Sectional play begins March 4




Boys basketball sectionals in the 104th Annual IHSAA State Tournament are scheduled for Tuesday, March 4 through Saturday, March 8.

In Hancock County, Eastern Hancock plays in Class 2A Sectional 41 at Hagerstown; Greenfield-Central and Mt. Vernon are in 4A Sectional 9 at New Castle; and New Palestine competes in 4A Sectional 13 at Center Grove.

Notables  (via IHSAA.org)

No. of Schools Entered:  403 teams, 5,866 participants.  

By Class: 101 4A teams; 101 3A teams; 

100 2A teams; 101 1A teams.  

Total No. of Games:  399 games in 26 days.  

Defending State Champions  

4A: Carmel (Sectional 8 at Noblesville).  

3A: Greensburg (hosts Sectional 29).  

2A: Bowman Academy 

(Class 3A Sectional 17 at Hammond Clark).  

A: Borden (hosts Sectional 62).  

Schools Playing Up One Class 

due to Tournament Success Factor (1)   

Bowman Academy (Class 3A, Sectional 17 at Hammond Clark).   

Schools Entered for First Time: None.  

Schools that Won First Sectional Championship Last Year  

4A: None.  

3A: None.  

2A: None.  

A: 21st Century – Gary, Baptist Academy.  

Active Sectional Championship Streaks (Three or more years)  

12: Lafayette Central Catholic.  

6: Triton.  

5: Brownstown Central.  

4: Andrean, Gary Wallace, Pioneer.  

3: Evansville Bosse, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Northrop, 

Kokomo, Norwell, Pendleton Heights, Rockville, Tipton.  

Most Consecutive Sectional Championships  

29 by Lafayette Jefferson, 1944‐72.  

Top 10 All‐Time Sectional Championships  

73: Kokomo.  

70: Vincennes Lincoln.  

68: Lafayette Jefferson. 

66: Marion.  

62: Richmond.  

58: Muncie Central.  

57: New Castle.  

56: Connersville, Logansport.  

51: Anderson, Valparaiso.  

The statewide sectional draw, via John Harrell's Indiana Basketball:

 

