High School Sports Schedule

0
26

(updated with known rescheduled dates)

Thursday, April 11

Baseball

5:30 p.m. – Cowan at Eastern Hancock (postponed to April 12)

Boys golf

4:30 p.m. – Daleville, Tri at Eastern Hancock (cancelled)

4:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Knightstown (cancelled)

Girls tennis

5 p.m. – Rushville at Eastern Hancock

5:30 p.m. – Lawrence Central at Greenfield-Central (postponed)

Boys track and field

5 p.m. – Eastern Hancock, Union County at Centerville (cancelled)

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine, Perry Meridian at Greenwood (cancelled)

Boys volleyball

6 p.m. – Franklin Central at New Palestine

Girls tennis

5 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Shelbyville (postponed to April 12)

Girls track and field

5 p.m. – Eastern Hancock, Union County at Centerville (cancelled)

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine, Perry Meridian at Greenwood (cancelled)

Softball

5:30 p.m. – Hamilton Southeastern at New Palestine (postponed)

5:30 p.m. – Cowan at Eastern Hancock (postponed to April 12)

Friday, April 12

Baseball

5:30 p.m. – Cowan at Eastern Hancock (makeup from April 11)

5:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Delta (DH) (makeup from suspended and postponed games of April 9-10)

6 p.m. – Yorktown at New Palestine (makeup from April 10)

Boys track and field

5:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Bob Potter Field Events Classic (Brownsburg)

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Franklin Central Distance Showcase

Boys volleyball

5:30 p.m. – Bishop Chatard at New Palestine

Girls tennis

5 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at New Castle (makeup from April 10)

5 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Shelbyville (makeup from April 11)

Girls track and field

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon at Franklin Central Distance Showcase

Softball

5:30 p.m. – Cowan at Eastern Hancock (makeup from April 11)

5:30 p.m. – Hamilton Southeastern at Mt. Vernon

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Carmel

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Franklin

Saturday, April 13

Baseball

10 a.m. – Eastern Hancock at Knightstown (DH)

11 a.m. – Mt. Vernon at Delta (DH, makeup from April 2/3 postponements)

11 a.m. – Greenfield-Central at Fishers

11 a.m. – Mt. Vernon at West Lafayette Harrison (DH) canceled

1:30 p.m. – New Palestine vs. Ben Davis at Lebanon

4 p.m./6:30 p.m. – New Palestine vs. TBD at Lebanon

Boys golf

8:30 a.m. – Greenfield-Central at Danville Invitational

10 a.m. – Mt. Vernon, New Palestine at Trojan Classic (Hickory Stick)

Boys track and field

11 a.m. – Mt. Vernon at Marion Relays

Girls tennis

9 a.m. – Mt. Vernon Invitational

9 a.m. – Eastern Hancock Invitational

Girls track and field

11 a.m. – Mt. Vernon at Marion Relays

Softball

10 a.m. – Eastern Hancock at Tri

10 a.m. – Columbus East at Mt. Vernon (DH)

Monday, April 15

Baseball

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Whiteland

Boys golf

4 p.m. – New Palestine at Triton Central

5 p.m. – Anderson, Morristown at Greenfield-Central

Boys track and field

5:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Fishers

5:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Southport (make up from April 2 and April 11)

5:30 p.m. – Centerville/Tri at Eastern Hancock

Boys volleyball

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Heritage Christian

Girls tennis

4:30 p.m. – Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon (Makeup from April 4)

5 p.m. – Frankton at Eastern Hancock

5:30 p.m. – Warren Central at Greenfield-Central

Girls track and field

5:30 p.m. – Centerville/Tri at Eastern Hancock

5:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Southport (make up from April 2 and April 11)

Softball

5:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Danville (make up from April 3)

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Hauser

5:30 p.m. – New Castle at Mt. Vernon

6 p.m. – Westfield at New Palestine

Tuesday, April 16

Baseball

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Blue River Valley

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Mt. Vernon

6 p.m. – Yorktown at Greenfield-Central

Boys golf

4:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Triton Central

4:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon, Lapel at Yorktown

4:30 p.m. – Franklin Central at New Palestine

4:30 p.m. – Mission Christian Academy at Greenfield-Central

Boys track and field

5:30 p.m. – Lawrence Central at New Palestine

Boys volleyball

6 p.m. – Herron at New Palestine

Girls tennis

4:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Edinburgh

5 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Triton Central

5:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Lapel

Girls track and field

5:30 p.m. – Lawrence Central at New Palestine

Softball

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Yorktown

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Blue River Valley

5:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Frankton

Wednesday, April 17

Baseball

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Lapel

6 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at New Palestine

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Yorktown

Boys golf

4 p.m. – Hamilton Southeastern at New Palestine

4:30 p.m. – Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon

Boys Track and Field

5 p.m. – Greenfield-Central, Cardinal Ritter at Speedway

5 p.m. – Eastern Hancock, South Decatur at North Decatur

Girls tennis

5 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Delta

Girls Track and Field

5 p.m. – Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon at Noblesville Invitational

5 p.m. – Eastern Hancock, South Decatur at North Decatur

Softball

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Hagerstown

Thursday, April 18

Baseball

5:30 p.m. – Wapahani at Eastern Hancock

6 p.m. – Muncie Central at Mt. Vernon

Boys golf

4:30 p.m. – Wes-Del at Eastern Hancock

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine, Columbus North at Shelbyville

Boys track and field

5 p.m. – New Palestine at Pendleton Heights

Boys volleyball

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Lutheran

Girls tennis

5 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Blue River Valley

5 p.m. – Yorktown at New Palestine

5:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Greenfield-Central

Girls track and field

5 p.m. – New Palestine at Pendleton Heights

Softball

5:30 p.m. – Wapahani at Eastern Hancock

5:30 p.m. – Rushville at Greenfield-Central

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Mt. Vernon

Friday, April 19

Baseball

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Beech Grove

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Southport

Boys Track and Field

5 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Bishop Chatard Invitational

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon at 3200 Showcase (Carmel)

Girls tennis

5 p.m. – Hancock County Tournament at Mt. Vernon

Girls Track and Field

5 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Bishop Chatard Invitational

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at 3200 Showcase (Carmel)

Softball

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Triton Central

5:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Lutheran

6 p.m. – Zionsville at New Palestine

Saturday, April 20

Baseball

10 a.m. – Franklin Central at New Palestine

10 a.m. – Triton Central at Eastern Hancock (DH)

Boys golf

11 a.m. – Mt. Vernon at Bob Spacey Invitational (Fox Prairie Golf Course)

1 p.m. – New Palestine at Artesian Classic

Boys Track and Field

10 a.m. – Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central at Guerin Catholic Invitational

Girls Track and Field

10 a.m. – Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central at Guerin Catholic Invitational

Softball

6 p.m. – Indian Creek at Greenfield-Central