Superior Court 2 – June 21

The state of Indiana recently filed cases against the following people in Hancock County Superior Court 2:

May 30

Walter N. Hardesty, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

Madaelyne N. Roquemore, illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage.

David D. J. Perez, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, unsafe lane movement.

Michael J. Reneau, possession of a synthetic drug or lookalike substance, possession of paraphernalia.

Thomas D. Anderson Jr., resisting law enforcement, public intoxication.

Andre L. Coleman Jr., carrying a handgun without a license, possession of marijuana.

Terria Ervin, driving while suspended, operating with expired plates.

Cuautle Hernandez, operating a motor vehicle without ever having received a license.

Francisco Sanchez-Duran, operating a motor vehicle without ever having received a license, speeding.

Maria A. Saracayo, operating a motor vehicle without ever having received a license, speeding.

Kenya L. Starks, driving while suspended.

Quentin R. Baldwin, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

Destiny D. Wilson, possession of marijuana.

Derrall D. Hill Jr., operating a motor vehicle without ever having received a license.

Michael D. Members Jr., criminal trespass.

Thomas T. Morris, possession of marijuana.

Martin S. Vandyke, operating a motor vehicle without ever having received a license.

David A. Pimpton, driving while suspended.

Eric. W. Lawson, driving while suspended, speeding.

David V. Webster Jr., driving while suspended.

Aaron D. Webb, driving while suspended.

Luke S. Johnson, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, driving while suspended, failure to signal for turn or lane change.

May 31

Kaela L. Ballenger, driving while suspended.

Zachary D. Young, disorderly conduct, operating a motor vehicle without financial responsibility.

Eugene E. Jones, criminal trespass.

Jerry T. Johnson, driving while suspended, failure of occupant to use safety belt.

Deandre L. Baker, driving while suspended.

Ronald W. Cooper, possession of marijuana.

Javion D. Shaffer, driving while suspended, speeding.

Joseph W. Humphrey II, unlawful possession of syringe, driving while suspended, possession of paraphernalia.

June 1

Tina Prior, harassment by using a computer network or other form of electronic communication.

Nathaniel K. Tucker, possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia.

June 2

Jeremy S. Meeks, driving while suspended, improper or no tail or plate light.

Amy D. Woodard, disorderly conduct.

Steven. L. Drury, resisting law enforcement, disorderly conduct.

Erin M. Mayhugh, disorderly conduct.

Mackenzie L. Cooper, disorderly conduct.

Mary E. Helsley, operating a vehicle after being a habitual traffic offender, false informing.