CLASS 4A
EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL BRACKET
 1 Tue Hammond Morton [8-12] vs. Munster [17-4]
 2 Wed Highland [8-12] vs. Lake Central [15-3]
 3 Wed East Chicago Central [11-7] vs. Gary West [7-9]
 4 Fri Lowell [14-4] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
VALPARAISO BRACKET
 1 Tue Portage [10-9] vs. Hobart [9-11]
 2 Tue Crown Point [10-8] vs. Michigan City [12-7]
 3 Wed Valparaiso [11-8] vs. Chesterton [10-9]
 4 Wed Merrillville [3-14] vs. LaPorte [12-7]
 5 Fri Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
 6 Fri Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
 7 Sat Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON BRACKET
 1 Tue South Bend Adams [13-6] vs. Penn [17-1]
 2 Wed South Bend Riley [10-7] vs. South Bend Clay [5-14]
 3 Wed Plymouth [8-10] vs. Mishawaka [3-15]
 4 Fri South Bend Washington [13-4] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
ELKHART CENTRAL BRACKET
 1 Tue Concord [12-6] vs. Elkhart Memorial [7-11]
 2 Tue Goshen [9-9] vs. Warsaw [11-8]
 3 Fri Northridge [17-2] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Elkhart Central [5-13] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
EAST NOBLE BRACKET
 1 Tue Fort Wayne Snider [14-6] vs. Fort Wayne North [20-1]
 2 Tue DeKalb [7-13] vs. Fort Wayne Northrop [7-10]
 3 Fri East Noble [1-19] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Carroll (Fort Wayne) [13-8] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
HUNTINGTON NORTH BRACKET
 1 Tue Huntington North [12-9] vs. Homestead [14-6]
 2 Fri Jay County [11-7] vs. Fort Wayne South [5-11]
 3 Fri Fort Wayne Wayne [11-7] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
KOKOMO BRACKET
 1 Tue Logansport [10-6] vs. Marion [15-4]
 2 Tue Lafayette Jeff [5-15] vs. Harrison (West Lafayette) [5-14]
 3 Fri Kokomo [12-7] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri McCutcheon [14-5] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
NOBLESVILLE BRACKET
 1 Tue Hamilton Southeastern [18-3] vs. Fishers [7-12]
 2 Wed Zionsville [13-5] vs. Carmel [17-1]
 3 Wed Westfield [2-16] vs. North Central (Indianapolis) [14-6]
 4 Fri Noblesville [13-6] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
NEW CASTLE BRACKET
 1 Tue Mount Vernon (Fortville) [8-12] vs. Richmond [18-2]
 2 Wed Anderson [9-11] vs. Pendleton Heights [14-5]
 3 Wed Connersville [12-8] vs. New Castle [7-11]
 4 Fri Greenfield-Central [5-16] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
LAWRENCE NORTH BRACKET
 1 Tue Warren Central [11-9] vs. Indianapolis Cathedral [14-6]
 2 Tue Lawrence North [11-8] vs. Indianapolis Tech [19-2]
 3 Fri Indianapolis Roncalli [10-7] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Lawrence Central [10-7] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BEN DAVIS BRACKET
 1 Tue Perry Meridian [13-5] vs. Southport [11-7]
 2 Tue Indianapolis Northwest [4-11] vs. Ben Davis [10-7]
 3 Fri Decatur Central [6-13] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Pike [11-8] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
AVON BRACKET
 1 Tue Terre Haute North [7-12] vs. Brownsburg [17-2]
 2 Wed Martinsville [13-6] vs. Terre Haute South [8-13]
 3 Wed Plainfield [5-14] vs. Avon [8-12]
 4 Fri Mooresville [17-4] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
CENTER GROVE BRACKET
 1 Tue Franklin [14-5] vs. New Palestine [10-9]
 2 Tue Center Grove [7-11] vs. Whiteland [7-13]
 3 Fri Greenwood [6-12] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Franklin Central [10-10] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SHELBYVILLE BRACKET
 1 Tue Shelbyville [9-10] vs. Columbus North [18-5]
 2 Tue East Central [9-12] vs. Columbus East [15-3]
 3 Fri Bloomington North [11-8] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Bloomington South [13-7] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SEYMOUR BRACKET
 1 Tue New Albany [14-5] vs. Floyd Central [3-17]
 2 Tue Jennings County [12-8] vs. Jeffersonville [10-10]
 3 Fri Bedford North Lawrence [9-10] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Seymour [2-15] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
EVANSVILLE NORTH BRACKET
 1 Tue Evansville Reitz [16-4] vs. Evansville Harrison [14-8]
 2 Fri Evansville Central [13-5] vs. Evansville North [7-11]
 3 Fri Castle [14-7] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
CLASS 3A
HAMMOND CLARK BRACKET
 1 Tue Hammond Clark [0-20] vs. Hammond Gavit [5-13]
