Honor roll – February 13

Eastern Hancock Middle School

CHARLOTTESVILLE — Eastern Hancock Middle School celebrates excellence with the announcement of middle school students receiving all As or all As and Bs. The following students are recognized:

Eighth-grade all-A honor roll

Gracie Beaudry, Lilly Combs, Inez Friddle, Liliann Hunt, Shelby Jackson, Alexandra Knight, Isaac Lewis, Austin Linton, Megan Retherford, Paige Spegal, Kaylee Stewart, Houston Swan and Ashton Willis

Eighth-grade A-B honor roll

Garrett Adams, Benjamin Adkins, Zachary Arnold, Sydni Bednarski, Zoe Benfiel, Griffin Brown, Cyrus Burton, Nathaniel Cape, Ryan Dagley, Carter Dishman, Abigail Ebbert, Luken Edwards, Julia Faucett, Alivia Gerde, Sarah Gibson, Olivia Hancock, Reed Hedrick, Hannah Hunter, Sydney Janes, Kareline Jones, Taylor Koch, Kendall Leonhard, Kiley Mayfield, Brennan McCorkle, John McDaniel, Matthew McDaniel, Landon O’Neal, Jordyn Plank, Cole Rainbolt, Abigail Redmond, Chase Riggs, Makenzie Sharp, Ashton Smith, Caroline Stapleton, Nolan Stout, Becca Wallen, Mackinah Wampler, Corinne White and Abigail Willard

Seventh-grade all-A honor roll

Joseph Blocher, Emma Bolding, Kinley Broadwater, Hannah Dolence, Madelyn Gaylord, Mia Griesmeyer, Sydney Hayes, Kayla Jackson, Cameron Koch, Edric Miller, Silas Spaulding, Grace Stapleton, Evelyn Stout, Esther Surburg and Bryce Wennen

Seventh-grade A-B honor roll

Alivia Coffin-Gutierrez, Halie Corbett, Haylee Craney, Katelyn Delk, Ezekiel Dixon, Mira Hagan, Hannah Lambert, Brooklynn Langston, Cora McDaniel, Mandy Myers, Kaitlyn Scott, Ella Shaw, Sarah Smith, Kamryn Smith, Jacob Spaulding, Peyton Stephens, Jayden Stine, Kaitlin Survant, Conner Thorpe, Joshua Wainscott and Bryce Wennen

Sixth-grade all-A honor roll

Zane Badgley, Carlyn Blue, Samantha Bolding, Dylan Bowman, Livia Brawner, Colton Dishman, Emily Grant, John Henry Gray, Nevaeh Hammons, Mikayla Hardy, Griffin Lawrence, Kyle Messer, Emma Jo Mohr, Makenzie O’Neal, Sydney Springman, Chase Stewart, Zane Tutrow, Ruby White, Brooklyn Willis and Nicholas Witte

Sixth-grade A-B honor roll

Logan Adams, Jackson Cook, Emma Dagley, Caroline Ebert, Jazmynn Ezell, Madison Fancher, Kolton Gilbreath, Charles Halcomb, Savanah Hardin, Caleb Johnson, Arielle Lucas, De’Ron Olden, Victoria Parker, Seth Richey, Owen Ring, Paige Robertson, Isaac Seal, Allissa Smithson, Cameron Spegal, Jacob Wickard and Caiden Willis

Brandywine Elementary School

First semester — 2017-18

All-A

First grade — Emma Kinder, Julia Lewis, Gavin Rogers, Allison Tharp, Adalyn Vaught, Tara Albertson, Kalei Bonham, Jacobi Campbell, Alex Edwards, Henry Elliott, Hailey Fegal, Isaac Gauthier, Isaac Moore, Milena Sauer and Adilynn Smith.

Second grade — Kenzie Baker, Wyatt Ball, Maddox Gunn, Katherine Hall, Rylan Piper, John Reece, Nathan Yocum, AnnaBella Amick, Mackenzie Arthur, Braydon Carter, Abigail Harris, Madison Jones, Makayla Metz, Alexis Smith, Bryn Sprunger and Kadyn Wardrup.

Third grade — Allison Aguilar-Lagunes, Lillian Amback, Brayden Anderson, Cayanna Brown, Addisyn Hayes, Jake Miesse, Tyler Patterson, Susanna Portmess, Laila Summers, Jonathan Collins, Kaiya Moore, Rowan Nelson, Noah Scott, Chase Sherman, Bryce Thompson, and Addison Uhl.

Fourth grade — Cadyn Brown, Taylor Burke, Caden Jacobia, and Brian Webster, Madalyn Bard, Stephanie Girolomi, Connor Jacobia, Mason Scher and Johnathon Shaffer.

Fifth grade — Ryan Haines, Joseph Long, Devon Marks, Ella Meise, Maelin Pitcher, Gaven Saum, Gavin Smith, Brayden Wampner, Tylar Whitaker, Vincent Yates, Quinn Crawmer, Rylan Edwards and Andrew Hahn.

A/B

First grade — Aubree Amback, Max Bowman, Bentley Byrd, Hunter Dalton, Brody Davis, Reegan Edwards, Whitley Farris, Leah Hoy, Mackenzie Kemp, Makenna Musser, Ryan MCullough, Ava Stone, Matthew Bard, Ella Cosby, Garyson Cox, Luke Dunn, Ethan Kirlin, Peyton LeMaster, LeeAnn Logue, Wrigley Reece, Stella Snodgrass and Rileigh Wagner-Vahle.

Second grade — Jacob Cutler, Noah Diaz de Leon, Kennedy Hordge, Corban Kletecka, Caleb McMillan, Archer Meyer, Allison Scher, Gabe Scott, Madalyn Sexton, Jenna Sharp, Elijah Smoak, Emma Tucker, Austin Baker, Raven Bates, Addison Bell, Alexis Campbell, Jagger McDaniel and Hector Medrano.

Third grade — Wyatt Clifford, Nicholas Cook II, Levi Lawyer, Collin May, Kaeden Nelson, Harllee Smith, Cody Southgate, Alexis Tillage, Caylee Brown, Callie Carmony, Charli Colclazier, Cody Lowe, Peyton Mullen, Jack Peterson, Jayla Rethmeyer, Dakota Schwedler, Caroline Sullivan, Hannah Sund and William Thomas.

Fourth grade — Wade Ball, Miley Davis, Aden Harris, Autumn Jones, Esther Keeton, Gaines Scott, Olivia Waitt, Brian Wardrup, Sara Webb, and Elias Whiteside. Adam Baker, Brayden Brockey, Mia Ennis, Abraham Gauthier, Ashley Gunn, Alyssia Hatcher, Wyatt Hughes, Journy McDaniel, Averitt Mohler, Halle Ringham, Elliana Rogers, Hayden Taylor and Kendra Tucker.

Fifth grade — Chloe Watts, Jack Kleiman, Rebekah Keeton, Drake Hughes, Lauren Hankins, Savannah Dellacca, Connor Ankney, Lexa Campbell, Hayden Comstock, Audrey Kirlin, Ally Schwartz, Landon Seib, Natalie Stephens, Julia Vandervort and Jessica Wilcher.

Sixth grade — Allie Blum, Bailey Bonham, Andrew Bowman, Rachel Burke, Andon Colclazier, Jacob Collins, Isabella Dhaenens, Shaun Glass, Cole Howard, Samuel Howell, Claudia Hughes, Ehvah Irwin, Bella Lawyer, Ainsley Lindsay, Mackenzie Litwin, Maliah Ringham, Brady Schwedler, Kate Stanfield, Kenny Sund and Robert Willard