN 0.00%
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP US PRESIDENT
NIKKI R. HALEY 2,364
DONALD J. TRUMP 7,818
Total Votes Cast 10,182
Overvotes 6
Undervotes 406
Contest Totals 10,594
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP US SENATOR
JIM BANKS 8,111
Total Votes Cast 8,111
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 2,483
Contest Totals 10,594
Election Summary – 05/07/2024 08:17PM Page 1 of 9
VOTE CENTER #1, VOTE CENTER,
Summary Results Report UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Primary Election
May 7, 2024 Hancock County, Indiana
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP GOVERNOR INDIANA
MIKE BRAUN 3,401
BRAD CHAMBERS 2,052
SUZANNE CROUCH 2,338
ERIC DODEN 1,410
CURTIS HILL 435
JAMIE REITENOUR 740
Total Votes Cast 10,376
Overvotes 17
Undervotes 201
Contest Totals 10,594
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP US REPRESENTATIVE 6TH DST
JAMISON CARRIER 1,819
DARIN CHILDRESS 311
BILL FRAZIER 1,167
JOHN JACOB 815
JEFF RAATZ 480
JEFFERSON SHREVE 2,988
MIKE SPEEDY 2,225
Total Votes Cast 9,805
Overvotes 30
Undervotes 759
Contest Totals 10,594
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP STATE SENATOR DST 28
MICHAEL CRIDER 8,723
Total Votes Cast 8,723
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 1,871
Contest Totals 10,594
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP STATE REPRESENTATIVE DST 53
KEELY BUTRUM 1,987
BRIAN EVANS 1,033
ETHAN J. LAWSON 2,287
KEVIN S. MANDRELL 1,933
Total Votes Cast 7,240
Overvotes 18
Undervotes 344
Contest Totals 7,602
Election Summary – 05/07/2024 08:17PM Page 2 of 9
VOTE CENTER #1, VOTE CENTER,
Summary Results Report UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Primary Election
May 7, 2024 Hancock County, Indiana
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP STATE REPRESENTATIVE DST 54
CORY CRISWELL 210
Total Votes Cast 210
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 57
Contest Totals 267
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP STATE REPRESENTATIVE DST 88
CHRIS JETER 2,219
Total Votes Cast 2,219
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 506
Contest Totals 2,725
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 6TH DST
R. SCOTT SIRK 8,365
Total Votes Cast 8,365
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 2,229
Contest Totals 10,594
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP TREASURER COUNTY
JANE KLEMME 8,135
Total Votes Cast 8,135
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 2,459
Contest Totals 10,594
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP CORONER COUNTY
RUDOLPH A. NYLUND III 8,104
Total Votes Cast 8,104
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 2,490
Contest Totals 10,594
Election Summary – 05/07/2024 08:17PM Page 3 of 9
VOTE CENTER #1, VOTE CENTER,
Summary Results Report UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Primary Election
May 7, 2024 Hancock County, Indiana
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP COMMISSIONER DST 1 COUNTY
GREG BREWER 4,260
JEANNINE GRAY 5,053
Total Votes Cast 9,313
Overvotes 5
Undervotes 1,276
Contest Totals 10,594
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP COMMISSIONER DST 3 COUNTY
BILL SPALDING 8,030
Total Votes Cast 8,030
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 2,564
Contest Totals 10,594
TOTAL
Vote For 3
REP COUNCIL AT LARGE COUNTY
KENT FISK 6,023
JOHN D. JESSUP 5,057
ROBIN D. LOWDER 5,677
GEORGE E. PLISINSKI JR. 3,562
Total Votes Cast 20,319
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 11,463
Contest Totals 31,782
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP PCT COMMITTEEMAN BC-01
HOLLY LAWSON 220
BENJAMIN PARKE 58
Total Votes Cast 278
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 70
Contest Totals 348
Election Summary – 05/07/2024 08:17PM Page 4 of 9
VOTE CENTER #1, VOTE CENTER,
Summary Results Report UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Primary Election
May 7, 2024 Hancock County, Indiana
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP PCT COMMITTEEMAN BC-02 N
DON BATES JR 52
JENNA BENTLEY 76
Total Votes Cast 128
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 33
Contest Totals 161
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP PCT COMMITTEEMAN BC-03
CAROLYN KADLEC FLYNN 76
MICKI SIMUNEK 51
Total Votes Cast 127
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 41
Contest Totals 168
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP PCT COMMITTEEMAN BN-02
JEANNINE GRAY 88
JOHN D. JESSUP 64
Total Votes Cast 152
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 7
Contest Totals 159
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP PCT COMMITTEEMAN G-01 E
DAKOTA M. COATES 140
