Finals are set


We also have more stories about:
(click the phrases to see a list)

 

Photos:


Eastern Hancock's Spencer Gilbert shoots over a Knightstown player during their regular season game Dec. 14. Knightstown was eliminated from 2A Sectional 41 at Hagerstown Tuesday, while Gilbert and the Royals will face the host Tigers Wednesday in the quarterfinals.


Statewide sectional results, via John Harrell's Indiana basketball. (scroll down)

 
ALL TIMES EASTERN STANDARD
CLASS 4A
GARY WEST BRACKET
 1   8:00 pm  Tue Lake Central 54, Lowell 44
 2   7:00 pm  Wed Munster 55, East Chicago Central 45
 3   8:30 pm  Wed Gary West 55, Highland 34
 4   7:00 pm  Fri Lake Central 70, Hammond Morton 36
 5   8:30 pm  Fri Munster 62, Gary West 46
 6   8:30 pm  Sat Lake Central [15-7] vs. Munster [24-0]
MICHIGAN CITY BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Wed Valparaiso 51, Portage 37
 2   8:30 pm  Wed Chesterton 70, LaPorte 50
 3   7:00 pm  Thu Merrillville 60, Hobart 39
 4   8:30 pm  Thu Michigan City 69, Crown Point 54
 5   7:00 pm  Fri Valparaiso 56, Chesterton 34
 6   8:30 pm  Fri Merrillville 66, Michigan City 61
 7   8:30 pm  Sat Valparaiso [18-4] vs. Merrillville [19-3]
MISHAWAKA BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue South Bend Clay 74, South Bend Riley 71
 2   7:30 pm  Tue South Bend Adams 45, Mishawaka 42
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Penn 75, South Bend Clay 72
 4   7:30 pm  Fri South Bend Adams 56, South Bend Washington 47
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Penn [17-4] vs. South Bend Adams [20-2]
ELKHART CENTRAL BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Warsaw 45, Elkhart Central 44, 2 overtimes
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Goshen 44, Elkhart Memorial 42
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Warsaw 41, Concord 39, 3 overtimes
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Northridge 62, Goshen 46
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Warsaw [12-10] vs. Northridge [10-11]
CARROLL (FORT WAYNE) BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Tue Fort Wayne Northrop 58, Carroll (Fort Wayne) 46
 2   6:00 pm  Wed Columbia City 74, East Noble 28
 3   7:30 pm  Wed DeKalb 54, Fort Wayne Snider 47
 4   6:00 pm  Fri Fort Wayne Northrop 90, Fort Wayne North 70
 5   7:30 pm  Fri DeKalb 46, Columbia City 45
 6   7:30 pm  Sat Fort Wayne Northrop [18-7] vs. DeKalb [17-7]
HUNTINGTON NORTH BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Fort Wayne Wayne 72, Fort Wayne South 59
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Homestead 59, Huntington North 33
 3   6:00 pm  Fri New Haven 81, Fort Wayne Wayne 62
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Homestead 48, Jay County 45
 5   7:30 pm  Sat New Haven [16-5] vs. Homestead [18-6]
LAFAYETTE JEFF BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Kokomo 86, Marion 56
 2   8:00 pm  Tue McCutcheon 64, Harrison (West Lafayette) 57
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Kokomo 65, Lafayette Jeff 51
 4   8:00 pm  Fri McCutcheon 56, Logansport 53
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Kokomo [21-2] vs. McCutcheon [15-8]
CARMEL BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Tue Carmel 57, Zionsville 38
 2   6:00 pm  Wed Fishers 53, Westfield 39
 3   7:30 pm  Wed North Central (Indianapolis) 78, Hamilton Southeastern 68, overtime
 4   6:00 pm  Fri Carmel 43, Noblesville 40
 5   7:30 pm  Fri North Central (Indianapolis) 70, Fishers 66
 6   7:30 pm  Sat Carmel [20-2] vs. North Central (Indianapolis) [16-5]
NEW CASTLE BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Pendleton Heights 48, Connersville 45, 2 overtimes
 2   7:30 pm  Tue New Castle 80, Anderson 65
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Pendleton Heights 66, Richmond 54
 4   7:30 pm  Fri New Castle 63, Greenfield-Central 49
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Pendleton Heights [14-9] vs. New Castle [13-9]
WARREN CENTRAL BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Lawrence Central 44, Warren Central 43
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Indianapolis Cathedral 64, Lawrence North 59
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Indianapolis Tech 62, Lawrence Central 43
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Indianapolis Cathedral 55, Indianapolis Roncalli 43
