Superior Court 2 – November 16

The state of Indiana recently filed cases against the following people in Hancock County Superior Court 2:

Oct. 23

Ricky C. Lane, operating a motor vehicle without ever receiving a license, driving while suspended, disregard of lighted signal.

Brian L. Messer, operating a vehicle while intoxicated.

Frederick Rainey, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, driving while suspended.

Demetra L. Abel, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, resisting law enforcement, driving left of center, open alcoholic beverage container during operation of motor vehicle.

Michael A. Dixon, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, driving while suspended, improper headlights.

Nicholas A. Lott, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, leaving the scene of an accident.

William J. Padgett, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

Dustin C. Gallegos, driving while suspended.

Isidoro C. Santiago, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, operating a motor vehicle without ever receiving a license, driving left of center.

Tyler A. Summerhill, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

Steven G. Woodward, operating a vehicle while intoxicated.

Tiffany M. Rose, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, resisting law enforcement, disorderly conduct.

Oct. 24

Donovan R. Twitty, theft, contributing to the delinquency of a minor, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Brandon L. Ubelhor, driving while suspended.

Alexis J. Davidson, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia, speeding, operating a motor vehicle with a fictitious plate.

Miguel Lopez-Garcia, possession of methamphetamine, possession of paraphernalia.

Aaron S. Wiley, failure to return to lawful detention.

Bridget R. Taylor, possession of methamphetamine, unlawful possession or use of a legend drug, false informing, possession of paraphernalia.

Oct. 25

Darion M. Heath, possession of a controlled substance, possession of paraphernalia.

Norris D. Jones, operating a motor vehicle without ever receiving a license, driving while suspended.

John D. G. Fluhr, operating a motor vehicle without ever receiving a license, driving while suspended, speeding.

Maurice T. Blacknall Jr., possession of marijuana.

Brandon Nazimek, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

Derek J. Kempner, theft.

Megan A. Rowsey, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

Nathaniel J. Cromlich, possession of marijuana.

Madison Gardner, unlawful possession of syringe, possession of methamphetamine.

Oct. 26

Amanda L. Caldwell, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

Ralph J. Fancher, domestic battery.

Luke Grace, criminal recklessness committed with a deadly weapon, resisting law enforcement.

Michael E. Scott, theft, intimidation, resisting law enforcement, operating a vehicle while intoxicated.

Oct. 27

Larry L. Massey, disorderly conduct.

Deandre L. Averitte, driving while suspended.

Nicholas D. Heeren, possession of paraphernalia.

Spencer D. Clark, driving while suspended, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia, improper or no tail or plate light.

Adrian R. Juarez, operating a motor vehicle without ever receiving a license, failure to signal for turn or lane change.

Epigmenio De Los Santos Melchor, operating a motor vehicle without ever receiving a license, speeding.

Christopher J. Quiroga, driving while suspended.

Vanessa V. Schatz-Little, illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage.

James R. Westfall, driving while suspended, failure to signal for turn or lane change, operating a motor vehicle with a fictitious plate.

Charles E. Kriner, battery against a public safety official, resisting law enforcement, disorderly conduct.

Rachel M. Ray, theft, possession of a controlled substance.

John M. Johnson, failure to return to lawful detention.

Ashley L. Morrow, neglect of a dependent.