Superior Court 2 – March 26

0
411
Courts justice judge sentencing court stock image

The state of Indiana recently filed cases against the following people in Hancock County Superior Court 2:

March 4

Christopher D. Gadson, carrying a handgun without a license.

Melvin L. Vetor, theft.

Michael George, possession of a controlled substance, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

Jeffrey L. Callon, assisting a criminal.

Tyrese N. Smith, contributing to the delinquency of a minor, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Nykia D. Denny, possession of marijuana.

Willie H. Kelley, operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person, speeding.

Anikka M. Skipper, driving while suspended.

Ryan Jones, driving while suspended.

Jocelynne D.M. Nolan, operating a motor vehicle without ever receiving a license, improper headlights.

Theodore D. Tompkins, operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person.

Brianna E. Thompson, possession of a narcotic drug, unlawful possession of a syringe, possession of paraphernalia.

Traci A. Rosson, unlawful possession of syringe, possession of methamphetamine, possession of a controlled substance, possession of paraphernalia.

David C. Eck, unlawful possession of syringe, possession of a narcotic drug, resisting law enforcement, possession of marijuana.

Dayza M. Champion-Craney, dealing in marijuana, possession of marijuana.

Richard A. Sirosky, domestic battery resulting in moderate bodily injury, battery against a public safety officer, strangulation, resisting law enforcement, interference with the reporting of a crime, striking a law enforcement officer.

Roger K. Cass, possession of methamphetamine, maintaining a common nuisance — controlled substances, battery resulting in bodily injury, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

March 5

Andrean M. Barrett-Mumford, driving while suspended.

Lance E. Ligon, possession of marijuana.

Byron E. Polanco Salazar, leaving the scene of an accident.

Kahlil E. Young, possession of marijuana.

Jose M.A. Rubio, illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage, speeding.

Yovani Marron-Mendez, operating a motor vehicle without ever receiving a license, improper or no tail or plate light.

Simone Delphie, driving while suspended, passing a stopped school bus.

Curtis J. Kincaide, criminal mischief.

Ryan N. Moore, disorderly conduct.

March 6

Joseph M. Waterhouse, possession of a controlled substance, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

Samuel W. Galyean, battery, disorderly conduct.

March 7

Joseph L. Dimizio, driving while suspended.

Zachary D. Spooner, driving while suspended.

Charles A. Morgan, visiting a common nuisance — controlled substances.

Cameron C. Moore, carrying a handgun without a license, driving while suspended.

Robert J. Batta, impersonation of a public servant.

Thomas E. Dye Jr., possession of a narcotic drug, unlawful possession of a syringe, possession of paraphernalia.

Haylee L. Morales, unlawful possession of syringe.

Austin T. Jester, unlawful possession of syringe, possession of a narcotic drug, possession of paraphernalia.

Nathan R. Apple, unlawful possession of syringe, possession of a narcotic drug, maintaining a common nuisance, controlled substances.

Adam E. Hawson, possession of a narcotic drug, possession of paraphernalia, visiting a common nuisance — controlled substances.

March 8

Mark S. Stedorro, resisting law enforcement, public intoxication.

Alexandria J. Bowman, possession of a controlled substance, possession of marijuana.

Gunner W. Gates, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

Guinn R. Fleming, theft.

Rosa N. Limas, unlawful possession of syringe, possession of a narcotic drug.

David L. Smith, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, driving left of center.