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Indianapolis Tech [21-4] vs. Indianapolis Cathedral [21-5]
DECATUR CENTRAL BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Tue Pike 89, Perry Meridian 82
 2   6:00 pm  Wed Ben Davis 61, Southport 36
 3   7:30 pm  Wed Decatur Central 55, Brownsburg 53
 4   6:00 pm  Fri Pike 75, Avon 62
 5   7:30 pm  Fri Ben Davis 81, Decatur Central 64
 6   7:30 pm  Sat Pike [21-3] vs. Ben Davis [16-6]
MOORESVILLE BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Mooresville 56, Northview 44
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Terre Haute North 63, Plainfield 40
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Mooresville 71, Terre Haute South 68, 2 overtimes
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Martinsville 47, Terre Haute North 42, overtime
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Mooresville [11-11] vs. Martinsville [12-9]
CENTER GROVE BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Franklin 50, Greenwood 44, overtime
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Center Grove 71, New Palestine 70
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Franklin Central 53, Franklin 36
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Center Grove 60, Whiteland 46
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Franklin Central [10-10] vs. Center Grove [10-12]
COLUMBUS NORTH BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Bloomington South 65, East Central 50
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Columbus East 76, Shelbyville 65
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Bloomington South 62, Bloomington North 60
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Columbus North 76, Columbus East 62
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Bloomington South [12-10] vs. Columbus North [22-1]
SEYMOUR BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Jeffersonville 87, Floyd Central 60
 2   7:30 pm  Tue New Albany 85, Seymour 30
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Jeffersonville 83, Bedford North Lawrence 58
 4   7:30 pm  Fri New Albany 61, Jennings County 59
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Jeffersonville [21-3] vs. New Albany [15-7]
EVANSVILLE NORTH BRACKET
 1   8:00 pm  Tue Evansville Central 74, Castle 68
 2   7:00 pm  Fri Evansville Harrison 69, Evansville North 56
 3   8:30 pm  Fri Evansville Reitz 78, Evansville Central 69
 4   8:00 pm  Sat Evansville Harrison [21-1] vs. Evansville Reitz [13-9]
CLASS 3A
HAMMOND BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Tue Hammond Gavit 50, Hammond Clark 42
 2   8:30 pm  Tue Griffith 67, Gary Roosevelt 44
 3   7:00 pm  Fri Hammond 52, Hammond Gavit 49
 4   8:30 pm  Fri Gary Wallace 69, Griffith 55
 5   8:30 pm  Sat Hammond [11-10] vs. Gary Wallace [12-7]
KANKAKEE VALLEY BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Wed Andrean 48, Kankakee Valley 23
 2   8:30 pm  Wed Calumet 64, Knox 50
 3   7:00 pm  Fri Andrean 66, Rensselaer Central 38
 4   8:30 pm  Fri Hanover Central 46, Calumet 34
 5   8:00 pm  Sat Andrean [19-3] vs. Hanover Central [15-7]
PLYMOUTH BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Wed South Bend St. Joseph 55, New Prairie 44
 2   6:00 pm  Thu Mishawaka Marian 64, Culver Academy 39
 3   7:30 pm  Thu Plymouth 59, Jimtown 33
 4   6:00 pm  Fri South Bend St. Joseph 63, John Glenn 49
 5   7:30 pm  Fri Plymouth 59, Mishawaka Marian 57
 6   7:30 pm  Sat South Bend St. Joseph [13-9] vs. Plymouth [19-3]
TWIN LAKES BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Tue Maconaquah 61, Twin Lakes 56
 2   6:00 pm  Wed Western 66, Peru 52
 3   7:30 pm  Wed West Lafayette 46, Northwestern 27
 4   6:00 pm  Fri Maconaquah 56, Benton Central 49
 5   7:30 pm  Fri West Lafayette 65, Western 52
 6   7:00 pm  Sat Maconaquah [13-9] vs. West Lafayette [18-5]
WAWASEE BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue NorthWood 59, West Noble 40
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Tippecanoe Valley 65, Wawasee 42
 3   6:00 pm  Fri NorthWood 71, Fairfield 41
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Tippecanoe Valley 63, Lakeland 53
 5   7:30 pm  Sat NorthWood [16-6] vs. Tippecanoe Valley [19-3]
GARRETT BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Fort Wayne Concordia 55, Fort Wayne Dwenger 40
