10:30 a.m.: Christmas service at Evangel Christian Church

2 p.m.: Service at New Palestine Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

3 p.m.: Service at Harvest Church

3 p.m.: Service at Outlook Christian Church

3 p.m.: Service at Realife Church

3:30 p.m.: Service at Brookville Road Community Church

4 p.m.: Service at Charlottesville United Methodist Church

4:30 p.m.: Service at Outlook Christian Church

4:30 p.m.: Service at Realife Church

5 p.m.: Carols and Communion at Brown’s Chapel Wesleyan Church

5 p.m.: Service at Cross of Grace Lutheran Church

5 p.m.: Service at Greenfield Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

5 p.m.: Service at Harvest Church

5 p.m.: Solid Ground service at Park Chapel Christian Church; The Crossing service at Park Chapel Christian Church

5 p.m.: Candlelight service at St. John United Church of Christ

5 p.m.: Service at Zion Lutheran Church

5:30 p.m.: Service at Brookville Road Community Church

5:30 p.m.: Service at Mt. Lebanon United Methodist Church

6 p.m.: Service at Outlook Christian Church

6 p.m.: Service at Realife Church

6 p.m.: Service at Trinity Park United Methodist Church

6:30 p.m.: Candlelight service at McCordsville United Methodist Church

6:30 p.m.: Children’s choir sings at St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic Church

7 p.m.: Service at Bradley United Methodist Church

7 p.m.: Candlelight service at Calvary Baptist Church in Greenfield

7 p.m.: Candlelight service at Faith Lutheran Church

7 p.m.: Service at First Presbyterian Church

7 p.m.: Candlelight service at Greenfield Friends Church

7 p.m.: Candlelight communion at Mohawk United Methodist Church

7 p.m.: Service at Mt. Comfort United Methodist Church of the Risen Christ

7 p.m.: Service at Nameless Creek Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

7 p.m.: Candlelight service at Northside Christian Church, with cookie reception to follow

7 p.m.: Candlelight service at Otterbein United Methodist Church

7 p.m.: The Crossing service at Park Chapel Christian Church

7 p.m.: Family Mass at St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic Church

7 p.m.: Candlelight service at Wilkinson Church of Christ

7 p.m.: Service at Zion Lutheran Church

7:30 p.m.: Service at Cross of Grace Lutheran Church

9 p.m.: Candlelight service at Eden United Methodist Church

9 p.m.: Service at Fortville United Methodist Church

9 p.m.: The Crossing service at Park Chapel Christian Church

10 p.m.: Candlelight service at Curry’s Chapel United Methodist Church

11 p.m.: Service at Bradley United Methodist Church

11 p.m.: Service at Cross of Grace Lutheran Church

11 p.m.: Service at Greenfield Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

11 p.m.: Candlelight Communion at Mohawk United Methodist Church

11 p.m.: New Palestine Fellowship of Churches service at New Palestine United Methodist Church

11 p.m.: Solid Ground service at Park Chapel Christian Church

11 p.m.: Candlelight service at St. John United Church of Christ

11 p.m.: Service at Trinity Park United Methodist Church

11 p.m.: Candlelight service at Zion Lutheran Church

11:30 p.m.: Adult choir sings at St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic Church

Midnight: Mass at St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic Church