First quarter honor roll lists for Mt. Vernon elementary schools

The following Mt. Vernon elementary students made the honor roll list for first quarter grades.

Fortville

Fourth grade A honor roll

Savannah Jouppi, Tatum Mastin, Shelby Rakosky, Jacob Treadway, Luke Hankley, Ava Sterrett, Evie Skene, Mya Adams, Devyn Brown, Addison Lockwood, Julia Ratliff, Reagan Rosner, Luke Shelton, Hanna Walton and Ethan Yeley

Fourth grade A/B honor roll

Allyson Armand, Megan Blanton, Steven Devault, Rachel Fentz, Makayla Gebhart, Olivia Hayden, Robert Huesman, Corbin May, Carter Paulsen, Amelia Rockhill, Jillian Bond, Aydan Bechel, Kaley Dalton, Samantha Dodd, Myranda Groce, Kaitlyn Laffey, Jenna Ratliff, Gabriel Todd, Brooklyn Valentine, Isabella Lacy, Makaylee Ayala, Morgan Beatty, Eli Borgman, Katelyn Deuser, Tyler Dover, Anna Gable, Jaylan Hatcher, Braylon Jones, Brooklyn Ormsby and Cedric Ross

Fifth grade A honor roll

Caelan Alford, Gabe Bell, Emily Devault, Ciara Dollens, Alex Garner, Annie Gendron, Rylan Graham, Bryce Gray, Ethan Tucker, Joseph Wilson, Bailee Cobb, Lukas Hummel, Marah Schug, Ethan Lynch, Dawson Anderson, Alexis Beeler, Katlynn Johnson, Elena Paulsen, Tai Prather, Sophia Moore and Torrin Strange

Fifth grade A/B honor roll

Elliot Cummins, Adisyn Gooding, Mariam Konate, Chase Masters, Ayden Schoonover, Maleah Alte, Hunter Austel, Nolan Brown, Tyler Davis, Drew Fithian, Alex Lewis, Cameron Parsley, Jocelyn Million, Noah Sullivan, Ashtin Warner, Drew Bucksot, Connor Dalton, Trae Fox, Mason Mounts, Josh Ratliff, Conner Schank, Emma Trado, Amanda Whitney, Riley Anderson, Camden Cave, Lilli Davis, Nathaniel Davis, Mya Fields, Madison Hargrove, George Burhenn, Levi Vahle and Conlan Wells

Mt. ComforT

Fourth grade A honor roll

Penelope Dearth, Elise Gawrys, Ehvah Irwin, Lily Sexton, Seth Woolston, Tyler Black, Dylan Bupp, Jacob Darst, Jaden Engle, Hayden Ford, Madison Gilbert, Jamyah Gillare, Wilson Hoeppner, Josie Joyner, Ava Lusby, Dawson Perry, Kylie Quipe, Emma Rappe, Callie Runyan, Camryn Smith, Anna Stanfield, Stephanie Wiederkehr and Emily Xiao

Fourth grade A/B honor roll

Rebecca Anderson, Brooke Arthur, Tai Balasiri, Domanic Barnett, Tyler Black, Samuel Bridenthall, Dylan Bupp, Broderick Calvert, Anthony Cashman, Chase Chapman, Magdalene Clotfelter, Cassandra Cook, Evan Corbly, Jaiden Cortes, Aubrey Dicks, Cooper Dorsch, Vaughn Ehrgott, Steven Elmore, Roman Errichiello, Rylan Glenn, Olivia Greer, Charles Grinyer, Kylie Huczko, Lillian Jenkins, Pierce Koglin, Aidan Lindstrom, Serenity Martinez, Maya McNeely, Ethan Quispe, Kylie Quispe, Aya Renforth, Kade Rogers, Dakota Sheperd, Isaiah Smith, Alison Stout, Keira Tabb, Brayden VanBenthuysen, Easton Wampler, Brooklynn Whirls and Parker White

Fifth grade A honor roll

Victoria Jenson, Dylan Koglin, Elijah Bridenthal, Lauren Chermansky, Ava Crouch, Luke Gaston, Aiden Kiner, Rachel Lorsung, Ava MacDonald, Julie Nicklin, Jordan Phillippo, Justin Pope, Gabriel Simons and Jennifer Wadeson

Fifth grade A/B honor roll

Aaron Ballinger, Amelia Dible, Mya Eppert, Makayla Faulk, Abby Flick, Elizabeth Gee-Weiler, Joshua Hoyt, Kaydence Johnson, Madelyn Ludlow, Victor MacDonald, Franklin Oesterling, Brianna Reider, Flor Reyes, Jack Salmon, Mya Sholars, Kaylee Taylor, Jonathan Vaughn, Emariyah Watts, Kelton Weaver, Russell Weaver and Ethan Woo

McCordsville

Fourth grade A honor roll

Bryce Anderson, Dylan Anderson, Ainsley Baer, Kristen Beaty, Jackson Dayhoff, Maria Downs, Hannah Elstro, Jack Farrell, Emma Gasiorek, Lily Harney, Katelynn Hawkins, Annelise Hiner, Madelyn Meyer, Lilian Muhlenkamp, Karynne Ousley, Bryn Pfanschmid, Xander Sokol, Natalie Sparks, Kalin Wallpe and Natalie Winzenread

Fourth grade A/B honor roll

Hailey Abbott, Caitlyn Anderson, Parker Atkinson, Chase Baker, Ezekiel Bell, Gage Blanchard, Cooper Cotton, Jackson Crawford, Braxton Delp, Cameron Demircioglu, Jackson Dowden, Austin Evans, Brooklynne Evans, Brady Fitzgerald, Audrey Fox, Kira Francies, Van Fulton, Connor Garrison, Riley Gipson, Teagan Hale, Jocelyn Hall, Nicholas Heitman, Tristan Hofer, Kaehla Jacob, Adam Koon, Kylie Luther, Sophia Maxwell, Bryan McGuckin, Olivia Mull, Isaiah Njau, Eza Payton, Brady Pearson, Jack Peine, Jessika Potts, Aubrey Robbins, Mason Smith, Jayde Stewart, Isabelle Strege, Lillian Van Cleve, Sophia Ward, Grant Wildman and David Woods

Fifth grade A honor roll

William Adamson, Xander Allen, Aysha Bennett, Erica Conley, Jake Davis, Lillianna Fronek, Matthew Garey, Kyler Grill, Reese Hartman, Abby Herman, Alice Hermann, Isabelle Hernandez, Renee Hyer, John Kroemer, Lexa LeRoy, Manuel Morales, James Pittard, Amelia Smith, Claire Story, Matthew Stultz and Braden Thomas

Fifth grade A/B honor roll

Dyson Adkins, Cameron Anderson, Jackson Anderson, Tatchi Anouan, Keenan Augustinovicz, Caolin Bair, Myles Baker, Owen Bitz, Max Bovard, Nicole Burris, Haidyn Cauldwell, Liam Cottrell, James Cripe, Blake Darley, Joshua Dowden, Marissa Dreiman, Colman Duffy, Kaleah Farabee, Samantha Ferris, Ava Garza, Claire Gray, Katherine Gue, Grace Gutierrez, Samuel Hadley, Piper Hale, Jackson Hill, Zoe Humphrey, Daylon King, Brennan LaBelle, Kellan LaBelle, Evan LeRoy, Mackenzie Lund, Kara McCarthy, Jake Mellentine, Mary Nichols, Lorelei Pienkowski, Sophia Romero, Mason Schomaker, Chase Smith, Clara Stadler, Naomi Strohm, Riley Wells and Brady Youngs