Boys Basketball rankings

The Associated Press Top 10 Indiana high school boys basketball teams, with first-place votes in parentheses, records, rating points and previous rankings:

Class 4A

Ranking, School;W-L;Pts;Prv

1. Indianapolis Ben Davis (12);4-0;354;2

2. South Bend Riley (4);6-0;332;3

3. Hamilton Southeastern;5-0;277;5

4. New Albany (3);4-1;250;1

5. Warren Central;3-0;197;6

6. Floyd Central;4-0;187;NR

7. Zionsville;4-0;180;8

8. Bloomington South;4-1;115;9

9. Fort Wayne North;4-2;110;4

10. Center Grove;5-1;63;NR

Others receiving votes: Lawrence North 52. Brownsburg 47. Valparaiso 44. Jeffersonville 27. Lafayette Jeff 13. Lawrence Central 12. McCutcheon 8. Penn 6. Carmel 6.

Class 3A

Ranking, School;W-L;Pts;Prv

1. Indianapolis Attucks(15);4-0;372;1

2. Evansville Bosse (4);3-0;340;2

3. Tri-West;4-0;274;4

4. Brownstown;4-0;236;6

5. Silver Creek;6-0;195;8

6. South Bend Washington;4-0;155;9

7. Greensburg;5-0;148;10

8. Culver Academy;3-2;142;7

9. Indianapolis Brebeuf;3-2;95;5

10. NorthWood;3-2;66;3

Others receiving votes: New Castle 62. Danville 54. Beech Grove 45. Northwestern 27. Mishawaka Marian 21. Evansville Memorial 13. Salem 8. West Lafayette 8. Indianapolis Manual 7. Glenn 6. Sullivan 6.

Class 2A

Ranking, School;W-L;Pts;Prv

1. Oak Hill (13);5-0;364;1

2. Frankton (5);5-0;350;2

3. Westview (1);5-0;291;4

4. Covington;6-0;201;10

5. Tipton;5-1;186;T7

6. Shenandoah;4-1;142;T7

7. Linton-Stockton;4-1;131;3

8. Indianapolis Howe;3-2;124;6

9. Forest Park;4-0;102;NR

10. Andrean;3-2;77;5

Others receiving votes: Southwestern (Jefferson) 64. Wapahani 58. Paoli 55. Milan 34. Heritage Christian 22. Indianapolis Scecina 16. Indianapolis Irvington 15. Eastern Hancock 12. Clarksville 8. LaVille 8. Monroe Central 7. River Forest 7. Michigan City Marquette 6.

Class A

Ranking, School;W-L;Pts;Prv

1. Barr-Reeve (14);4-0;364;1

2. Tri-County;4-0;314;2

3. Tindley (5);4-1;300;3

4. University;6-0;273;4

5. Fort Wayne Blackhawk;4-1;227;5

6. South Newton;5-0;170;7

7. Wood Memorial;3-1;123;6

8. Westville;4-0;74;NR

9. Gary 21st Century;4-3;67;8

10. Morristown;4-1;64;NR

Others receiving votes: Lanesville 63. Hauser 59. Southwood 51. Washington Township 40. Lafayette Catholic 30. Christian Academy 14. Edinburgh 13. North Vermillion 12. Covenant Christian 10. Springs Valley 6. Vincennes Rivet 6.