Mt. Vernon Middle School Honor Roll – first semester

McCORDSVILLE — Mt. Vernon Community School Corp. recently released its honor rolls for the first semester. 

Mt. Vernon Middle School

All-A honor roll

Sixth grade

Megan G. Ashley

Blake A. Augenstine

Alivia G. Barnett

William R. Batista

Mandy M. Bechman

Eliza E. Bidwell

Madeline A. Black

Delaney M. Bowser

Riley E. Britt

Cecilia L. Bulmahn

Jackson A. Champion

Lillian M. Cole

Sophia L. Dewael

Alaina L. Durbin

Joel S. Farrell-Huber

Samuel I. Ford

Cooper J. Galli

Ashden J. Gentry

Riley M. Grandstaff 

Kate M. Gray

Maitlyn R. Griner

Sarah E. Hall

Brayden J. Hardie

Katherine M. Hartnett

Lydia A. Helm

Madison N. Helton

Cole A. Herman

Kierstyn N. Herzog

David P. Hester

Luke M. Hiner

Beth R. Hodgin

Carolyn M. Hornsby

Logan M. Hufty

Kiley E. Hunziker

Andrew A. Jasionowski

Hope V. Jenkins

Meredith B. Johnson

Conner N. Jones

Shelby A. Kelly

Kellen B. Kerr

Richard J. Kilburn

Virginia R. Langdon

Brianna K. Linton

Olivia A. Lugo

Dustin Meek

Jocelyn R. Meggenhofen

Gavin M. Muhlenkamp

Brady T. Nichols

Bryanna E. Noesges

Mary K. Nosek

Alaina R. Nugent

Joshua R. Orelup 

Brooke E. Peterson

Sydney J. Powell

Ava N. Prather

Ella L. Prazeau

Gavin M. Privett

Noah R. Rado

Elijah D. Reynolds

Shay A. Shipley

Julia R. Stadler

Madison L. Swingle

Zoey N. Taylor

Morgan T. Tharp

Teagan R. Thomas

Bryce T. Watkins

Jayden N. Weir

Krystiana E. White

Caden E. Wildey

Carly A. Wilkerson

Samuel L. Wilson

Hayden A. Wiltermood

Jacob M. Winzenread

Lillian G. Woolston 

Seventh grade

Reagan D. Arthur

Allyson R. Beattie

Caleb M. Bell

Kayden T. Bensheimer

Mallory D. Bolding

Colin P. Brown

William D. Caldwell

Aden A. Cappelletti

Kaira E. Carter

Skylar R. Castle

Owen Chen

Gabriella M. Clark

Rylan T. Cole

Abigail E. Corbly

Jayla N. Craig

Abigail R. Crouch

Lily M. Darley

James C. Demircioglu

Matthew C. Foor

Karlee E. Franklin

Hailee N. Fulton

Katherine S. Gawrys

Nicholas J. Grandstaff

Nolan P. Gronowski

Jania A. Hackett

Caroline G. Hadley

Riley N. Hasseld

Brooke E. Hayse

Maria E. Henriquez Dubon

Cole H. Hess

Hannah M. Heydon

Haley L. Kissee

Ruthie N. Lamaster

Kendall R. Lansel

Scott A. Lohman

Avery E. Longman

Taylor J. Lorsung

Cameron M. Lusby

Arianna N. Mack

Samuel P. Mackall

Jacob A. Matthews

Meghan E. McCarthy

Shiloh E. McFarland

Samuel J. McWilliams

Anna V. Miller

Sarai L. Moore

Seth A. Morrison

Sofie M. Mott

Emma P. Muffler

Analise E. Parsley

Rylie A. Pearson

Megan M. Peters

Evan E. Rappe’