 2   8:00 pm  Tue Woodlan 60, Garrett 43
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Fort Wayne Concordia 73, Leo 59
 4   8:00 pm  Fri Woodlan 54, Angola 37
 5   7:00 pm  Sat Fort Wayne Concordia [19-4] vs. Woodlan [11-12]
NORWELL BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Norwell 97, Eastbrook 72
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Whitko 41, Bellmont 35
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Norwell 69, Mississinewa 51
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Heritage 62, Whitko 40
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Norwell [16-6] vs. Heritage [9-13]
MUNCIE CENTRAL BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Hamilton Heights 64, Delta 55
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Yorktown 54, Blackford 49
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Hamilton Heights 73, Muncie South 56
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Muncie Central 58, Yorktown 50
 5   7:00 pm  Mon Hamilton Heights [14-8] vs. Muncie Central [8-13]
FRANKFORT BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Tue Lebanon 57, North Montgomery 32
 2   6:00 pm  Wed Southmont 70, Western Boone 65
 3   7:30 pm  Wed Frankfort 66, Crawfordsville 51
 4   6:00 pm  Fri Lebanon 67, North Putnam 28
 5   7:30 pm  Fri Frankfort 83, Southmont 67
 6   7:30 pm  Sat Lebanon [17-5] vs. Frankfort [19-4]
MOUNT VERNON (FORTVILLE) BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Indianapolis Arlington 62, Indianapolis Howe 57, overtime
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Mount Vernon (Fortville) 51, Brebeuf Jesuit 39
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Indianapolis Arlington 51, Indianapolis Chatard 50
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Mount Vernon (Fortville) 37, Guerin Catholic 30
 5   7:30 pm  Mon Indianapolis Arlington [11-11] vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) [21-1]
DANVILLE BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Beech Grove 68, Indian Creek 63
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Tri-West 68, Indianapolis Manual 47
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Danville 80, Beech Grove 59
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Indianapolis Northwest 86, Tri-West 62
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Danville [17-5] vs. Indianapolis Northwest [16-6]
GREENCASTLE BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Brown County 55, South Vermillion 43
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Edgewood 49, Greencastle 43
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Owen Valley 56, Brown County 44
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Edgewood 57, West Vigo 50
 5   7:00 pm  Sat Owen Valley [11-11] vs. Edgewood [14-8]
GREENSBURG BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Tue Rushville 67, Lawrenceburg 64
 2   6:00 pm  Wed Greensburg 76, South Dearborn 33
 3   7:30 pm  Wed Batesville 78, Franklin County 47
 4   6:00 pm  Fri Madison 62, Rushville 52
 5   7:30 pm  Fri Greensburg 77, Batesville 65
 6   7:30 pm  Sat Madison [11-10] vs. Greensburg [21-1]
CHARLESTOWN BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Brownstown Central 49, Silver Creek 37
 2   6:00 pm  Wed Corydon Central 50, Charlestown 43
 3   7:30 pm  Wed North Harrison 76, Scottsburg 48
 4   6:00 pm  Fri Brownstown Central 67, Salem 12
 5   7:30 pm  Fri Corydon Central 48, North Harrison 47
 6   6:00 pm  Sat Brownstown Central [22-1] vs. Corydon Central [18-5]
WASHINGTON BRACKET
 1   6:30 pm  Tue Jasper 81, Heritage Hills 69, overtime
 2   8:00 pm  Tue Vincennes Lincoln 54, Pike Central 48
 3   6:30 pm  Fri Jasper 62, Mitchell 42
 4   8:00 pm  Fri Vincennes Lincoln 42, Washington 38
 5   7:00 pm  Sat Jasper [13-9] vs. Vincennes Lincoln [17-6]
BOONVILLE BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Tue Evansville Memorial 63, Princeton 44
 2   8:30 pm  Tue Boonville 52, Gibson Southern 51
 3   7:00 pm  Fri Evansville Bosse 81, Evansville Memorial 69
 4   8:30 pm  Fri Mount Vernon (Posey) 61, Boonville 58
 5   8:00 pm  Sat Evansville Bosse [18-5] vs. Mount Vernon (Posey) [17-6]
CLASS 2A
WHEELER BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Tue Bowman Academy 80, River Forest 51
