FINAL: Hancock County voting numbers

0
4203

Hancock County Primary Election

Final vote counts in the Hancock County primary election are as follows:

REGISTERED VOTERS – TOTAL . . . . . 59,550
BALLOTS CAST – TOTAL. . . . . . . 8,684
BALLOTS CAST – REPUBLICAN . . . . . 7,377 84.95
BALLOTS CAST – DEMOCRATIC . . . . . 1,167 13.44
BALLOTS CAST – NONPARTISAN. . . . . 140 1.61
BALLOTS CAST – BLANK. . . . . . . 6 .07
VOTER TURNOUT – TOTAL . . . . . . 14.58
VOTER TURNOUT – BLANK . . . . . . .01

********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

US SENATOR
(VOTE FOR) 1
TODD YOUNG . . . . . . . . . . 6,112 100.00

US REPRESENTATIVE
(VOTE FOR) 1
JAMES DEAN ALSPACH . . . . . . . 1,628 23.28
GREG PENCE . . . . . . . . . . 5,365 76.72

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 53
(VOTE FOR) 1
ROBERT W. CHERRY . . . . . . . . 3,860 100.00

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 54
(VOTE FOR) 1
HEATHER CARIE . . . . . . . . . 6 2.76
CORY CRISWELL . . . . . . . . . 57 26.27
NANSI CUSTER . . . . . . . . . 3 1.38
JOSHUA D. GILLMORE . . . . . . . 10 4.61
MELISSA MELTZER . . . . . . . . 104 47.93
BETSY MILLS. . . . . . . . . . 32 14.75
BOBBI PLUMMER . . . . . . . . . 3 1.38
GAYLA TAYLOR . . . . . . . . . 2 .92

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 88
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHRIS JETER. . . . . . . . . . 1,678 70.71
CHRYSTAL SISSON . . . . . . . . 695 29.29

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY JUDICIAL
(VOTE FOR) 1
GREY CHANDLER . . . . . . . . . 3,360 48.01
BRENT E. EATON. . . . . . . . . 3,639 51.99

CIRCUIT COURT CLERK JUDICIAL
(VOTE FOR) 1
LISA EBERHARDT LOFGREEN. . . . . . 5,930 100.00

AUDITOR COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
DEBRA A. CARNES . . . . . . . . 5,941 100.00

RECORDER COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
MARCIA R. MOORE . . . . . . . . 5,929 100.00

SHERIFF COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
BRAD BURKHART . . . . . . . . . 6,186 100.00

SURVEYOR COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
CHAD E. COUGHENOUR . . . . . . . 5,881 100.00

ASSESSOR COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
KATIE MOLINDER. . . . . . . . . 5,912 100.00

COMMISSIONER DIST 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
MARC HUBER . . . . . . . . . . 3,077 44.72
GARY MCDANIEL . . . . . . . . . 3,803 55.28

COUNCIL DIST 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
JEANNINE GRAY . . . . . . . . . 1,253 59.22
SCOTT D. RUBLE. . . . . . . . . 863 40.78

COUNCIL DIST 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
MARY A. NOE. . . . . . . . . . 1,708 100.00

COUNCIL DIST 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
JIM SHELBY . . . . . . . . . . 1,105 100.00

COUNCIL DIST 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
WILLIAM (BILL) BOLANDER. . . . . . 698 48.04
J. SCOTT WOOLDRIDGE . . . . . . . 755 51.96

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BLUE RIVER
(VOTE FOR) 1
BRANDON JONES . . . . . . . . . 188 100.00

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER BLUE RIVER
(VOTE FOR) 3
DANIEL R. ENGLEKING . . . . . . . 174 58.78
KATHI A. RIGGS. . . . . . . . . 122 41.22

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BRANDYWINE
(VOTE FOR) 1
KEVIN BATES. . . . . . . . . . 165 100.00

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER BRANDYWINE
(VOTE FOR) 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BROWN
(VOTE FOR) 1
THERESA EBBERT. . . . . . . . . 241 100.00

