Mt. Vernon School Corp. first semester Honor Rolls

McCORDSVILLE — Mt. Vernon Community School Corp. recently released its honor rolls for the first semester.

Fortville Elementary School

Fourth Grade

All-A honor roll

Mya Adams, Eli Borgman, Rachel Fentz, Luke Hankley, Savannah Jouppi,

Kaitlyn Laffey, Addison Lockwood, Tatum Mastin, Brooklyn Ormsby, Shelby Rakosky, Julia Ratliff, Jenna Ratliff, Reagan Rosner, Luke Shelton, Evie Skene, Ava Sterrett, Jacob Treadway, Brooklyn Valentine, Hanna Walton

A-B honor roll

Makaylee Ayala, Allyson Armand, Morgan Beatty, Aydan Belchel, Megan Blanton, Jillian Bond, Devyn Brown, Kaleb Carter, Katelyn Deuser, Samantha Dodd, Kaley Dolton, Anna Gable, Makayla Gebhart, Myranda Groce, Phoenix Hull, Karmen Kalal, Drew Lowder, Corbin May, Emma Owens, Carter Paulsen, Amelia Rockhill, Cedric Ross, Ethan Yeley

Fifth grade

All-A honor roll

Caelan Alford, Dawson Anderson, Alexis Beeler, Gabe Bell, George Burhenn, Bailee Cobb, Lilli Davis, Emily Devault, Ciara Dollens, Mya Field, Drew Fithian, Annie Gendron, Rylan Graham, Bryce Gray, Lukas Hummel, Ethan Lynch, Chase Masters, Sophia Moore, Mason Mounts, Tai Prather, Josh Ratliff, Marah Schug, Torrin Strange, Ethan Tucker, Joseph Wilson

A-B honor roll

Ricky Acosta, Maleah Alte, Hunter Austel, Nolan Brown, Drew Bucksot, Camden Cave, Elliott Cummins, Connor Dalton, Nathaniel Davis, Tyler Davis, Trae Fox, Alex Garner, Adisyn Gooding, Madison Hargrove, Wyatt Hodge, Katlynn Johnson, Mariam Konate, Alexander Lewis, Steven Lloyd, Jocelyn Million, Cameron Parsley, Elena Paulsen, Conner Schank, Konner Schmidt, Ayden Schoonover, Nathan Sturges, Noah Sullivan, Emma Trado, Levi Vahle, AJ Vierling, Ashtin Warner, Conlan Wells, Amanda Whitney, Nevaeh Wiley, Jada Wright

Mt. Comfort Elementary School

A-B honor roll

Fourth grade

Brooke Arthur, Samuel Bridenthal, Anthony Cashman, Magdalene Clotfelter, Cassandra Cook, Evan Corbly, Jaiden Cortes, Aubrey Dicks, Cooper Dorsch, Hannah Eads, Steven Elmore, Levi Fannin, Scott Foor, Jr., Hayden Ford, Jamyah Gillard, Rylan Glenn, Olivia Greer, Charles Grinyer, Tyler Hexamer, Lillian Jenkins, Nicholas King, Pierce Koglin, Serenity Martinez, Shane Oak, Ethan Quispe, Alison Stout, Cali Sutton, Keira Tabb, Brayden VanBenthuysen, Ezra Wagner, Emily Xiao

Fifth grade

Aaron Ballinger, Elijah Bridenthal, Ava Crouch, Amelia Dible, Mya Eppert, Abby Flick, Joshua Hoyt, Kaydence Johnson, Madelyn Ludlow, Ava MacDonald, Victor MacDonald, Julie Nicklin, Jordan Phillippo, Justin Pope, Flo Reyes, Jacob Salmon, Gabriel Simons, Ethan Woo

All-A honor roll

Fourth grade

Rebecca Anderson, Tai Balasiri, Tyler Black, Dylan Bupp, Broderick Calvert, Cassandra Cook, Evan Corbly, Jacob Darst, Penelope Dearth, Jaden Engle, Roman Errichiello, Hayden Ford, Elise Gawrys, Madison Gilbert, Jamyah Gillard, Kylie Huczko, Ehvah Irwin, Josie Joyner, Aidan Lindstrom, Ava Lusby, Maya McNeely, Dawson Perry, Kylie Quispe, Emma Rappe’, Kade Rogers, Callie Runyan, Lily Sexton, Camryn Smith, Anna Rose Stanfield, Cali Sutton, Keira Tabb, Brooklynn Whirls, Parker White, Stephanie Wiederkehr, Seth Woolston, Emily Xiao

