High School Sports Schedule

0
1191

Eastern Hancock’s Cami Knight serves against Greenfield-Central. The Royals have an MEC match Tuesday, at home, against Daleville.

Tom Russo | Daily Reporter

Tuesday, Sept. 26

Boys soccer

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Franklin

7:30 p.m. – Ben Davis at Mt. Vernon

7:30 p.m. – Fishers at Greenfield-Central

Boys tennis

5 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Pendleton Heights

Volleyball

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Yorktown

6 p.m. – Daleville at Eastern Hancock

7:15 p.m. – Fishers at Mt. Vernon

Wednesday, Sept. 27

Boys tennis

4:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock vs. Mt. Vernon in Mt. Vernon Sectional semifinal

4:30 p.m. – New Palestine vs. Greenfield-Central in Mt. Vernon Sectional semifinal

Girls soccer

7:15 p.m. — Hamilton Southeastern at Mt. Vernon

Thursday, Sept. 28

Boys soccer

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at New Palestine

6 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Rushville

7 p.m. —New Castle at Greenfield-Central

Boys tennis

4 :30 p.m.- Mt. Vernon Sectional championship

Girls soccer

7 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at Heritage Christian

Volleyball

5:30 p.m. – Triton Central at New Palestine

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Pendleton Heights

7:15 p.m. – Shelbyville at Mt. Vernon

Friday, Sept. 29

Football

7 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at Yorktown

7 p.m. —Monroe Central at Eastern Hancock

7 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at New Castle

7 p.m. — Shelbyville at New Palestine

Girls golf

9:50 a.m. – New Palestine at IHSAA State Finals (first round) at Prairie View Golf Club (Carmel)

Saturday, Sept. 30

Boys cross country

9 a.m. — Eastern Hancock at Winchester Invitational

6 p.m. — Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon, New Palestine at Nike Valley Twilight (Terre Haute)

Girls cross country

9 a.m. — Eastern Hancock at Winchester Invitational

6 p.m. — Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon, New Palestine at Nike Valley Twilight (Terre Haute)

Girls golf

TBD – New Palestine at State Finals (final round) at Prairie View Golf Club (Carmel)

Volleyball

9 a.m. — New Palestine at Richmond Invitational

10 a.m. — Guerin Catholic, Fishers at Greenfield-Central

Sunday, Oct. 1

Volleyball

7 p.m. – Tournament pairings announced

Monday, Oct. 2

Boys soccer

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central vs. Connersville at New Palestine Sectional

Girls soccer

TBD – Shelbyville Sectional

Volleyball

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Noblesville

6 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Triton Central

7:15 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Shenandoah

Tuesday, Oct. 3

Boys soccer

5 p.m. – Richmond vs. Mt. Vernon at New Palestine Sectional

7 p.m. – Shelbyville vs. East Central at New Palestine Sectional

Girls soccer

TBD – Shelbyville Sectional

Boys tennis

TBD – Mt. Vernon Regional

TBD – Mt. Vernon Individual Sectional

Volleyball

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Shelbyville

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Anderson

6 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Knightstown

Wednesday, Oct. 4

Boys soccer

5 p.m. – New Palestine vs. Greenfield-Central/Connersville winner at New Palestine Sectional

7 p.m. – Richmond/Mt. Vernon winner vs. Shelbyville/East Central winner at New Palestine Sectional

Thursday, Oct. 5

Boys tennis

TBD – Mt. Vernon Regional

TBD – Mt. Vernon Individual Sectional

Girls soccer

TBD – Shelbyville Sectional

Volleyball

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Triton Central

6 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at New Palestine

6 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Lapel

Friday, Oct. 6

Football

7 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Shenandoah

7 p.m. – Delta at Greenfield-Central

7 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Shelbyville

7 p.m. – New Castle at New Palestine

Saturday, Oct. 7

Boys cross country

TBD — Mt. Vernon at Eagle Invitational (Taylor University)

10 a.m. — Dragon Invitational

10 a.m. — Eastern Hancock at MEC (Blue River Valley)

Boys soccer

2 p.m. – New Palestine Sectional championship game

Boys tennis

TBD – Center Grove Semi-State

Girls cross country

TBD – Mt. Vernon at Eagle Invitational (Taylor University)

10 a.m. – Dragon Invitational

10 a.m. – Eastern Hancock at MEC (Blue River Valley)

Girls soccer

TBD — Shelbyville Sectional

Volleyball

9 a.m. — Mt. Vernon at Carmel Invitational

Sunday, Oct. 8

Football

7 p.m. — Tournament pairings announced