 2   8:30 pm  Tue Hammond Noll 48, Wheeler 40
 3   7:00 pm  Fri Bowman Academy 87, Lake Station 52
 4   8:30 pm  Fri Hammond Noll 73, Whiting 47
 5   8:00 pm  Sat Bowman Academy [13-9] vs. Hammond Noll [19-4]
WINAMAC BRACKET
 1   6:30 pm  Wed Winamac 73, North Judson 52
 2   8:00 pm  Wed Rochester 59, North Newton 48
 3   6:30 pm  Fri Winamac 74, Hebron 56
 4   8:00 pm  Fri Boone Grove 59, Rochester 39
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Winamac [10-12] vs. Boone Grove [13-8]
WESTVIEW BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Westview 71, Bremen 59
 2   6:00 pm  Wed LaVille 58, Fremont 42
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Westview 55, Central Noble 35
 4   7:30 pm  Fri LaVille 56, Prairie Heights 35
 5   7:00 pm  Sat Westview [20-3] vs. LaVille [17-6]
SOUTH ADAMS BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Adams Central 54, Churubusco 33
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Eastside 42, South Adams 40
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Fort Wayne Luers 69, Adams Central 47
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Bluffton 46, Eastside 39
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Fort Wayne Luers [14-6] vs. Bluffton [15-7]
MANCHESTER BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Tue Oak Hill 49, North Miami 20
 2   6:00 pm  Wed Northfield 54, Southwood 48, overtime
 3   7:30 pm  Wed Wabash 83, Lewis Cass 77
 4   6:00 pm  Fri Manchester 55, Oak Hill 53
 5   7:30 pm  Fri Northfield 87, Wabash 61
 6   7:30 pm  Sat Manchester [7-14] vs. Northfield [16-7]
DELPHI BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Fountain Central 59, Seeger 49
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Delphi 60, Sheridan 55
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Fountain Central 62, Carroll (Flora) 37
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Delphi 78, Clinton Central 37
 5   7:00 pm  Sat Fountain Central [18-4] vs. Delphi [18-5]
TIPTON BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Alexandria 64, Eastern (Greentown) 62
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Tipton 75, Elwood 49
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Madison-Grant 56, Alexandria 51
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Tipton 81, Taylor 58
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Madison-Grant [9-12] vs. Tipton [22-2]
LAPEL BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Wapahani 76, Shenandoah 45
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Frankton 69, Winchester 59
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Wapahani 57, Lapel 54
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Frankton 52, Muncie Burris 43
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Wapahani [20-3] vs. Frankton [18-5]
HAGERSTOWN BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Tue Union County 49, Knightstown 45
 2   6:00 pm  Wed Centerville 54, Cambridge City Lincoln 42
 3   7:30 pm  Wed Hagerstown 53, Eastern Hancock 46
 4   6:00 pm  Fri Union County 52, Northeastern 50
 5   7:30 pm  Fri Hagerstown 77, Centerville 55
 6   7:30 pm  Sat Union County [17-6] vs. Hagerstown [21-2]
INDIANAPOLIS BROAD RIPPLE BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Indianapolis Marshall 85, Indianapolis Herron 58
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Park Tudor 64, Indianapolis Shortridge 40
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Heritage Christian 64, Indianapolis Marshall 55
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Indianapolis Broad Ripple 69, Park Tudor 67
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Heritage Christian [11-10] vs. Indianapolis Broad Ripple [15-7]
INDIANAPOLIS WASHINGTON BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Triton Central 64, Indianapolis Metropolitan 59
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Indianapolis Washington 84, Indianapolis Attucks 78
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Indianapolis Scecina 63, Triton Central 42
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Indianapolis Washington 54, Indianapolis Ritter 51
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Indianapolis Scecina [12-9] vs. Indianapolis Washington [12-10]
SOUTH PUTNAM BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Cascade 56, Cloverdale 47
