High School Sports Schedule

0
59

Saturday, Dec. 23

Boys basketball

12:45 p.m. – Mt. Vernon (if win Dec. 22 2:30 p.m. game) vs. Warren Central or Jeffersonville at Kokomo Phil Cox Memorial Tournament

TBD – Mt. Vernon vs. TBD at Kokomo Phil Cox Memorial Tournament

Wednesday, Dec. 27

Girls basketball

4:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon vs. Tri-County at Twin Lakes Tournament

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central vs. Mooresville at Lebanon Tournament

Thursday, Dec. 28

Boys basketball

10 a.m. – Greenfield-Central vs. Tri-Central at Morristown Holiday Showcase

5 p.m. – Greenfield-Central vs. Bishop Chatard at Morristown Holiday Showcase

Boys wrestling

9 a.m. – Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central, New Palestine at Spartan Classic (Connersville)

Girls basketball

TBD – Greenfield-Central at Lebanon Tournament

TBD – Mt. Vernon at Twin Lakes Tournament.

Friday, Dec. 29

Boys basketball

1 p.m. – New Palestine vs. Jennings County at Lawrenceburg Ray Furney Holiday Classic

5 p.m. – New Palestine vs. Newport (KY) at Lawrenceburg Ray Furney Holiday Classic

6:30 p.m. – Columbus East at Mt. Vernon

Boys wrestling

9 a.m. – Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central, New Palestine at Spartan Classic (Connersville)

10 a.m. – Mt. Vernon at Al Smith Invitational (Mishawaka)

Saturday, Dec. 30

Boys basketball

TBD – New Palestine vs. TBD at Lawrenceburg Ray Furney Holiday Classic

Boys swimming

11 a.m. – South High School at Eastern Hancock

Boys wrestling

9 a.m. – Mt. Vernon at Al Smith Invitational (Mishawaka)

Girls basketball

11:45 a.m. – Eastern Hancock vs. Elkhart at Lawrence North Wildcat Invitational

5 p.m. or 6:45 p.m. – Eastern Hancock vs. Westfield or Lawrence North

Girls swimming

11 a.m. – South High School at Eastern Hancock

Girls wrestling

9 a.m. – New Palestine at Warren Central Regional

Tuesday, Jan. 2

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Westfield

Boys swimming

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Indian Creek Invitational

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Greenwood

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. – Perry Meridian at Greenfield-Central

Girls swimming

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Indian Creek Invitational

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Greenwood

Wednesday, Jan. 3

Boys wrestling

6:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Roncalli

6:30 p.m. – Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. – Blue River Valley at Eastern Hancock

Thursday, Jan. 4

Boys swimming

5 p.m. – Elwood, Frankton, Blackford at Eastern Hancock

Boys wrestling

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Franklin Central

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at East Central

7:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Bloomington North

Girls swimming

5 p.m. – Elwood, Frankton, Blackford at Eastern Hancock

Friday, Jan. 5

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Greenfield-Central

7:30 p.m. – Wapahani at Eastern Hancock

7:30 p.m. – Delta at New Palestine

Boys wrestling

TBD – Eastern Hancock at Wayne County Classic (Centerville)

Girls wrestling

10 a.m. – Semi-State

Saturday, Jan. 6

Boys wrestling

TBD – Greenfield-Central, New Palestine at Class 3A State Duals in Franklin

TBD – Eastern Hancock at Wayne County Classic (Centerville)

9 a.m. – Mt. Vernon at Jennings County Super Dual

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. – Union County at Eastern Hancock

Girls swimming

9 a.m. – HHC Diving at New Palestine

1 p.m. – HHC Swimming at New Palestine