Emily E. Rollo

Lydia E. Ruegsegger

Logan C. Schomaker

Julia R. Schrowe

Alexis N. Shelton

Liliana K. Skene

Raelyn M. Stanfield

Madison M. Stanley

Kaitlyn N. Stephens

Tyler J. Strantz

Camren E. Sullivan

Jackson X. Tabb

Vianna G. Taflinger

Walker P. Thornton

Aiden W. Tierney

Dallas W. Turner

Megan M. Vaughn

Ella L. Virt

Claire M. Walker

Shamaria R. Walker

Noah A. Whitehouse

Jaclyn A. Wilson

Macy M. Wilson

Daniel L. Woods

Hanna I. Worpell

Olivia M. Yeley 

A-B honor roll

Sixth grade

Ella L. Adams

Nicole E. Adams

Spiritual A. Allen

Daimon M. Anderson

Abigail N. Austin

Mayah E. Barker

Mitchell G. Beach

Mackenzie R. Beeler

Alexander J. Beemer

Luke I. Bell

Sierra E. Boilanger-Dean

Isaac B. Borgman

Ila E. Boston

Emma L. Bowling

Elijah L. Burch

Anastasia M. Busch

Tara M. Callahan

Quentin O. Christian

Cade W. Clark

Dalton J. Conner

Ella F. Coy

Dylan D. Dreiman

Seth B. Eads

Shelby M. Ehrgott

Brynn C. Elliott

Levi J. Elliott

Griffin D. Fine 

Tatum E. Fitzgerald

Madison J. Foley

Brendan C. Frank

Graycie M. Gardner

Alexis E. Gebhart

Michael C. Geryak

Caleb J. Gilson

Cooper D. Glassing

Collin R. Gregory

Mackenna N. Grinyer

Ann M. Hankins

Avery L. Hanson

Tanner J. Harbin

Dominic R. Harmon

Emoni N. Harrison

Tyler J. Hart

Zachary R. Haughton

Anna L. Hawks

Griffin L. Hay

Maxwell G. Hayse

Shaelyn M. Henson

Kaitlyn M. Hiles

Jacob R. Hockemeyer

Grant F. Hoeppner

Faith M. Hopper

Luke H. Huff

Lydia L. Jenson

Andrew B. Johnson

Carson A. Johnson

Owen R. Johnson

Jack A. Kern

Haylee M. Kilburn

Amaya R. King

Grace M. King

Katherine E. King

William S. King

Eli C. Knight

Brianna K. Linton

Joseph T. Lood

Kaleb T. Lovell

Taylor M. Loy

Macy P. Lyons

Hannah L. McCleery

Breyonna T. McGee

Kayonna D. McGee

Gaston M. McKeeman

Jessi R. Meadows

Bryce A. Miller

Jude A. Mills

Mackenzie Miner

Kailee M. Monroe

Morgan C. Montgomery

Ryan J. Moran

Maura W. Musick

Chase M. Newton

Mackenzie A. Nigh

Alaina R. Nugent

Tiffany R. Osuna

Laila S. Owens

Brianna L. Page

Jordan A. Parham

Sierra A. Pienkowski

Colton W. Plank

Zoe G. Rakosky

Emma K. Reeves

Samuel G. Reeves 

Cameren C. Ross

Austin M. Rush

Alana F. Salway

Connor J. Schilling

Amanda L. Schuck

Brooklyn G. Shannon

Hunter J. Smith

Parker J. Smitley

Jacob R. Stout

Alexander R. Strauser

Olivia K. Sturgill

Steven L. Sweet

Piper N. Todd

Theresa M. Todd

Brennan R. Trado

Paighton R. VanWinkle

Amadeus Wagner

Madelyn N. Warner

Victoria L. Wheat

Charlie K. Williams

Raven L. Wilson

Kaemen D. Worden

Kreighton L. Worden

Kevin A. Xiao

Addison R. Young 

Seventh grade

Braden J. Alban

Del C. Anderson

Carson T. Augustinovicz

Gage R. Bailey

Luciano S. Ballard

Jessica L. Barnes

Emma D. Bechman

 Donovan A. Borowicz

Taylor D. Bostic

Kaylee J. Bowles

Mason Bowman

Annie L. Boyd

Abigail L. Brown

Victoria E. Brown

Anaiah R. Bussell

Matthew M. Campbell

Jacob R. Casler

Ian C. Chermansky

Elijah C. Clotfelter

Matthew D. Coons

Ethan R. Cottrell

Macey J. Cox

Olivia L. Dean

Sean S. Deimling

Hunter J. Dobbins

Jadd A. Dufek

Andru D. Enochs

Nevin A. Furgason

Juan S. Galan

Juell N. Garrett

Bailey R. German

Makayla M. Gillespie

Shechinah T. Goodman 

Michael R. Groce 

Nathan C. Gue

Alia J. Hackett

Tori E. Hanson

Donald L. Harbin

Faith E. Hayes

Denisse N. Henriquez Dubon

Ptolemy B. Henson

Jonathan M. Hermann

Katelynn M. Hexamer

Nicklas G. Howard

Cade A. Johnson

Sidney L. Johnstone

Paige N. Jones

Taylor K. Jones

Kaylyn E. Joyce

Haley M. Killian

Owen Koon

Emmie R. Lamaster

Brayden A. Lanham

Daniel P. Laughlin

Logan B. Leroy

Olivia R. Linder

Kasey R. Manship

Andrew E. Mardar

Samantha McCarty

Alyssa K. Miller

Christopher R. Moore

Spencer M. Mounts

Abigail L. Mueller

Allison L. Myers

Joshua A. Neeb

Lily W. Njau

Jonathan D. Nolan 

Nathaniel J. Nuckols

Hailey G. Oak

Paige B. Ormsby

Mia C. Pacey

Najiyah M. Payton

Jewelianna R. Perkins

Lillian Phipps

Austin M. Pryor

Albert D. Riser

Mia G. Robbins

Jack T. Robinson

Haiden D. Rose

Cadence T. Roy

Isaac D. Scherer

Caden X. Schneider

Peyton J. Schroeder

Cameron M. Scott

Charlie R. Skeen

Bailey A. Smith

Emma K. Smith

Brayden G. Stamm

Tyler J. Sumner

Avery J. Swingle

Michael P. Thompson

Alexander N. Tinnel

Sierra R. VanSickle

Declan R. Wakeland

Andrew M. Walker

Jack H. Walsh

Joel A. Walton

Nathaniel H. Weaver

Lauren H. Willenberg

Sarah J. Williams 

Alancin J. Wolfe

Griffin A. Woods

Abby E. Worley

Author photo
Rorye Hatcher is a reporter at the Greenfield Daily Reporter. She can be reached at ​317-477-3211 or rhatcher@greenfieldreporter.com.