 2 Tue Gary Roosevelt [9-4] vs. Gary Wallace [7-6]
 3 Wed Hammond [13-7] vs. Griffith [14-5]
 4 Wed Bowman Academy [15-3] vs. Lighthouse CPA [9-5]
 5 Fri Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
 6 Fri Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
 7 Sat Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
KANKAKEE VALLEY BRACKET
 1 Tue Wheeler [6-11] vs. New Prairie [10-7]
 2 Wed Kankakee Valley [7-12] vs. Andrean [9-8]
 3 Wed Knox [1-17] vs. Hanover Central [1-18]
 4 Fri Calumet [10-8] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
JIMTOWN BRACKET
 1 Tue Jimtown [7-11] vs. Mishawaka Marian [11-7]
 2 Tue John Glenn [11-5] vs. South Bend St. Joseph [14-5]
 3 Fri Culver Academy [11-6] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Rochester [4-14] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
TWIN LAKES BRACKET
 1 Tue Twin Lakes [12-6] vs. Maconaquah [4-12]
 2 Wed Northwestern [9-8] vs. Peru [6-12]
 3 Wed Western [11-6] vs. West Lafayette [13-6]
 4 Fri Benton Central [8-10] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
WAWASEE BRACKET
 1 Tue West Noble [16-4] vs. Whitko [1-17]
 2 Wed Wawasee [4-14] vs. Tippecanoe Valley [15-3]
 3 Wed Lakeland [7-11] vs. NorthWood [17-1]
 4 Fri Fairfield [10-8] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
NEW HAVEN BRACKET
 1 Tue Garrett [14-5] vs. Fort Wayne Concordia [6-12]
 2 Wed Fort Wayne Dwenger [10-8] vs. Fort Wayne Luers [9-9]
 3 Wed Angola [6-12] vs. Leo [9-8]
 4 Fri New Haven [16-3] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
NORWELL BRACKET
 1 Tue Heritage [7-10] vs. Norwell [15-5]
 2 Tue Bellmont [5-13] vs. Columbia City [9-11]
 3 Fri Eastbrook [11-7] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Mississinewa [11-7] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
MUNCIE SOUTH BRACKET
 1 Tue Delta [9-11] vs. Yorktown [13-4]
 2 Tue Hamilton Heights [14-3] vs. Muncie South [2-15]
 3 Fri Blackford [8-10] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Muncie Central [7-10] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
FRANKFORT BRACKET
 1 Tue Lebanon [9-10] vs. Frankfort [13-6]
 2 Fri Western Boone [9-9] vs. North Montgomery [6-13]
 3 Fri Crawfordsville [10-8] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
INDIANAPOLIS MARSHALL BRACKET
 1 Tue Indianapolis Herron [16-4] vs. Indianapolis Marshall [13-7]
 2 Fri Brebeuf Jesuit [13-4] vs. Indianapolis Chatard [10-10]
 3 Fri Guerin Catholic [17-3] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
BEECH GROVE BRACKET
 1 Tue Tri-West [12-5] vs. Beech Grove [10-8]
 2 Fri Greencastle [8-8] vs. Indian Creek [8-9]
 3 Fri Danville [16-4] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
NORTHVIEW BRACKET
 1 Tue Owen Valley [12-8] vs. Brown County [3-12]
 2 Fri Northview [12-9] vs. Edgewood [9-10]
 3 Fri West Vigo [6-13] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
GREENSBURG BRACKET
 1 Tue South Dearborn [3-17] vs. Greensburg [20-1]
 2 Tue Rushville [7-9] vs. Lawrenceburg [10-9]
 3 Fri Franklin County [7-11] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Batesville [16-3] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
NORTH HARRISON BRACKET
 1 Tue Brownstown Central [15-3] vs. Scottsburg [8-10]
 2 Tue Charlestown [4-13] vs. Salem [2-16]
 3 Wed Corydon Central [17-2] vs. North Harrison [7-11]
 4 Wed Silver Creek [12-5] vs. Madison [13-4]
 5 Fri Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
 6 Fri Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
 7 Sat Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
SOUTHRIDGE BRACKET
 1 Tue Jasper [10-9] vs. Mitchell [5-11]
 2 Wed Vincennes Lincoln [14-7] vs. Heritage Hills [14-5]
 3 Wed Southridge [16-4] vs. Washington [6-12]
 4 Fri Pike Central [6-11] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
PRINCETON BRACKET
 1 Tue Evansville Bosse [11-6] vs. Gibson Southern [5-15]
 2 Tue Princeton [15-5] vs. Boonville [1-18]
 3 Fri Mount Vernon (Posey) [8-12] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Evansville Memorial [11-6] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
CLASS 2A
HEBRON BRACKET
 1 Tue Hebron [11-8] vs. Boone Grove [6-11]
 2 Tue Lake Station [14-5] vs. Hammond Noll [16-3]
 3 Fri Whiting [11-8] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri River Forest [8-10] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
RENSSELAER CENTRAL BRACKET
 1 Tue Delphi [9-10] vs. Rensselaer Central [12-7]
