Local Honor Rolls

Brandywine Elementary School

First semester

All-A honor roll

First grade

Lillian Amback, Brayden Anderson, Cayanna Brown, Callie Carmony, Nicholas Cook, Cody Lowe, Dakota Schwedler, Bryce Thompson

Second grade

Wade Ball, Madalyn Bard, Cadyn Brown, Taylor Burke, Bradlee Chambers, Ian Erwin, Abraham Gauthier, Stephanie Girolami, Ashley Gunn, Caden Jacobia, Connor Jacobia, Autumn Jones, William Monroe, Ty Plumlee, Olivia Waitt, Brian Webster, Elias Whiteside

Third grade

Quinn Crawmer, Andrew Hahn, Ryan Haines, Rebekah Keeton, Joseph Long, Ella Miesse, Addison Monroe, Gavin Smith, Julia Vandervort, Chloe Watts, Tylar Whitaker

Fourth grade

Allison Blum, Bailey Bonham, Andrew Bowman, Rachel Burke, Sam Howell, Mackenzie Litwin, Maliah Ringham, Madison Sexton

Fifth grade

Chase Ankney, Cody Crawmer, Ozair Fasih, Natalie Girolami, Will Hahn, Kaylee Keller, Honour Mallory, Madison Piper, Adaila Roach, Aglaia Rudd, Ethan Spiece, Wesley Stiller, Hannah Taylor

Sixth grade

Alex Alonzo, Braeden Baker, Lauren Cornwell, Sarah Howard, Ella Kleiman, Katelynn Piper, Michaela Purnell, Demi Waitt, Jaret Whitaker, Delaney William

A-B Honor roll

First grade

Lucas Bibbs, Caylee Brown, Hunter Gaines, Michael Gluys, Shane Johnson, Levi Lawyer, Collin May, Jacob Miesse, Peyton Mullen, Kaeden Nelson, Rowan Nelson, Tyler Patterson, Miles Pellman, Jayla Rethmeyer, Chase Sherman, Cody Southgate, Laila Summers, Hannah Sund, Caroline Sullivan, Briana Varela

Second grade

John Barnett, Brayden Brockey, Makayla Childers, Mia Ennis, Gracie Fitzgerald, Landon Fordham, Aden Harris, Alyssia Hatcher, Nevaeh Hurrle, Esther Keeton, Breck Mallory, Brylee Mayes, Jermiah McAtee, Journy McDaniel, Sadie Miller, Averitt Mohler, Alyssa Palmer, Lauren Perkins, Lauren Purnell, Halle Ringham, Mason Scher, Macy Sexton, Johnathon Shaffer, Hayden Taylor, Brian Wardrup, Eli Wiseman

Third grade 

Connor Ankney, Elliott Babcock, Lexa Campbell, Jaylynn Carroll, Hannah Collings, Hayden Comstock, Mason Dowden, Brea Griffith, Lily Harvey, William Kindler, Audrey Kirlin, Jack Kleiman, Cale Mallory, Cameron Mason, Ana Ortiz-Carballo, Jason Rose, Allyson Schwartz, Landon Seib, Chelsea Turner, Brayden Wampner, Heather White, Jessica Wilcher, Vincent Yates, Briana Zavala

Fourth grade

Breanna Byers, Isabella Dhaenens, Adrianna Huston, Bella Lawyer, Ainsley Lindsay, Zoe Nelson, Brady Schwedler, Kathryn Stanfield, Kenneth Sund, Brayden Thomas, Mazie Whiteside, Andrew Willard, McKenzie Davis, Emma Porter, Connor Schatz, Landon Craig, Carter Mullen, Vivian Miller

Fifth grade

Bethany Aldridge, Nevaeh Chambers, Mason Durbin, Karmen France, Allison Goodwin, Noah Johnson, Phoenix Kern, Hayden Kottlowski, Jake Lowe, Madelyn Miller, Allison Smith, Hannah Nelson, Cheyenne Petty, Emily Sego, Chase Stephens, Mackenzie Stephens, Isabella Yates

Sixth grade

Cassie Almond, Megan Bell, Jenna Brooks, Kylie Ennis, Devin Fordham, Shelbie Glass, Katelynn Howell, Jacob Lane, Jaxon McDaniel, Yosselin Medrano-Herrera, Ben Miesse, Paige Boehm, Sarah Kleiman, Ethan Windham

Eastern Hancock High School 

First semester

All-A honor roll

Ninth grade

Caitlin Cox, William Gibson, Hailey Hedrick, Brady Stephens

10th grade 

Micah Black, Denver Campbell, Abriana Carnes, Liberty Durham, Emily Ebbert, Annamarie Floyd, Elijah Harris, William Huffman, Aaron J. Muegge, Taylor Sexton, Mason Smith, Madison Stunda

11th grade 

Samuel Gardner, Austin Harman, Shelby Kell, Kameron Leisure, Savannah Patterson, Olivia Scott, Madison Smith-Holden, Brooke Stephens, Emily Wilson