Fifth grade

Ava Crouch, Makayla Faulk, Luke Gaston, Victoria Jenson, Rachel Lorsung, Ava MacDonald, Julie Nicklin, Jordan Phillippo, Justin Pope, Jennifer Wadeson

Eighth Grade Academy

All-A honor roll

Elizabeth A. Ahonen, Padraig A. Alford, Cheyenne E. Anderson, Nolan R. Bowser, Jordyn E. Boyer, Victoria E. Bulmahn, Sarah L. Cardenas, Tyler W. Carrow, Mckenzie N. Chance, Lina Chen, Cameron F. Cole, Casey D. Cornelius, Bronte L. Davidson, Jaci M. Dean, Anastasia M. Deimling, Keelee M. Delello, Anthony C. Fleming, Tessa M. Freeman, Isabella G. Garza, Allen J. Gibson III, Alyson T. Godwin, Sydney M. Godwin, Hadley J. Graham, Cooper J. Gray, Trent T. Hargrave, Gabriella S. Hernandez, Elizabeth M. Hiatt, Destiny L. Huber, Dakota Hunziker, Riley E. Hurst, John R. Husar, Madison A. King, Justin J. Lemke, Charles S. Livengood, Hunter D. Louk, Layne S. Lynch, Andi N. Manship, Mia R. Miller, Mason J. Montgomery, Joseph A. Moore, William R. Nelson, Madalyn A. Owen, Lillie A. Perdue, Sydnee J. Perry, Rachel C. Pilkington, Kylee J. Price-Roysdon, Mikayla Reeves, Daniel J. Richter, Tyler S. Schank, Campbell L. Shaffer, Shaun R. Shipley, Kaeden T. Smith, Madison N. Stamm, Sophie J. Sterrett, Deacon A. Stiff, Emma N. Sweet, Gracesyn R. Thomas, Riese M. Thornton, Justin A. Thorpe, Abigail M. Tucker, Hailey E. Watson, Miracle E. Williams, Anelise M. Worden, Grace A. Yantes, Alexis M. Young

A-B honor roll

Maya N. Alte, Cheyenne E. Anderson, Addisyn R. Baer, Madison L. Barker, Jacob E. Benz, Gavin J. Blankenship, Sydney D. Bradfield, Gabrielle M. Bruce, Luis A. Camargo, Vincent Chen, Alexa D. Clayton, Marysa A. Collins, John M. Daugherty, Isiah J. Diaz, Haden Dorsch, Cameron J. Dorsey, Mason L. Eads, Kamryn M. Eason, Benjamin D. Emery, William M. Farrell, Carolyn H. Feltes, Ainslee B. Fox, Jacob W. Frank, Drake S. Gerig, Hayleigh R. Goff, Macy R. Griner, Shandre’Nay L. Hale, Andrew P. Hammond, Audra C. Hannah, Rilee M. Hartman, Isabella C. Hayes, Brandon T. Johnson, Dana L. Johnson, Kaylee N. Johnson-Bradley, Davis D. Knight, Brooke E. Langlotz, Madeline T. Link, Madelyn P. Lowell, Aidan M. Luttrull, Virginia A. Mathis, Coleman L. Maxwell, Abigail J. McCleery, Mallory A. McKeeman, Haley P. Merida, Angelina K. Metcalf, Soleigh M. Millspaugh, Charles W. Moore, Emma O. Moore, Nathan G. Murphy, Jenna A. Nicodemus, Caeden V. Patterson, Madelyn F. Peddicord, Bailie N. Pell, Reece A. Powell, Luke C. Rappe’, Mollie K. Reintjes, Victoria N. Rennier, Christopher B. Robbins, Taylor N. Roberts, Myles K. Robinson, Peyton J. Roeder, Grace M. Russell, Sophie R. Schultz, Symone L. Session, Craig T. Sheets, Blake A. Smith, Joshua S. Smith, Ethan J. Spoor, Jacob T. Stadler, Hannah L. Stettler, Rachel A. Stinger, Caroline E. Story Ethan D. Sweet, Cassidy I. Teschendorf, Brielle G. Theobald, Jacob M. Thrasher, Mitchell D. Vannoy, Zoe L. Wacker

Anthony P. Wallace, Blake D. Walls, Cole S. Webster, Alyssa D. White, Christopher L. Wilkerson, Lauryn O. Woods