 2 Fri North Judson [11-6] vs. North Newton [2-16]
 3 Fri Winamac [10-7] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
WESTVIEW BRACKET
 1 Tue Fremont [4-14] vs. Prairie Heights [13-6]
 2 Tue Westview [15-4] vs. Central Noble [1-18]
 3 Fri Bremen [2-15] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri LaVille [9-9] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SOUTH ADAMS BRACKET
 1 Tue Eastside [12-7] vs. Woodlan [13-6]
 2 Wed Bluffton [7-11] vs. Fort Wayne Canterbury [8-11]
 3 Wed South Adams [2-15] vs. Adams Central [10-8]
 4 Fri Churubusco [6-14] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
MANCHESTER BRACKET
 1 Tue North Miami [3-15] vs. Oak Hill [8-11]
 2 Wed Wabash [7-10] vs. Lewis Cass [15-2]
 3 Wed Southwood [12-6] vs. Manchester [13-5]
 4 Fri Northfield [6-13] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
FOUNTAIN CENTRAL BRACKET
 1 Tue Fountain Central [10-7] vs. Riverton Parke [3-17]
 2 Tue South Vermillion [6-14] vs. Clinton Central [3-15]
 3 Fri Seeger [10-7] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Southmont [3-16] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
ALEXANDRIA BRACKET
 1 Tue Tipton [11-6] vs. Alexandria [9-11]
 2 Wed Eastern (Greentown) [3-14] vs. Sheridan [3-16]
 3 Wed Madison-Grant [7-11] vs. Elwood [10-9]
 4 Fri Taylor [5-12] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
LAPEL BRACKET
 1 Tue Lapel [12-7] vs. Shenandoah [8-10]
 2 Tue Frankton [17-2] vs. Muncie Burris [2-15]
 3 Fri Wapahani [19-1] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Winchester [11-6] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
HAGERSTOWN BRACKET
 1 Tue Northeastern [18-2] vs. Centerville [6-11]
 2 Wed Eastern Hancock [13-4] vs. Hagerstown [11-7]
 3 Wed Union County [16-3] vs. Cambridge City Lincoln [6-11]
 4 Fri Knightstown [10-8] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
INDIANAPOLIS BROAD RIPPLE BRACKET
 1 Tue Heritage Christian [9-10] vs. Indianapolis Shortridge [12-7]
 2 Tue Indianapolis Broad Ripple [6-12] vs. Indianapolis Scecina [15-5]
 3 Fri Park Tudor [17-4] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Indianapolis Howe [13-7] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
TRITON CENTRAL BRACKET
 1 Tue Irvington Prep Academy [4-13] vs. Indianapolis Washington [5-12]
 2 Tue Indianapolis Ritter [5-13] vs. Indianapolis Manual [7-10]
 3 Fri Indianapolis Attucks [9-9] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Triton Central [12-7] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SOUTH PUTNAM BRACKET
 1 Tue Cascade [3-16] vs. Covenant Christian [8-11]
 2 Wed Cloverdale [18-1] vs. Speedway [12-6]
 3 Wed South Putnam [4-15] vs. North Putnam [9-9]
 4 Fri Monrovia [2-17] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
SOUTHWESTERN (HANOVER) BRACKET
 1 Tue North Decatur [4-14] vs. Austin [8-10]
 2 Tue Switzerland County [16-3] vs. Southwestern (Hanover) [0-18]
 3 Fri South Ripley [9-10] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Milan [13-6] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
PAOLI BRACKET
 1 Tue Paoli [11-7] vs. Providence [12-5]
 2 Tue Crawford County [16-3] vs. Clarksville [16-2]
 3 Fri Henryville [3-15] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Eastern (Pekin) [5-13] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
NORTH KNOX BRACKET
 1 Tue Linton-Stockton [14-5] vs. Sullivan [15-5]
 2 Tue North Central (Farmersburg) [5-11] vs. Eastern Greene [9-11]
 3 Fri North Knox [13-7] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri South Knox [14-5] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BOONVILLE BRACKET
 1 Tue North Posey [5-14] vs. Tell City [5-14]
 2 Tue Evansville Mater Dei [10-8] vs. South Spencer [12-8]
 3 Fri Perry Central [14-5] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Forest Park [10-10] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
CLASS 1A
MORGAN TWP. BRACKET
 1 Tue Covenant Christian (DeMotte) [4-15] vs. Washington Twp. [12-5]
 2 Wed Morgan Twp. [10-7] vs. Gary 21st Century [10-5]
 3 Wed Westville [11-7] vs. Kouts [13-4]
 4 Fri Marquette Catholic [13-6] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
CASTON BRACKET
 1 Tue North White [10-8] vs. South Newton [4-11]
 2 Tue West Central [5-11] vs. Tri-County [12-6]
 3 Fri Pioneer [2-15] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Caston [11-8] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
CULVER BRACKET
 1 Tue LaCrosse [3-15] vs. Culver [11-6]