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER BROWN
(VOTE FOR) 3
PHYLLIS COLLIER-VEST. . . . . . . 143 43.47
MARK GRASS . . . . . . . . . . 186 56.53

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BUCK CREEK
(VOTE FOR) 1
JACK NEGLEY. . . . . . . . . . 352 34.82
KENNY SIMMONS . . . . . . . . . 235 23.24
MICKI SIMUNEK . . . . . . . . . 424 41.94

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER BUCK CREEK
(VOTE FOR) 3
ERIN HARSIN-JORDAN . . . . . . . 531 23.69
MATTHEW KELLY . . . . . . . . . 594 26.51
JOHN D. MARTIN. . . . . . . . . 453 20.21
SCOTT WHITEHOUSE . . . . . . . . 663 29.59

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEVE LEONARD . . . . . . . . . 1,872 100.00

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER CENTER
(VOTE FOR) 3
FREDRICK L. DUNLEVY . . . . . . . 1,329 31.91
THOMAS LOPEZ . . . . . . . . . 1,201 28.84
GUY TITUS . . . . . . . . . . 1,635 39.26

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE GREEN
(VOTE FOR) 1
STEPHANIE JONES . . . . . . . . 145 100.00

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER GREEN
(VOTE FOR) 3
WILLIAMS T. JONES II. . . . . . . 79 36.24
MIKE MAROSKA . . . . . . . . . 139 63.76

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE JACKSON
(VOTE FOR) 1
TARRA YOUNGCLAUS . . . . . . . . 180 100.00

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER JACKSON
(VOTE FOR) 3
JASON EFFING . . . . . . . . . 138 31.29
BOB MCDANIEL . . . . . . . . . 160 36.28
KEITH A. WILSON . . . . . . . . 143 32.43

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE SUGAR CREEK
(VOTE FOR) 1
JAYSON COMBS . . . . . . . . . 1,102 100.00

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER SUGAR CREEK
(VOTE FOR) 3
MATT T. HOLLAND . . . . . . . . 903 35.31
MARK H. MATTES. . . . . . . . . 798 31.21
MARCIA H. PARKER . . . . . . . . 856 33.48

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE VERNON
(VOTE FOR) 1
FLORENCE MAY . . . . . . . . . 1,173 100.00

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER VERNON
(VOTE FOR) 3
JEFFREY AUGUSTINOVICZ . . . . . . 556 18.27
ANTHONY WAYNE BUECHLER . . . . . . 650 21.36
TIMOTHY PLANK . . . . . . . . . 911 29.94
MARYBETH SEARS. . . . . . . . . 926 30.43

COUNCIL MEMBER AT LRG FORTVILLE
(VOTE FOR) 1
FRITZ FENTZ. . . . . . . . . . 325 100.00

COUNCIL DIST 2 FORTVILLE
(VOTE FOR) 1
RYAN RUMMELL . . . . . . . . . 332 100.00

COUNCIL AT LRG MCCORDSVILLE
(VOTE FOR) 2
BRYAN BURNEY . . . . . . . . . 278 22.98
CHAD GOODING . . . . . . . . . 273 22.56
SCOTT JONES. . . . . . . . . . 391 32.31
TOM STRAYER. . . . . . . . . . 268 22.15

CONVENTION DELEGATE AT LARGE
(VOTE FOR) 10
VIC BOYER . . . . . . . . . . 2,649 7.01
TRENT STEPHEN BUEHRER . . . . . . 2,022 5.35
KEELY BUTRUM . . . . . . . . . 2,921 7.73
ROBERT W. CHERRY . . . . . . . . 4,382 11.60
CAROLYN FLYNN . . . . . . . . . 2,889 7.65
LEILANI GALBREATH. . . . . . . . 2,247 5.95
DEBORAH HICKEY. . . . . . . . . 2,624 6.95
JOHN D. JESSUP. . . . . . . . . 3,762 9.96
STEVE LEONARD . . . . . . . . . 3,060 8.10
C.O. MONTGOMERY . . . . . . . . 2,340 6.20
MICKI SIMUNEK . . . . . . . . . 2,340 6.20
JANET SMITH. . . . . . . . . . 2,941 7.79
J. SCOTT WOOLDRIDGE . . . . . . . 3,594 9.52