12th grade

Shyanne Badillo, Thomas Barton, Kenneth Bunnell, Samuel B. Dickey, Jacob Fish, Madison Lee, Daphne Letherer, Emily Schrope, Darby Shaw, Ryan Speas

A-B honor roll

Grade 9

Lillian Benefiel, Dillen Boyer, Abigail Brown, Devin Brown, Alexander Burton, Elizabeth Cape, Madison Clutinger, Madelynn Cole, Colton Ellison, Jalen Elslager, Benjamin Furlani, Samantha Gray, Lydia Hicks, Grace McCartney, Kyle Moore, Mason Peacock, Skyler Schrope, Zachary Sickle, Jenna Smith, Lily Stephenson, Naomi Surburg, Taylor Tompkins, Eriel Truitt, Olivia White, Stephen Wilson

Grade 10

Bailey Allen, Tyler Castle, Clayton Cochard, Laurie Eells, Audrey Effing, Mitchell Guinn, Payton Hicks, Katherine Janes, Gracie Johnson, Andrew Knoblock, Abby Marden, Natalie Newsome, Nicklaus Pelger, Tatum Profitt, Mallie Smith, Kenneth Smoak, Savanna Sparks, Elaine Splater, Elaina Steiner, Addison True, Briggs Uhler, Christopher Walton

Grade 11

Jason Apple, Jayson Bowers, Kylee Broadwater, Olivia Campbell, Alicia Chapman, Macy Dunn, Leah Ferguson, Tommaso Gelmetti, Kaysi Gilbert, Sinah Griessler, Jenna Hancock, Reagan Hunt, Kinzie Kramer, Rebekah McCartney, Lindsey McDaniel, Megan Reeves, Dalee Sanford, Paige Schuyler, Eva Stephenson, Tristan Thornton, Peyton West, Cole Young, Zurine Zuazo

Grade 12

Emma Barkwill, Cassidy Blackwell, Conner Cross, William G. Friesen, Christopher O. Hunt, Carolyn Johnson, Thomas Kinser, Briana Kramer, Emma Lewis, Spencer McGinnis, Brent Morris, Alexandria Quillin, Kaycee Ruble, Jonathan Sexton, Jait Shultz, Hope Spaulding, Jordan Stillinger, Mackensie Watson, Shelby Wright

Eastern Hancock Middle School 

First semester 

All-A honor roll

Sixth grade

Garrett Adams, Abigail Ebbert, Reed Hedrick, Liliann Hunt, Shelby Jackson, Isaac Lewis, Cody McClarnon, John McDaniel, Landon O’Neal , Chase Riggs, Paige Spegal, Caroline Stapleton, Houston Swan, Ashton Willis, Carter Dishman, Alexandra Knight, Anna White, Cyrus Burton, Inez Friddle, Nolan Stout, Cole Rainbolt

Seventh grade

Lainie M. Lawrence, Chloe O’Neal, Isabella Witte, Kensie Linton, Elly Parker

Eighth grade

Samuel Blocher, Madison Hagan, Cassondra Watson, Elise Huffman, Megan Niederhauser

A-B honor roll

Sixth grade

Inez Friddle, Taylor Koch, Sydney Janes, Gracie Beaudry, Abigail Redmon, Sydni Bednarski, Nathaniel Cape, Alivia Gerde, Sarah Gibson, Kendall Leonhard, Marlee Smith, Corinne White, Benjamin Adkins, Zoe Benefiel, Griffin Brown, Ryan Dagley, Becca Wallen, Shelsa Will, Luken Edwards, Matthew McDaniel, Ashton Smith, Brennan McCorkle, Olivia Hancock, Nicholas Pott, Abigail Willard, Kiley Mayfield, Audrey Tice, Lucas Elliott, Devin Inman

Seventh grade

Nikolas A. Uhler, Haylie Johnson, Hunter Knudson, Daniel Campbell, Rachel Jessup, Conner Knudson, Haleigh Cavaletto, Drew White, Turner Myers, Lilly Richmond, Aaron Surburg, Madeline Sitton, Katherine Brown, Landon Kinter, Jordyn Wickard, Jenna White, Gage Deiser, Jonathan Scott, Abigail Manning, Karlie Gaylord, Madelynne Turner , Grace Lewis, Emma Weiss, Dillon Graham

Eighth grade

Hannah Rodgers , Alyson Spaulding , Lucille Cochard, Ellie Griesmeyer, Daly Pelger, David Fields, Madelynn White, Corina Jennings, Paige Wickard, Annmarie Lewis, Ashton Trueblood, Ryan Burris, Walter Friesen, Megan Marcum, Lainey Effing, Skyla Smith, Liam Hart, Shelby Kendall, Jocelyn Duncan, Jordyn Cross, Garret Henderson, Dane Spurling, Jessica Potts, Jacob M. Stein