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Speedway 72, Monrovia 59
 3   6:00 pm  Fri South Putnam 67, Cascade 53
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Speedway 61, Covenant Christian 34
 5   7:30 pm  Sat South Putnam [12-9] vs. Speedway [18-4]
SOUTH RIPLEY BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue North Decatur 68, Southwestern (Hanover) 58
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Austin 69, Milan 55
 3   6:00 pm  Fri North Decatur 55, South Ripley 54, overtime
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Switzerland County 52, Austin 44, overtime
 5   7:00 pm  Sat North Decatur [6-16] vs. Switzerland County [17-4]
CRAWFORD COUNTY BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Crawford County 82, Henryville 46
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Clarksville 39, Providence 35
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Paoli 60, Crawford County 58
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Clarksville 63, Eastern (Pekin) 40
 5   7:00 pm  Sat Paoli [14-7] vs. Clarksville [17-5]
NORTH KNOX BRACKET
 1   6:30 pm  Tue Sullivan 61, North Central (Farmersburg) 29
 2   6:00 pm  Wed Linton-Stockton 67, South Knox 44
 3   7:30 pm  Wed North Knox 53, Eastern Greene 48
 4   6:00 pm  Fri Sullivan 65, Bloomfield 54
 5   7:30 pm  Fri Linton-Stockton 69, North Knox 50
 6   7:00 pm  Sat Sullivan [21-3] vs. Linton-Stockton [20-3]
SOUTHRIDGE BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Tue Perry Central 78, Tell City 39
 2   6:30 pm  Wed Evansville Mater Dei 51, Forest Park 40
 3   8:00 pm  Wed North Posey 53, South Spencer 49
 4   6:30 pm  Fri Perry Central 49, Southridge 40
 5   8:00 pm  Fri Evansville Mater Dei 46, North Posey 44, overtime
 6   7:30 pm  Mon Perry Central [20-3] vs. Evansville Mater Dei [10-12]
CLASS 1A
KOUTS BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Tue Washington Twp. 83, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 40
 2   6:30 pm  Wed Morgan Twp. 66, Gary Lighthouse 62
 3   8:00 pm  Wed Gary 21st Century 56, Kouts 49
 4   6:30 pm  Fri Washington Twp. 65, LaCrosse 45
 5   8:00 pm  Fri Gary 21st Century 54, Morgan Twp. 48
 6   7:00 pm  Sat Washington Twp. [16-6] vs. Gary 21st Century [14-7]
WEST CENTRAL BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Pioneer 67, Caston 44
 2   7:30 pm  Tue West Central 56, Tri-County 54, overtime
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Pioneer 64, North White 41
 4   7:30 pm  Fri West Central 37, South Newton 33
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Pioneer [19-3] vs. West Central [7-15]
CULVER BRACKET
 1   6:30 pm  Tue Culver 58, Argos 54
 2   6:30 pm  Wed Westville 69, South Central (Union Mills) 41
 3   8:00 pm  Wed Marquette Catholic 89, Oregon-Davis 41
 4   6:30 pm  Fri Triton 44, Culver 32
 5   8:00 pm  Fri Marquette Catholic 81, Westville 46
 6   6:30 pm  Sat Triton [16-5] vs. Marquette Catholic [18-5]
HAMILTON BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Lakewood Park 93, Howe School 35
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Elkhart Christian 82, Hamilton 46
 3   6:00 pm  Wed Fort Wayne Canterbury 53, Fort Wayne Blackhawk 44
 4   7:30 pm  Wed Bethany Christian 49, Lakeland Christian 36
 5   6:00 pm  Fri Lakewood Park 71, Elkhart Christian 60
 6   7:30 pm  Fri Fort Wayne Canterbury 66, Bethany Christian 45
 7   7:30 pm  Mon Lakewood Park [17-5] vs. Fort Wayne Canterbury [14-8]
NORTH VERMILLION BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Rockville 61, Riverton Parke 40
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Attica 72, North Vermillion 58
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Rockville 85, Turkey Run 50
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Covington 64, Attica 47
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Rockville [24-0] vs. Covington [14-7]
TRI-CENTRAL BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Lafayette Central Catholic 64, Frontier 43
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Tri-Central 69, Rossville 66, overtime
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Lafayette Central Catholic 75, Faith Christian 30
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Tri-Central 54, Clinton Prairie 44
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Lafayette Central Catholic [15-8] vs. Tri-Central [11-11]
