High school scoreboard – December 6

Team scores

Girls

Mt. Vernon 100, New Palestine 85

Boys

Mt. Vernon 97, New Palestine 79

Event results

Girls 200 Medley Relay — 1st: MV 2:03.64, 2nd: NP 2:04.16, 3rd: MV 2:18.65

Boys 200 Medley Relay — 1st: MV 1:48.38, 2nd: NP 1:48.59, 3rd: MV 1:55.49

Girls 200 Free — 1st: M. Williams (NP) 2:25.18, 2nd: R. Thornton (MV) 2:30.67, 3rd: M. Moore (MV) 2:32.31

Boys 200 Free — 1st: N. Martin (NP) 2:02.56, 2nd: E. Thomas (MV) 2:09.56, 3rd: J. Shepard (MV) 2:11.97

Girls 200 IM — 1st: M. Virt (NP) 2:37.07, 2nd: H. Holberton (NP) 2:39.37, 3rd: M. Mull (MV) 2:40.74

Boys 200 IM — 1st: L. Broullon:Blanco (NP) 2:12.07, 2nd: T. Broaders (MV) 2:20.47, 3rd: T. Amos (MV) 2:31.18

Girls 50 Free — 1st: L. Tierney (MV) 25.57, 2nd: J. Rogers (NP) 25.94, 3rd: A. Doolin (NP) 27.37

Boys 50 Free — 1st: T. Corey (NP) 24.09, 2nd: L. Holbrook (NP) 25.35, 3rd: E. Flick (MV) 26.05

Girls Diving — 1st: K. Shriver (NP) 212.00, 2nd: K. Stewart (MV) 159.45, 3rd: G. Thomas (MV) 153.25

Boys Diving — 1st: A. Lines (NP) 77.20

Girls 100 Butterfly — 1st: A. Crouch (MV) 1:11.82, 2nd: M. Williams (NP) 1:16.46, 3rd: E. Moore (MV) 1:17.76

Boys 100 Butterfly — 1st: J. Blackburn (MV) 1:01.46, L. Holbrook (NP) 1:01.52, 3rd: M. Cabrera (NP) 1:03.82

Girls 100 Free — 1st: J. Rogers (NP) 58.64, 2nd: A. Doolin (NP) 1:01.14, 3rd: Z. Musick (MV) 1:02.20

Boys 100 Free — 1st: T. Broaders (MV) 51.18, T. Corey (NP) 53.00, 3rd: J. Schwartz (NP) 57.00

Girls 500 Free — 1st: L. Tierney (MV) 5:31.64, 2nd: M. Virt (NP) 6:05.25, 3rd: B. Young (NP) 6:36.19

Boys 500 Free — 1st: A. Tierney (MV) 5:18.04, 2nd: N. Martin (NP) 5:39.65, 3rd: C. Worley (MV) 5:45.90

Girls 200 Free Relay — 1st: MV 1:51.74, 2nd: MV 2:07.43, 3rd: NP 2:08.39

Boys 200 Free Relay — 1st: MV 1:40.58, 2nd: MV 1:43.45, 3rd: NP 1:43.79

Girls 100 Backstroke — 1st: M. Mull (MV) 1:15.42, 2nd: F. Wray (MV) 1:22.06, 3rd: E. Nobbe (NP) 1:24.89

Boys 100 Backstroke — 1st: K. Morgan (MV) 1:03.44, 2nd: M. Cabrera (NP) 1:06.03, 3rd: C. Worley (MV) 1:08.77

Girls 100 Breaststroke — 1st: Z. Musick (MV) 1:15.35, 2nd: H. Holberton (NP) 1:19.95, 3rd: R. Thornton (MV) 1:30.60

Boys 100 Breaststroke — 1st: L. Broullon:Blanco (NP) 1:04.28, 2nd: T. Amos (MV) 1:08.38, 3rd: L. Schomaker (MV) 1:12.74

Girls 400 Free Relay — 1st: NP 4:05.58, 2nd: MV 4:32.60, 3rd: NP 4:34.76

Boys 400 Free Relay — 1st: NP 3:35.69, 2nd: MV 3:46.40, 3rd: MV 3:52.24