Brandywine Elementary students make the grade

Brandywine Elementary School

Honor roll

Second semester

All-A

First grade: Cody Lowe and Bryce Thompson

Second grade: Wade Ball, Madalyn Bard, Cadyn Brown, Taylor Burke, Bradlee Chambers, Ian Erwin, Abraham Gauthier, Stephanie Girolami, Caden Jacobia, Connor Jacobia, Autumn Jones, Esther Keeton, Breck Mallory, Conner Martin, Brylee Mayes, Jonathon Shaffer, Olivia Waitt and Brian Webster

Third grade: Quinn Crawmer, Andrew Hahn, Ryan Haines, Joseph Long, Ella Miesse, Gavin Smith, Julia Vandervort, Brayden Wampner, Tylar Whitaker and Jessica Wilcher

Fourth grade: Seth Apple, Allison Blum, Bailey Bonham, Andrew Bowman, Rachel Burke, Samuel Howell, Adrianna Huston, Mackenzie Litwin, Zoe Nelson, Maliah Ringham and Brady Schwedler

Fifth grade: Cody Crawmer, Ozair Fasih, William Hahn, Madison Piper, Aglaia Rudd, Ethan Spiece, Wesley Stiller and Hannah Taylor

Sixth grade: Cassandra Almond, Alex Alonzo, Braeden Baker, Jenna Brooks, Lauren Cornwell, Shelbie Glass, Sarah Howard, Ella Kleiman, Jacob Lane, Benjamin Miesse, Katelyn Piper, Michaela Purnell, Demi Waitt, Jaret Whitaker and Delaney William

A-B Honor roll

First grade: Lillian Amback, Brayden Anderson, Cayanna Brown, Caylee Brown, Calor lie Carmony, Nicholas Cook II, Hunter Gaines, Levi Lawyer, Collin May, Jacob Miesse, Peyton Mullen, Kaeden Nelson, Rowan Nelson, Tyler Patterson, Jayla Rethmeyer, Dakota Schwedler, Noah Scott, Chase Sherman, Cody Southgate, Caroline Sullivan, Laila Summers, Hannah Sund and Alexis Tillage

Second grade: John Barnett, Makayla Childers, Gracie Fitzgerald, Ashley Gunn, Aden Harris, Alyssia Hatcher, Judea Holt, Jeremiah McAtee, Journy McDaniel, Averitt Mohler, William Monroe, Ty Plumlee, Lauren Purnell, Halle Ringham, Aidyn Santana, Mason Scher, Macy Sexton, Hayden Taylor and Elias Whiteside

Third grade: Connor Ankney, Lexa Campbell, Jaylynn Carroll, Hannah Collings, Hayden Comstock, Mason Dowden, Rebekah Keeton, Audrey Kirlin, Jack Kleiman, Cale Mallory, Cameron Mason, Addison Monroe, Allyson Schwartz, Landon Seib, Natalie Stephens, Chloe Watts, Heather White and Briana Zavala

Fourth grade: Breanna Byers, Landon Craig, Ethan Davis, McKenzie Davis, Isabella Dhaenens, Shaun Glass, Ainsley Lindsay, Vivian Miller, Carter Mullen, Emma Porter, Jacobi Ramirez, Reese Rosenbaum, Madison Sexton, Danielle Smith, Kathryn Stanfield, Cadence Studebaker, Brayden Thomas,  Mazie Whiteside and Robert Willard

Fifth grade: Bethany Aldridge, Nevaeh Chambers, Mason Durbin, Evan Faulkner, Karmen France, Natalie Girolami, Allison Goodwin, Tegan Jones, Kaylee Kellers, Jake Lowe, Honour Mallory, Hannah Nelson, Cameron Newman, Everett Renner, Emily Sego and Alayna Waltz

Sixth grade: Paige Boehm, Jake Hardey, Katelyn Howell, Sarah Kleiman, Jaxon McDaniel and Yosselin Medrano-Herrera