Today
7 p.m. — Prayer service at Faith Lutheran Church
7 p.m. — Lenten service at Zion Lutheran Church in New Palestine (dinner at 5:30)
Maundy Thursday
6 to 8 p.m. — Come and Go Communion at Brown’s Chapel Wesleyan Church (prayer time at 7 p.m.)
6 p.m. — Service at Christ Presbyterian Church
6:30 p.m. — Seder service at First Presbyterian Church in Greenfield
7 p.m. — Short Lord’s Supper service at Buck Creek Baptist Church
7 p.m. — Service at Bradley United Methodist Church
7 p.m. — Service at Faith Lutheran Church
7 p.m. — Service at Greenfield Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), including optional foot-washing and prayer vigil
7 p.m. — Service at Mohawk United Methodist Church
7 p.m. — Service at New Palestine United Methodist Church
7 p.m. — Service at St. John United Church of Christ, 11910 E. Pros-pect St.
7 p.m. — Mass of the Lord’s Supper at St. Michael Catholic Church, followed by Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament until midnight
7 p.m. — Service at Zion Lutheran Church in New Palestine
7:30 p.m. — Service at St. James Lutheran Church
Good Friday
Noon — Community service organized by Hancock County Ministerial Association in the chapel at Brandywine Community Church
3 p.m. — Divine Mercy Chaplet at St. Michael Catholic Church
6:30 p.m. — Community service at Grant City Wesleyan Church, presented by the Community Ministerial Alliance
6:30 p.m. — Service at McCordsville United Methodist Church
7 p.m. — Service at Bradley United Methodist Church
7 p.m. — Service at Brown’s Chapel Wesleyan Church
7 p.m. — Community service organized by New Palestine Fellowship of Churches at Community Christian Church
7 p.m. — Service at Curry’s Chapel United Methodist Church
7 p.m. — Service at Eden United Methodist Church
7 p.m. — Service at Fortville United Methodist Church
7 p.m. — Service at Harvest Church, 6107 W. Airport Blvd., Suite 170, in Mt. Comfort area
7 p.m. — Service at Mohawk United Methodist Church
7 p.m. — Tenebrae service at Otterbein United Methodist Church
7 p.m. — Service at St. John United Church of Christ, 11910 E. Prospect St.
7 p.m. — Stations of the Cross at St. Michael Catholic Church, with Veneration of the Cross following
7 p.m. — Service at Zion Lutheran Church in New Palestine
7:30 p.m. — Service at Faith Lutheran Church
8 p.m. — Tenebrae service at St. James Lutheran Church
Holy Saturday
5 p.m. — Easter service at Park Chapel Christian Church
6:45 p.m. — Easter service at Park Chapel Christian Church
8:30 p.m. — Easter Vigil Mass at St. Michael Catholic Church
8:45 p.m. — Easter Eve candlelight service at Faith Lutheran Church