High School Sports Schedule

0
328

Tuesday, January 24

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. — Randolph Southern at Eastern Hancock

7:30 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at New Castle

7:30 p.m. — New Palestine at Greensburg

7:30 p.m. — Yorktown at Greenfield-Central

Wednesday, January 25

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. — Lawrence North at New Palestine

Boys swimming

6 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at Hagerstown

Girls swimming

6 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at Hagerstown

Thursday, January 26

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at Tri

7:30 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Delta

7:30 p.m. — Yorktown at New Palestine

7:30 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at Southport

Gymnastics

6 p.m. — New Palestine at Roncalli

Friday, January 27

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Greenfield-Central

7:30 p.m. — Lapel at Eastern Hancock

7:30 p.m. – Connersville at Mt. Vernon

7:30 p.m. — Yorktown at New Palestine

Saturday, January 28

Boys basketball

12 p.m. – Greenfield-Central vs. Chatard at City of Champions (Muncie)

6 p.m./8 p.m. – Greenfield-Central vs. Burris/Muncie Central at City of Champions (Muncie)

7:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Delta

Boys swimming

9 a.m. — Eastern Hancock at Centerville Invitational

Boys wrestling

8 a.m. — Eastern Hancock at Centerville Sectional

8 a.m. —Greenfield-Central, New Palestine at Warren Central Sectional

8 a.m. — Mt. Vernon at Indianapolis Arsenal Technical Sectional

Girls swimming

9 a.m.– Eastern Hancock at Centerville Invitational

Monday, January 30

Boys swimming

5:30 p.m. —Roncalli at New Palestine

Tuesday, January 31

Boys swimming

5:30 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at Greensburg

5:30 p.m. — Lawrence Central, Shelbyville at New Palestine

Girls basketball

TBD — Greenfield-Central vs. Pendleton Heights at Mt. Vernon Class 4A Sectional 9

TBD — Eastern Hancock vs. Triton Central at Triton Central Class 2A Sectional 42

Gymnastics

6 p.m. — Noblesville at New Palestine

Wednesday, February 1

Girls basketball

6 p.m. – New Palestine vs. Richmond at Mt. Vernon Class 4A Sectional 9

Thursday, February 2

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. — Delta at Greenfield-Central

7:30 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Noblesville

7:30 p.m. — New Palestine at Perry Meridian

Girls swimming

5:30 p.m. – New Palestine Swimming Sectional prelims

Friday, February 3

Girls basketball

6 p.m. — Mt. Vernon vs. Greenfield-Central/Pendleton Heights winner at Mt. Vernon Class 4A Sectional 9

6 p.m. — Irvington vs. Eastern Hancock/Triton Central winner at Triton Central Class 2A Sectional 42

7:30 p.m. — New Palestine/Richmond winner vs. Muncie Central/Anderson winner at Mt. Vernon Class 4A Sectional 9

Saturday, February 4

Boys basketball

1:30 p.m. – Greenwood at Greenfield-Central

1:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Cowan

Boys wrestling

8 a.m. — Mt. Vernon at Pendleton Heights Regional

8 a.m. — Eastern Hancock at Richmond Regional

9 a.m. — Greenfield-Central, New Palestine at Perry Meridian Regional

Girls basketball

TBD — Mt. Vernon Class 4A Sectional 9 championship

TBD — Triton Central Class 2A Sectional 42 championship

Girls swimming

9 a.m. — New Palestine Diving Sectional

1 p.m. — New Palestine Swimming Sectional finals

Gymnastics

10 a.m. — New Palestine at Rushville Invitational

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here