RACHEL STUFFLE 138
Total Votes Cast 278
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 110
Contest Totals 388
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP PCT COMMITTEEMAN G-01 N
JEFF CUMMINS 58
GARY MCDANIEL 141
Total Votes Cast 199
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 44
Contest Totals 243
Election Summary – 05/07/2024 08:17PM Page 5 of 9
VOTE CENTER #1, VOTE CENTER,
Summary Results Report UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Primary Election
May 7, 2024 Hancock County, Indiana
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP PCT COMMITTEEMAN G-04 C
MEGHAN C. CARVER 130
NICOLE E. PARCELL 76
Total Votes Cast 206
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 65
Contest Totals 271
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP PCT COMMITTEEMAN SC-01 E
KATHARINA R. LEWMAN 32
JAMES ROBINSON JR. 48
Total Votes Cast 80
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 20
Contest Totals 100
TOTAL
Vote For 1
REP PCT COMMITTEEMAN V-01
GREG BREWER 215
DAN STOCK 93
Total Votes Cast 308
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 62
Contest Totals 370
TOTAL
Vote For 5
REP STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE AT LARGE
ROBERT CHERRY 5,840
DAVID C. ELLIOTT 2,159
CAROLYN KADLEC FLYNN 2,551
JOHN D. JESSUP 4,535
RICHARD H. LOY SR. 1,164
C O MONTGOMERY 1,879
BENJAMIN PARKE 1,803
LUCY B. ROBIE 2,699
JANET SMITH 3,276
MARK A. WALKER 2,202
J. SCOTT WOOLDRIDGE 3,432
Total Votes Cast 31,540
Overvotes 135
Undervotes 21,295
Contest Totals 52,970
Election Summary – 05/07/2024 08:17PM Page 6 of 9
VOTE CENTER #1, VOTE CENTER,
Summary Results Report UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Primary Election
May 7, 2024 Hancock County, Indiana
TOTAL
Vote For 5
REP STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DST 1
SUSAN BRANDON 1,070
GREG BREWER 1,346
ABRIANA CARNES 564
DAKOTA M. COATES 745
KATELYN COLCLAZIER 899
MARYBETH SEARS 1,032
DAN STOCK 733
RACHEL STUFFLE 589
DUSTIN WICKER 986
Total Votes Cast 7,964
Overvotes 30
Undervotes 6,716
Contest Totals 14,710
TOTAL
Vote For 5
REP STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DST 2
DON BATES JR. 632
JENNA BENTLEY 854
AARON BOSTIC 557
CHRIS CREIGHTON 589
HOLLY LAWSON 1,197
MIKE D. MORRIS 616
GREG ROGERS 712
JANICE D. SILVEY 1,032
RANDY SORRELL 892
Total Votes Cast 7,081
Overvotes 25
Undervotes 5,509
Contest Totals 12,615
TOTAL
Vote For 5
REP STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DST 3
MEGHAN C. CARVER 783
STEVEN D. CARVER 607
JEFF CUMMINS 680
BRENT E. EATON 1,196
DANIEL RILEY 939
REBECCA RILEY 912
WILL RONAN 618
Total Votes Cast 5,735
Overvotes 5
Undervotes 4,810
Contest Totals 10,550
Election Summary – 05/07/2024 08:17PM Page 7 of 9
VOTE CENTER #1, VOTE CENTER,
Summary Results Report UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Primary Election
May 7, 2024 Hancock County, Indiana
TOTAL
Vote For 5
REP STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE DST 4
EVAN W. BARTEL 1,090
EMILY BOESEN 1,067
SHANE DANIEL BOND 803
MARIE CASTETTER 1,104
RHONDA COOK 1,179
JAMES ROBINSON JR. 1,038
BILL SPALDING 1,670
Total Votes Cast 7,951
Overvotes 10
Undervotes 7,134
Contest Totals 15,095
TOTAL
Vote For 1
DEM US PRESIDENT
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR. 1,334
Total Votes Cast 1,334
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 75
Contest Totals 1,409
TOTAL
Vote For 1
DEM US SENATOR
MARC CARMICHAEL 382
VALERIE MCCRAY 973
Total Votes Cast 1,355
Overvotes 6
Undervotes 48
Contest Totals 1,409
TOTAL
Vote For 1
DEM GOVERNOR INDIANA
JENNIFER G. MCCORMICK 1,345
Total Votes Cast 1,345
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 61
Contest Totals 1,406
Election Summary – 05/07/2024 08:17PM Page 8 of 9
VOTE CENTER #1, VOTE CENTER,
Summary Results Report UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Primary Election
May 7, 2024 Hancock County, Indiana
TOTAL
Vote For 1
DEM US REPRESENTATIVE 6TH DST
CYNTHIA (CINDE) WIRTH 1,338
Total Votes Cast 1,338
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 71
Contest Totals 1,409
TOTAL
Vote For 1
DEM STATE REPRESENTATIVE DST 53
NATE ANDERSON 769
Total Votes Cast 769
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 48
Contest Totals 817
TOTAL
Vote For 1
DEM STATE REPRESENTATIVE DST 88
STARR JOY HAIRSTON 168
STEPHANIE JO YOCUM 391
Total Votes Cast 559
Overvotes 1
Undervotes 13
Contest Totals 573
TOTAL
Vote For 1
DEM CORONER COUNTY
KIRBIE YOUNG 1,320
Total Votes Cast 1,320
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 86
Contest Totals 1,406
TOTAL
Vote For 3
DEM COUNCIL AT LARGE COUNTY
CAROL PEARSON 1,047
LINDA A. ROBINSON 1,134
FRANK G. ROCK JR. 909
Total Votes Cast 3,090
Overvotes 0
Undervotes 1,128
Contest Totals 4,218