High School Sports Schedule

0
642

Greenfield-Central’s Chris Long returns serve during the county tournament. Long and the Cougars travel to Greenwood Tuesday.

Tom Russo | Daily Reporter

Tuesday, Sept. 19

Boys tennis

5 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at Tri

5:30 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at Greenwood

Girls soccer

6:30 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at New Castle

Wednesday, Sept. 20

Boys tennis

4:30 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at New Palestine

5 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at Anderson

5:15 p.m. — Yorktown at Greenfield-Central

Girls soccer

5:30 p.m. — New Palestine at Pendleton Heights

Volleyball

6 p.m. — Tri at Eastern Hancock

6 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at Yorktown

7 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Triton Central

Thursday, Sept. 21

Boys soccer

5:30 p.m. — Carmel at New Palestine

7 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at Shelbyville

7 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Pendleton Heights

Boys tennis

4:30 p.m. — Chatard at New Palestine

5 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at Knightstown

Girls soccer

7 p.m. — Shelbyville at Greenfield-Central

Volleyball

6 p.m. — New Castle at New Palestine

6 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at Monroe Central

7:15 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Lawrence North

Friday, Sept. 22

Football

7 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at Milan

7 p.m. — New Palestine at Greenfield-Central

7 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon

Saturday, Sept. 23

Boys cross country

9 a.m. — Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Shelbyville)

TBD — Eastern Hancock at Heritage Day Classic (Hauser)

Boys tennis

9 a.m. — Eastern Hancock Invitational (Jay Co., Shenandoah, Frankton)

9 a.m. — Greenfield-Central at Warren Central

10 a.m. — Mt. Vernon at West Lafayette

Girls cross country

9 a.m. — Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Shelbyville)

TBD — Eastern Hancock at Heritage Day Classic (Hauser)

Girls golf

9 a.m. – Hancock County qualifiers at Lapel Regional

Girls soccer

10 a.m. — Shelbyville at New Palestine

11:30 a.m. — Delta at Mt. Vernon

11:30 a.m. — Greenfield-Central at Oldenburg Academy

Volleyball

9 a.m. — Eastern Hancock Invitational

9 a.m. — Greenfield-Central Cougar Challenge

Monday, Sept. 25

Boys soccer

7 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Lawrence Central

Boys tennis

4:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Delta

Girls soccer

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Roncalli

6 p.m. – Indian Creek at Greenfield-Central

7 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Pendleton Heights

Volleyball

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Franklin Central

6 p.m. – Muncie Central at Greenfield-Central

Tuesday, Sept. 26

Boys soccer

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine at Franklin

7:30 p.m. – Ben Davis at Mt. Vernon

7:30 p.m. – Fishers at Greenfield-Central

Boys tennis

5 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Pendleton Heights

Volleyball

6 p.m. – New Palestine at Yorktown

6 p.m. – Daleville at Eastern Hancock

7:15 p.m. – Fishers at Mt. Vernon

Wednesday, Sept. 27

Girls soccer

7:15 p.m. — Hamilton Southeastern at Mt. Vernon

Thursday, Sept. 28

Boys soccer

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at New Palestine

6 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Rushville

7 p.m. —New Castle at Greenfield-Central

Girls soccer

7 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at Heritage Christian

Volleyball

5:30 p.m. – Triton Central at New Palestine

6 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Pendleton Heights

7:15 p.m. – Shelbyville at Mt. Vernon

Friday, Sept. 29

Football

7 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at Yorktown

7 p.m. —Monroe Central at Eastern Hancock

7 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at New Castle

7 p.m. — Shelbyville at New Palestine

Saturday, Sept. 30

Boys cross country

9 a.m. — Eastern Hancock at Winchester Invitational

6 p.m. — Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon, New Palestine at Nike Valley Twilight (Terre Haute)

Girls cross country

9 a.m. — Eastern Hancock at Winchester Invitational

6 p.m. — Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon, New Palestine at Nike Valley Twilight (Terre Haute)

Volleyball

9 a.m. — New Palestine at Richmond Invitational

10 a.m. — Guerin Catholic, Fishers at Greenfield-Central