High School Sports Schedule

0
664

Adam Hackett

Mike Brown | For The Daily Reporter

Tuesday, November 29

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Decatur Central

Boys swimming

5:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at New Palestine

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock, Batesville at Connersville

5:30 p.m. – Warren Central at Mt. Vernon

Boys wrestling

6:30 p.m. – Franklin Central at Greenfield-Central

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Southwestern

7:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Westfield

7:30 p.m. – New Castle at New Palestine

7:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Bishop Chatard

Girls swimming

5:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at New Palestine

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock, Batesville at Connersville

5:30 p.m. – Warren Central at Mt. Vernon

Girls wrestling

6:30 p.m. – Franklin Central at Greenfield-Central

Wednesday, November 30

Boys wrestling

6 p.m. — New Palestine at Center Grove

6:30 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Carmel

Girls wrestling

6 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at Carmel

Thursday, December 1

Boys swimming

5:30 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Delta

5:30 p.m. — New Palestine at Perry Meridian

6 p.m. — Lawrence Central at Eastern Hancock

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. — Lapel at Greenfield-Central

Girls swimming

5:30 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Delta

5:30 p.m. — New Palestine at Perry Meridian

6 p.m. — Lawrence Central at Eastern Hancock

Friday, December 2

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at New Palestine

Saturday, December 3

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. — Fishers at Mt. Vernon

7:30 p.m. — Northeastern at Greenfield-Central

7:30 p.m. — Wes-Del at Eastern Hancock

7:30 p.m. — New Palestine at Rushville

Boys swimming

9 a.m. — Greenfield-Central at Hall of Fame Classic (Franklin)

12 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Pike

Boys wrestling

9 a.m. — New Palestine at Jeffersonville Invitational

9 a.m. — Mt. Vernon at Shamrock Duals (Westfield)

9 a.m. — Greenfield-Central at Irish Super 6

Girls basketball

1 p.m. — New Palestine at Delta

1:30 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at Northwestern

1:30 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Pendleton Heights

Girls swimming

9 a.m. — Greenfield-Central at Hall of Fame Classic (Franklin)

12 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Pike

Tuesday, December 6

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. — Decatur Central at Greenfield-Central

Boys swimming

5:30 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at New Palestine

6 p.m. — Eastern Hancock, Guerin Catholic at North Central

Boys wrestling

6 p.m. — Triton Central at Eastern Hancock

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at North Decatur

7:30 p.m. — New Palestine at Shelbyville

7:30 p.m. — Anderson at Mt. Vernon

Girls swimming

5:30 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at New Palestine

6 p.m. — Eastern Hancock, Guerin Catholic at North Central

Wednesday, December 7

Boys wrestling

6 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at New Palestine

Girls wrestling

6 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at New Palestine

Thursday, December 8

Boys swimming

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Greenfield-Central

6 p.m. — Eastern Hancock, New Castle at New Palestine

Girls swimming

5:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Greenfield-Central

6 p.m. — Eastern Hancock, New Castle at New Palestine