Superior Court 2 – November 8

The state of Indiana recently filed cases against the following people in Hancock County Superior Court 2:

Oct. 9

William O. Cass III, operating a vehicle while intoxicated.

Adam D. Begley, assisting a criminal.

Raven N. Gilleland, resisting law enforcement.

Brittany T. Frazier, operating a vehicle while intoxicated.

Amanda K. Nickolas, possession of marijuana.

Abdullah Y. Hanieh, driving while suspended.

Gerald L. Richey, possession of paraphernalia.

Adam M. Crowder, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, speeding, disregarding a stop sign.

Pamela L. Goode, possession of methamphetamine, possession of marijuana.

Michael B. Davis, unlawful possession of syringe, possession of a narcotic drug, possession of a controlled substance, possession of paraphernalia.

John T. Riddle, unlawful possession of syringe, possession of a synthetic drug or lookalike substance, possession of paraphernalia.

Carla K. King, counterfeiting.

Dillon L. Merrill, unlawful possession of syringe, possession of methamphetamine, possession of paraphernalia.

Oct. 10

Clay A. Vest, possession of a synthetic drug or lookalike substance, public intoxication.

Joshua M. Enochs, public intoxication.

Allen L. Lucas, possession of marijuana, driving while suspended.

Fawn H. Goar, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, speeding, unsafe start.

William D. Johnson, public intoxication, illegal consumption of alcohol.

Jason L. Holton, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

Isaak D. Tow, resisting law enforcement, possession of a synthetic drug or lookalike substance, public intoxication, criminal mischief.

Brooke D. Kreuzman, driving while suspended.

Timothy R. Doyle, driving while suspended.

Leroy B. Johnson, driving while suspended.

Dylan E. Coffman, operating a vehicle while intoxicated.

Jennifer J. McGuinness, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, possession of marijuana, driving left of center.

Anthony J. Simmermeyer, theft.

Garrett L. McDonald, battery on a person less than 14 years of age.

Jacob R. Henson, possession of methamphetamine, maintaining a common nuisance, driving while suspended.

Robert Henson, possession of methamphetamine, possession of paraphernalia.

Kyal A. Campbell, unlawful possession of syringe, driving while suspended.

Kaleb T. Kennedy, unlawful possession of syringe, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

Ashley N. Roberts, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, possession of synthetic drug or lookalike substance, possession of paraphernalia.

Alex K. Bergdoll, domestic battery resulting in moderate bodily injury.

Oct. 11

Conner D. Smith, domestic battery.

Kenneth R. Lunsford, possession of paraphernalia.

Thomas A. Willis, resisting law enforcement.

Oct. 12

Kristen R. Cook, theft.

Charles W. Turner, public intoxication.

Lauren N. Pressley, driving while suspended.

Colby A. Hunt, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

Jose Garcia-Hernandez, driving while suspended, operating a motor vehicle without ever receiving a license, operating a motor vehicle without financial responsibility, failure to signal for turn or lane change.

Thomas G. Kniess, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, disorderly conduct.

Isaac M. Abraham, neglect of a dependent.

Carrissa R. Abraham, neglect of a dependent.

Oct. 13

Shawn M. Abernathey, driving while suspended.

Cameron S. Hicks, driving while suspended.

David W. Eastridge, domestic battery resulting in moderate bodily injury.

Timothy E. Johnson Jr., dealing in marijuana, maintaining a common nuisance, possession of marijuana, driving while suspended, disregarding stop sign.