Superior Court 2 – January 2

The state of Indiana recently filed cases against the following people in Hancock County Superior Court 2:

Dec. 4

Angela N. Moore, contributing to the delinquency of a minor, possession of paraphernalia.

Skyler A. Voorhis, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

James T. Rogers, domestic battery.

Joshua I. Fivecoat, resisting law enforcement, disorderly conduct.

Logan C. Jones, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Austin L. Brown, possession of marijuana.

Jeffrey M. Strong, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, speeding.

Chaz A. Creech, operating a vehicle while intoxicated.

Christopher R. Reese, resisting law enforcement, refusal to identify self, speeding.

Jonathan A. Sirosky, operating a vehicle while intoxicated.

Russell A. Roberts, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, driving while suspended.

Gregorio Morales, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, reckless driving, driving left of center, speeding, driving while suspended.

Robert A. Easter, obstruction of justice, possession of paraphernalia.

Dec. 5

Estella M. Beecher, driving while suspended.

Victor M. Robinson, driving while suspended.

Diana L. Eaton-Brinson, driving while suspended.

Ralph E. Hatcher, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, driving left of center.

Phillip G. Nickel, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, speeding, no headlights.

Wazzell Irving II, driving while suspended, speeding.

Leobardo R. Flores, operating a motor vehicle without ever having received a license, driving while suspended.

Kristine L. Kyle, operating a motor vehicle without ever having received a license, operating a motor vehicle with a false plate.

Jose Garcia-Cazares, operating a motor vehicle without ever having received a license, speeding.

Dec. 6

Tyler R. Troutman, criminal mischief.

Sean B. Hunsinger, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, operating a vehicle with schedule I or II controlled substance in person’s body, possession of paraphernalia, operating a motor vehicle without financial responsibility.

Katlyn N. Cacia, theft, forgery.

Dec. 7

Bryan K. Burris, possession of a controlled substance.

Tori E. Rehm, possession of paraphernalia, speeding.

Rudolph R. Knight II, operating a motor vehicle without ever having received a license.

Samuel L. Coleman, residential entry break and enter dwelling, criminal mischief.

Dec. 8

Zachary C. Poteet, driving while suspended.

Shaipre D. Wellington, possession of marijuana, failure to signal for turn or lane change.

Emma Lopez-Gonzales, operating a motor vehicle without ever having received a license, speeding.

Hollilyn C. Johnson, driving while suspended.

James Williams, theft.

Nardo D. Watson, residential entry break and enter dwelling, criminal mischief.

William R. Barnes, possession of cocaine, unlawful possession of syringe.