 2 Tue South Central (Union Mills) [4-12] vs. Oregon-Davis [6-12]
 3 Fri Triton [11-7] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Argos [11-6] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
HAMILTON BRACKET
 1 Tue Lakewood Park [9-9] vs. Lakeland Christian [1-18]
 2 Wed Howe School [0-17] vs. Fort Wayne Blackhawk [12-8]
 3 Wed Bethany Christian [3-15] vs. Elkhart Christian [15-4]
 4 Fri Hamilton [5-12] vs. Winner Game 1
 5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
NORTH VERMILLION BRACKET
 1 Tue Rockville [12-8] vs. Turkey Run [2-17]
 2 Tue Covington [16-1] vs. Lafayette Central Catholic [10-7]
 3 Fri North Vermillion [11-10] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Attica [8-10] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
TRI-CENTRAL BRACKET
 1 Tue Clinton Prairie [6-10] vs. Carroll (Flora) [10-9]
 2 Tue Tri-Central [8-9] vs. Rossville [12-6]
 3 Fri Faith Christian [5-13] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Frontier [6-13] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
MONROE CENTRAL BRACKET
 1 Tue Monroe Central [12-7] vs. Cowan [1-17]
 2 Tue Liberty Christian [14-6] vs. Daleville [4-15]
 3 Fri Wes-Del [6-11] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Southern Wells [4-13] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BLUE RIVER BRACKET
 1 Tue Union (Modoc) [10-8] vs. Randolph Southern [2-15]
 2 Tue Tri [0-17] vs. Blue River [11-8]
 3 Fri Union City [8-10] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Seton Catholic [11-7] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
WHITE RIVER VALLEY BRACKET
 1 Tue Eminence [5-13] vs. Union (Dugger) [4-13]
 2 Tue Shakamak [4-14] vs. Clay City [14-6]
 3 Fri Bloomfield [11-8] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri White River Valley [7-9] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
UNIVERSITY BRACKET
 1 Tue Indianapolis Metropolitan [3-15] vs. Indianapolis Tindley [9-9]
 2 Tue University [12-9] vs. Indiana Math & Science [5-14]
 3 Wed Bethesda Christian [2-16] vs. Indianapolis International [5-14]
 4 Wed Fall Creek Academy [8-10] vs. Indiana Deaf [10-9]
 5 Fri Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
 6 Fri Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
 7 Sat Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
EDINBURGH BRACKET
 1 Tue Morristown [9-8] vs. Edinburgh [10-7]
 2 Tue Waldron [7-10] vs. Indianapolis Arlington [0-17]
 3 Wed Baptist Academy [9-9] vs. Indianapolis Lutheran [8-10]
 4 Wed Southwestern (Shelbyville) [4-13] vs. Greenwood Christian [14-4]
 5 Fri Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
 6 Fri Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
 7 Sat Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
SOUTH DECATUR BRACKET
 1 Tue Rising Sun [4-14] vs. Shawe Memorial [1-18]
 2 Tue Hauser [9-9] vs. Oldenburg Academy [9-7]
 3 Fri South Decatur [3-15] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Jac-Cen-Del [9-9] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SPRINGS VALLEY BRACKET
 1 Tue Springs Valley [8-12] vs. Crothersville [9-9]
 2 Tue Medora [8-9] vs. West Washington [5-13]
 3 Fri Orleans [15-5] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Trinity Lutheran [12-6] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BORDEN BRACKET
 1 Tue Rock Creek Academy [11-9] vs. South Central (Elizabeth) [5-15]
 2 Tue Christian Academy [13-4] vs. New Washington [6-14]
 3 Fri Borden [14-4] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Lanesville [13-8] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
NORTH DAVIESS BRACKET
 1 Tue North Daviess [9-10] vs. Barr-Reeve [18-1]
 2 Tue Vincennes Rivet [8-12] vs. Loogootee [6-12]
 3 Fri Shoals [1-15] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Fri Washington Catholic [4-13] vs. Winner Game 2
 5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
TECUMSEH BRACKET
 1 Tue Cannelton [2-15] vs. Wood Memorial [7-14]
 2 Fri Northeast Dubois [8-12] vs. Evansville Day [6-12]
 3 Fri Tecumseh [10-11] vs. Winner Game 1
 4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

All comments are moderated before posting.
View our commenting guidelines and FAQ's here.

All content copyright ©2014 Daily Reporter, a division of Home News Enterprises unless otherwise noted.
All rights reserved. Click here to read our privacy policy.
Daily Reporter • 22 W. New Road • Greenfield, IN 46140 • (317) 462-5528