High School Sports Schedule

0
350

Tuesday, November 22

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. — Beech Grove at Greenfield-Central

7:30 p.m. — Lawrence Central at Mt. Vernon

Boys swimming

6 p.m. — Franklin Central at Greenfield-Central

6 p.m. — Richmond at Mt. Vernon

Boys wrestling

6 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at New Palestine

Girls basketball

7 p.m. — Shenandoah at Eastern Hancock

7:30 p.m. — Rushville at New Palestine

Girls swimming

6 p.m. — Franklin Central at Greenfield-Central

6 p.m. —Richmond at Mt. Vernon

Wednesday, November 23

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at Centerville

7:30 p.m. — Richmond at New Palestine

Boys wrestling

6:30 p.m. — Pendleton Heights at Greenfield-Central

Saturday, November 26

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Covenant Christian

Girls basketball

12:30 p.m. – Whiteland at New Palestine

1:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Wapahani

1:30 p.m. – East Central at Mt. Vernon

Girls wrestling

10 a.m. – New Palestine at The Gobbler (Southport HS)

Tuesday, November 29

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Decatur Central

Boys swimming

5:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at New Palestine

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock, Batesville at Connersville

5:30 p.m. – Warren Central at Mt. Vernon

Boys wrestling

6:30 p.m. – Franklin Central at Greenfield-Central

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock at Southwestern

7:30 p.m. – Mt. Vernon at Westfield

7:30 p.m. – New Castle at New Palestine

7:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at Bishop Chatard

Girls swimming

5:30 p.m. – Greenfield-Central at New Palestine

5:30 p.m. – Eastern Hancock, Batesville at Connersville

5:30 p.m. – Warren Central at Mt. Vernon

Girls wrestling

6:30 p.m. – Franklin Central at Greenfield-Central

Wednesday, November 30

Boys wrestling

6 p.m. — New Palestine at Center Grove

6:30 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Carmel

Girls wrestling

6 p.m. — Greenfield-Central at Carmel

Thursday, December 1

Boys swimming

5:30 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Delta

5:30 p.m. — New Palestine at Perry Meridian

6 p.m. — Lawrence Central at Eastern Hancock

Girls basketball

7:30 p.m. — Lapel at Greenfield-Central

Girls swimming

5:30 p.m. — Mt. Vernon at Delta

5:30 p.m. — New Palestine at Perry Meridian

6 p.m. — Lawrence Central at Eastern Hancock

Friday, December 2

Boys basketball

7:30 p.m. — Eastern Hancock at New Palestine

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here