CONVENTION DELEGATE DIST 1
(VOTE FOR) 5
DAKOTA M. COATES . . . . . . . . 729 11.22
KATELYN COLCLAZIER(BLANKENSHIP) . . . 795 12.24
RHONDA L. HARDY . . . . . . . . 852 13.11
DAVID HAWKINS . . . . . . . . . 694 10.68
MARYBETH SEARS. . . . . . . . . 963 14.82
DANIEL W. STOCK . . . . . . . . 526 8.10
MARTHA ANN VAIL . . . . . . . . 1,074 16.53
DUSTIN WICKER . . . . . . . . . 864 13.30

CONVENTION DELEGATE DIST 2
(VOTE FOR) 5
DON BATES JR. . . . . . . . . . 756 12.55
COLETTE CHILDRESS. . . . . . . . 799 13.26
CHRISTOPHER CREIGHTON . . . . . . 766 12.72
KATIE CREIGHTON . . . . . . . . 858 14.24
ETHAN LAWSON . . . . . . . . . 855 14.19
HOLLY LAWSON . . . . . . . . . 960 15.94
RANDY SORRELL . . . . . . . . . 1,030 17.10

CONVENTION DELEGATE DIST 4
(VOTE FOR) 5
EMILY BOESEN . . . . . . . . . 677 15.06
RHONDA COOK. . . . . . . . . . 776 17.27
JEREMY EMBER . . . . . . . . . 648 14.42
LESLEY H. NEWPORT. . . . . . . . 602 13.40
MARCIA H. PARKER . . . . . . . . 823 18.31
BILL SPALDING . . . . . . . . . 968 21.54

********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

US SENATOR
(VOTE FOR) 1
THOMAS M. MCDERMOTT JR . . . . . . 1,091 100.00

US REPRESENTATIVE
(VOTE FOR) 1
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND . . . . . . 264 23.49
CYNTHIA (CINDE) WIRTH . . . . . . 860 76.51

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 53
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 54
(VOTE FOR) 1
NAN POLK. . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 88
(VOTE FOR) 1
DONNA L GRIFFIN . . . . . . . . 507 90.70
CRAIG M. HIRSTY . . . . . . . . 52 9.30

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY JUDICIAL
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

CIRCUIT COURT CLERK JUDICIAL
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

AUDITOR COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

RECORDER COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

SHERIFF COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

SURVEYOR COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

ASSESSOR COUNTY
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

COMMISSIONER DIST 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

COUNCIL DIST 1
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

COUNCIL DIST 2
(VOTE FOR) 1
FRANK G. ROCK JR . . . . . . . . 444 100.00

COUNCIL DIST 3
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

COUNCIL DIST 4
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BLUE RIVER
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER BLUE RIVER
(VOTE FOR) 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BRANDYWINE
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER BRANDYWINE
(VOTE FOR) 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BROWN
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER BROWN
(VOTE FOR) 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BUCK CREEK
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER BUCK CREEK
(VOTE FOR) 3
MARIAN HENSLEY. . . . . . . . . 212 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CENTER
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER CENTER
(VOTE FOR) 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE GREEN
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER GREEN
(VOTE FOR) 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE JACKSON
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER JACKSON
(VOTE FOR) 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE SUGAR CREEK
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER SUGAR CREEK
(VOTE FOR) 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE VERNON
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBER VERNON
(VOTE FOR) 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

COUNCIL MEMBER AT LRG FORTVILLE
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

COUNCIL DIST 2 FORTVILLE
(VOTE FOR) 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0

COUNCIL AT LRG MCCORDSVILLE
(VOTE FOR) 2
LINDA ROBINSON. . . . . . . . . 184 52.42
ANDREA YOVANOVICH. . . . . . . . 167 47.58

********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL CORPORATION MT. VERNON
(VOTE FOR) 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,746 54.85
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,437 45.15

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here