High School Sports Schedule

0
51

Saturday, Dec. 9

Boys basketball

12:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Southport

7:30 p.m. – Daleville at Eastern Hancock

Boys swimming

11 a.m. – New Palestine at East Central Relays

1 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Shelbyville Relays

Boys wrestling

9 a.m. – New Palestine at Roncalli

9 a.m. – Greenfield-Central at Falcon Duals (Perry Meridian)

9 a.m. – Eastern Hancock at Union City Super Six

10 a.m. – Mt. Vernon at Chris Traicoff Memorial (Calumet)

Girls basketball

10:30 a.m. – Yorktown at Mt. Vernon

12:30 p.m. – Cathedral at Eastern Hancock

Girls swimming

11 a.m. – New Palestine at East Central Relays

1 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Shelbyville Relays

Girls wrestling

9 a.m. – Greenfield-Central, New Palestine at Lebanon Invitational

Monday, Dec. 11

Boys swimming

5:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Greenfield-Central

Girls swimming

5:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Greenfield-Central

Tuesday, Dec. 12

Boys swimming

5:30 p.m. – Pendleton Heights at New Palestine

6 p.m. – Muncie Burris, Scecina at Eastern Hancock

Boys wrestling

6 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Tri

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Lapel

7:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at New Palestine

7:30 p.m. – Shelbyville at Greenfield-Central

Girls swimming

5:30 p.m. – Pendleton Heights at New Palestine

6 p.m. – Muncie Burris, Scecina at Eastern Hancock

Wednesday, Dec. 13

Boys wrestling

6 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at New Palestine

6:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Shelbyville

Thursday, Dec. 14

Boys swimming

5:30 p.m. – New Castle at New Palestine

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Cathedral

Girls swimming

5:30 p.m. – New Castle at New Palestine

Girls wrestling

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Franklin Central

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Lebanon

Friday, Dec. 15

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. – Shelbyville at Mt. Vernon

7:30 p.m. – Yorktown at Greenfield-Central

7:30 p.m. – Knightstown at Eastern Hancock

7:30 p.m. – New Palestine at New Castle

Boys wrestling

7 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Delta

Girls basketball

6 p.m. – Knightstown at Eastern Hancock

Saturday, Dec. 16

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central vs. Lawrenceburg at Hoosier Gym

7:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Franklin Central

7:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Blackford

Boys swimming

9 a.m. – Eastern Hancock Invitational

Boys wrestling

9 a.m. – New Palestine at Henry Wilk Invitational (Penn)

Girls basketball

1:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Delta

Girls swimming

9 a.m. – Eastern Hancock Invitational

Tuesday, Dec. 19

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Randolph Southern

7:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at New Castle

Boys swimming

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Shelbyville

6 p.m. – Heritage Christian, Lapel at Eastern Hancock

Girls basketball

6 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Wes-Del

7:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Connersville

7:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Lawrence Central

Girls swimming

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Shelbyville

6 p.m. – Heritage Christian, Lapel at Eastern Hancock

Wednesday, Dec. 20

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Rushville

Boys wrestling

6 p.m. – Warren Central at New Palestine

Thursday, Dec. 21

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Monroe Central

7:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Decatur Central

7:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Southport

Friday, Dec. 22

Boys basketball

2:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon vs. Plainfield at Kokomo Phil Cox Memorial Tournament

7:45 p.m. – Mt. Vernon (if lose 2:30 p.m. game) vs. Warren Central or Jeffersonville at Kokomo Phil Cox Memorial Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 23

Boys basketball

12:45 p.m. – Mt. Vernon (if win Dec. 22 2:30 p.m. game) vs. Warren Central or Jeffersonville at Kokomo Phil Cox Memorial Tournament

TBD – Mt. Vernon vs. TBD at Kokomo Phil Cox Memorial Tournament