MONROE CENTRAL BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Liberty Christian 81, Daleville 44
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Southern Wells 51, Cowan 47
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Liberty Christian 54, Monroe Central 49
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Southern Wells 66, Wes-Del 57
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Liberty Christian [18-5] vs. Southern Wells [10-12]
BLUE RIVER BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Blue River 76, Tri 56
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Seton Catholic 75, Randolph Southern 58
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Union (Modoc) 82, Blue River 70
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Seton Catholic 67, Union City 42
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Union (Modoc) [16-5] vs. Seton Catholic [15-7]
WHITE RIVER VALLEY BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Tue Shakamak 53, Union (Dugger) 31
 2   6:00 pm  Fri White River Valley 50, Eminence 28
 3   7:30 pm  Fri Clay City 59, Shakamak 57
 4   7:30 pm  Sat White River Valley [12-10] vs. Clay City [14-8]
UNIVERSITY BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm  Tue University 52, Fall Creek Academy 41
 2   6:00 pm  Wed Indiana Math & Science 76, Indiana Deaf 49
 3   7:30 pm  Wed Indianapolis Tindley 71, Indianapolis International 31
 4   6:00 pm  Fri University 54, Bethesda Christian 51
 5   7:30 pm  Fri Indianapolis Tindley 77, Indiana Math & Science 42
 6   7:30 pm  Sat University [12-11] vs. Indianapolis Tindley [16-7]
EDINBURGH BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Irvington Prep Academy 81, Southwestern (Shelbyville) 63
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Baptist Academy 47, Greenwood Christian 45
 3   6:00 pm  Wed Waldron 45, Indianapolis Lutheran 28
 4   7:30 pm  Wed Morristown 58, Edinburgh 54
 5   6:00 pm  Fri Baptist Academy 64, Irvington Prep Academy 49
 6   7:30 pm  Fri Waldron 70, Morristown 48
 7   7:30 pm  Sat Baptist Academy [12-11] vs. Waldron [22-0]
SOUTH DECATUR BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Jac-Cen-Del 65, Hauser 54
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Shawe Memorial 38, Oldenburg Academy 34
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Jac-Cen-Del 54, Rising Sun 50, overtime
 4   7:30 pm  Fri South Decatur 54, Shawe Memorial 53, overtime
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Jac-Cen-Del [7-15] vs. South Decatur [15-6]
WEST WASHINGTON BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Springs Valley 68, Medora 42
 2   7:30 pm  Tue West Washington 67, Crothersville 49
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Springs Valley 54, Trinity Lutheran 48
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Orleans 53, West Washington 41
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Springs Valley [11-11] vs. Orleans [12-10]
BORDEN BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Lanesville 75, Rock Creek Academy 64
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Borden 64, South Central (Elizabeth) 38
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Lanesville 61, Christian Academy 52
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Borden 44, New Washington 27
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Lanesville [14-8] vs. Borden [19-3]
LOOGOOTEE BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm  Tue Loogootee 48, Vincennes Rivet 47, overtime
 2   7:30 pm  Tue Barr-Reeve 77, Washington Catholic 37
 3   6:00 pm  Fri Loogootee 42, North Daviess 35
 4   7:30 pm  Fri Barr-Reeve 55, Shoals 28
 5   7:30 pm  Sat Loogootee [18-5] vs. Barr-Reeve [22-1]
WOOD MEMORIAL BRACKET
 1   7:30 pm  Tue Northeast Dubois 64, Evansville Day 48
 2   6:30 pm  Fri Tecumseh 70, Cannelton 23
 3   8:00 pm  Fri Northeast Dubois 52, Wood Memorial 39
 4   7:30 pm  Sat Tecumseh [9-12] vs. Northeast Dubois [11-12]

 

All comments are moderated before posting.
View our commenting guidelines and FAQ's here.

All content copyright ©2014 Daily Reporter, a division of Home News Enterprises unless otherwise noted.
All rights reserved. Click here to read our privacy policy.
Daily Reporter • 22 W. New Road • Greenfield, IN 46140 • (317) 462-5528